கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
பாராதீப் துறைமுகத்தில் நடைபெற்ற 25 - வது அகில இந்திய பெரு துறைமுகங்களின் கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சி கோலாகல நிறைவு
12 JAN 2026 1:49PM by PIB Chennai
பாராதீப் துறைமுகத்தில் உள்ள ஜெயதேவ் சதனில், 25 - வது அகில இந்திய பெரு துறைமுகங்களின் கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சி 202526, நடைபெற்றது. மக்களை வெகுவாக ஈர்க்கக்கூடிய வகையில் நான்கு நாட்கள் நடைபெற்ற கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகள், ஜனவரி 11 - ம் தேதி மாலை கோலாகலமாக நிறைவடைந்தது. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியை பாராதீப் துறைமுக ஆணையம், பெரு துறைமுகங்கள் விளையாட்டு கட்டுப்பாட்டு வாரியம் இணைந்து வெற்றிகரமாக ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியின் நிறைவு விழாவில், பாராதீப் துறைமுக ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் திரு பி எல் ஹரநாத் தலைமை விருந்தினராகக் கலந்துகொண்டு உரையாற்றினார். இந்த கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சி, துறைமுக நகரங்களில் வசிக்கும் மக்களுக்கு மகிழ்ச்சி அளிக்கும் வகையில் சிறப்பாக நடைபெற்றதற்கும், முன்னெப்போதும் இல்லாத எண்ணிக்கையிலான பெண் கலைஞர்களின் அர்ப்பணிப்பு மற்றும் திறமைக்கும் அவர் பாராட்டுத் தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்தக் கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சியில், நாட்டின் 9 முக்கிய துறைமுகங்களிலிருந்து 200 கலைஞர்கள் ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கேற்று, பல்வேறு கலாச்சாரப் பிரிவுகளில் தங்களது திறமைகளை வெளிப்படுத்தினர். இந்த போட்டியில் ஷ்யாமா பிரசாத் முகர்ஜி துறைமுக ஆணைய அணி ஒட்டுமொத்த சாம்பியன் பட்டத்தை வென்றது. மும்பை துறைமுக ஆணையம் இரண்டாம் இடத்தையும், தீனதயாள் துறைமுக ஆணையம், கொச்சி துறைமுக ஆணையம் ஆகியவை கூட்டாக மூன்றாம் இடத்தையும் பெற்றன.
பாராதீப் துறைமுக ஆணையத்தின் கலைஞர்களும் பாராட்டத்தக்க வகையில் தங்களது திறமைகளை வெளிப்படுத்தினர். திருமதி. ஸ்வர்ணலதா திரிபாதி நடித்த மாலதி கதாபாத்திரத்திற்கு சிறந்த துணை நடிகை விருது வழங்கப்பட்டது. மேலும், பிகரம் பரிதா இயக்கிய நாடகம் (மனு), ஹர்ஷிதா மொஹபத்ரா வழங்கிய இசை மற்றும் நடன நிகழ்ச்சியிலும் பாராதீப் துறைமுக ஆணையத்தின் அணிகள் பாராட்டுதல்களைப் பெற்றன.

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
25th All India Major Port Cultural Meet 2025–26 draws to a Grand Conclusion at Paradip Port
12 JAN 2026 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The 25th All India Major Port Cultural Meet 2025–26, held at Jayadev Sadan, Paradip Port, concluded on 11th January evening after four days of vibrant and captivating cultural celebrations. The event was successfully organised by Paradip Port Authority (PPA) in association with the Major Ports Sports Control Board.
The valedictory function was graced by Shri P. L. Haranadh, Chairman, Paradip Port Authority, as the Chief Guest. Addressing the gathering, Shri Haranadh expressed his appreciation to all participants for their impressive performances and for delighting the residents of the port township throughout the four-day event. He extended his warmest commendations to the unprecedented number of lady artistes whose dedication and talent have set a new benchmark for excellence in this year's program.
The cultural meet witnessed enthusiastic participation of around 200 artistees from 9 major ports across the country, who competed in various cultural disciplines. Team Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port Authority emerged as the Overall Champion of the meet. Mumbai Port Authority secured the Runners-up position, while Deendayal Port Authority and Cochin Port Authority were adjudged jointly as Second Runners-up.
Artistes from Paradip Port Authority also delivered commendable performances, with Malati character by Smt.Swarnalata Tripathy being awarded Best Supporting Artiste (Female), while Paradip Port Authority teams won accolades in Drama (Manu) by Bikaram Parida, Light Music bu Harshita Mohapatra, and Dance categories.
The programme was presided over by Shri H. S. Rout, Chairman, PPA Cultural Organising Committee. Shri A.K.Bose, Advisor, Traffic, PPA, Shri Ashoka Kumar Sahu, Vice Chairman, Organising Committee, Dr. D. P. Sethi, Secretary, and the Joint Secretary of the Organising Committee were also present on the occasion.
The successful conclusion of the 25th All India Major Port Cultural Meet once again showcased the rich cultural talents of port employees and reinforced the spirit of unity, cultural harmony, and mutual respect among the major ports of the country.