Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Tamil Nadu on January 14–15, 2026
13 JAN 2026 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a visit to Tamil Nadu on January 14 and 15, 2026.
On January 15, 2026, the Vice-President will celebrate Thai Pongal with the people in Tiruppur.
Later in the day, the Vice-President will inaugurate the newly established KMCH Institute of Neurosciences and OPD Block, as well as the KMCH Medical College Postgraduate Institute, in Coimbatore.
The Vice-President will also preside as the Chief Guest at the Golden Jubilee celebrations of Sri Ramakrishna Hospital and the 25th anniversary of Ramakrishna Dental College & Hospital at CODISSIA Hall, Coimbatore.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدرجمہوریہ جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 15-14 جنوری 2026 کو تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گے
13 JAN 2026 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 14 اور 15 جنوری 2026 کو تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گے ۔
15جنوری 2026 کو نائب صدر تروپور میں لوگوں کے ساتھ تھائی پونگل منائیں گے ۔
بعد ازاں ، نائب صدر جمہوریہ کوئمبٹور میں نئے قائم کردہ کے ایم سی ایچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف نیورو سائنسز اور او پی ڈی بلاک کے ساتھ ساتھ کے ایم سی ایچ میڈیکل کالج پوسٹ گریجویٹ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کا افتتاح کریں گے ۔
نائب صدر جمہوریہ سری رام کرشن اسپتال کی گولڈن جوبلی تقریبات اور کوڈیشیا ہال ، کوئمبٹور میں رام کرشن ڈینٹل کالج اور اسپتال کی 25 ویں سالگرہ کی تقریبات میں مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر بھی صدارت کریں گے ۔