Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Tamil Nadu on January 14–15, 2026
13 JAN 2026 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a visit to Tamil Nadu on January 14 and 15, 2026.
On January 15, 2026, the Vice-President will celebrate Thai Pongal with the people in Tiruppur.
Later in the day, the Vice-President will inaugurate the newly established KMCH Institute of Neurosciences and OPD Block, as well as the KMCH Medical College Postgraduate Institute, in Coimbatore.
The Vice-President will also preside as the Chief Guest at the Golden Jubilee celebrations of Sri Ramakrishna Hospital and the 25th anniversary of Ramakrishna Dental College & Hospital at CODISSIA Hall, Coimbatore.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन 14 से 15 जनवरी, 2026 तक तमिलनाडु के दौरे पर रहेंगे
13 JAN 2026 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री सीपी राधाकृष्णन 14 और 15 जनवरी, 2026 को तमिलनाडु के दौरे पर रहेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति 15 जनवरी, 2026 को तिरुप्पुर में लोगों के साथ थाई पोंगल मनाएंगे।
बाद में, वे कोयम्बत्तूर में नव स्थापित केएमसीएच इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ न्यूरोसाइंसेज और ओपीडी ब्लॉक तथा केएमसीएच मेडिकल कॉलेज पोस्टग्रेजुएट संस्थान का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति कोयम्बत्तूर के कोडिसिया हॉल में श्री रामकृष्ण अस्पताल के स्वर्ण जयंती समारोह और रामकृष्ण डेंटल कॉलेज और अस्पताल की 25वीं वर्षगांठ समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में अध्यक्षता करेंगे।