Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Tamil Nadu on January 14–15, 2026
13 JAN 2026 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a visit to Tamil Nadu on January 14 and 15, 2026.
On January 15, 2026, the Vice-President will celebrate Thai Pongal with the people in Tiruppur.
Later in the day, the Vice-President will inaugurate the newly established KMCH Institute of Neurosciences and OPD Block, as well as the KMCH Medical College Postgraduate Institute, in Coimbatore.
The Vice-President will also preside as the Chief Guest at the Golden Jubilee celebrations of Sri Ramakrishna Hospital and the 25th anniversary of Ramakrishna Dental College & Hospital at CODISSIA Hall, Coimbatore.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി 2026 ജനുവരി 14-15 തീയതികളിൽ തമിഴ്‌നാട് സന്ദർശിക്കും
13 JAN 2026 6:30PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ സി. പി. രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ 2026 ജനുവരി 14, 15 തീയതികളിൽ തമിഴ്‌നാട് സന്ദർശിക്കും.
2026 ജനുവരി 15-ന് തിരുപ്പൂരിൽ ജനങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി തൈപൊങ്കൽ ആഘോഷിക്കും.
പിന്നീട്, കോയമ്പത്തൂരിൽ പുതുതായി സ്ഥാപിതമായ കെഎംസിഎച്ച് ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് ന്യൂറോ സയൻസസ് ഒപിഡി ബ്ലോക്കും, കെഎംസിഎച്ച് മെഡിക്കൽ കോളേജ് പോസ്റ്റ് ഗ്രാജുവേറ്റ് ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ടും ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും.
കോയമ്പത്തൂരിലെ കോടിസിയ ഹാളിൽ നടക്കുന്ന ശ്രീരാമകൃഷ്ണ ഹോസ്പിറ്റലിൻ്റെ സുവർണ്ണ ജൂബിലി ആഘോഷങ്ങളിലും രാമകൃഷ്ണ ഡെന്റൽ കോളേജ് ആൻഡ് ഹോസ്പിറ്റലിൻ്റെ 25-ാം വാർഷികത്തിലും ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കും.