তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
নতুন দিল্লী বিশ্ব গ্ৰন্থমেলা ২০২৬’লৈ প্ৰকাশন বিভাগে আনিছে গ্ৰন্থ আৰু আলোচনী-ৰ সমৃদ্ধ সংগ্ৰহ
২০২৬ চনৰ ১০ৰ পৰা ১৮ জানুৱাৰীলৈ নতুন দিল্লীৰ ‘প্ৰগতি ময়দান’ত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব প্ৰদৰ্শনী
09 JAN 2026 6:17PM by PIB Guwahati
অহা ১০ জানুৱাৰীৰ পৰা ১৮ জানুৱাৰীলৈ নতুন দিল্লীৰ ‘প্ৰগতি ময়দান’ত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া নতুন দিল্লী বিশ্ব গ্ৰন্থমেলা ২০২৬ত ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ‘প্ৰকাশন বিভাগ’-য়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনস্থ ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ সতন্ত্ৰ সংস্থা নেশ্যনেল বুক ট্ৰাষ্ট-ৰ উদ্যোগত ইণ্ডিয়া ট্ৰেড প্ৰমোশ্যন অৰ্গেনাইজেশ্যন-ৰ সহযোগত ৯ দিনীয়া মেলাখনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে।
গ্ৰন্থমেলাৰ "ইণ্ডিয়ান মিলিটেৰী হিষ্ট্ৰী: ভেল’ৰ এণ্ড উইজডম @ ৭৫" শীৰ্ষক বিষয়বস্তুৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি প্ৰকাশন বিভাগে ইংৰাজী, হিন্দী আৰু অন্যান্য ভাৰতীয় ভাষাৰ বিভিন্ন ধৰণৰ গ্ৰন্থৰ দ্বাৰা দৰ্শক আৰু গ্ৰন্থপ্ৰেমীসকলক মোহিত কৰিবলৈ সাজু হৈছে। গ্ৰন্থৰ এই সংকলনটোৱে মেলাখনলৈ অহা গ্ৰন্থপ্ৰেমীসকলক যে আকৰ্ষণ কৰিব সেয়া ধুৰূপ।
এই প্ৰদৰ্শনীত শিল্প আৰু সংস্কৃতি, ইতিহাস, চিনেমা, ব্যক্তিত্ব আৰু জীৱনী, ভূমি আৰু মানুহ, গান্ধী সাহিত্য আৰু শিশু সাহিত্য আদি বিভিন্ন বিষয়ৰ গ্ৰন্থও সন্নিবিষ্ট কৰা হৈছে। বিভাগটোৰ ‘প্ৰিমিয়াম’ শৃংখলাৰ গ্ৰন্থসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱন শৃংখলা’, ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি, উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ নিৰ্বাচিত ভাষণাৱলী’, ‘মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ সংগৃহীত ৰচনা’ আৰু ‘পণ্ডিত মদন মোহন মালব্যৰ সংকলিত ৰচনা’ ইত্যাদি।
প্ৰকাশন বিভাগে নিজৰ জনপ্ৰিয় আৰু বহুলভাৱে প্ৰচাৰিত আলোচনী যোজনা, কুৰুক্ষেত্ৰ, আজকাল, আৰু বাল ভাৰতী আদি মেলাত প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। দৰ্শকসকলে বিভাগটোৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰকাশিত আলোচনী আৰু নিয়োগ বাতৰি/ৰোজগাৰ সমাচাৰৰ বাৰ্ষিক চাবস্ক্ৰিপচন ক্ৰয় কৰিব পাৰিব।
নতুন দিল্লী বিশ্ব গ্ৰন্থমেলা প্ৰকাশন জগতৰ অন্যতম বহু প্ৰত্যাশিত অনুষ্ঠান, য’ত সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ প্ৰধান প্ৰকাশন প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। দৰ্শকে নিজৰ প্ৰিয় গ্ৰন্থধৰাৰ উপৰিও মেলাৰ কাষত চলি থকা আন বিভিন্ন কাৰ্যসূচী যেনে অথৰ্ছ কানেক্ট, যুৱ কৰ্ণাৰ, চাইল্ড অথৰ্ছ কৰ্ণাৰ আৰু অন্যান্য সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠানৰ সাক্ষী হ’ব পাৰিব।
প্ৰকাশন বিভাগে নতুন দিল্লীৰ ভাৰত মণ্ডপম-ৰ ৫ নং হল-ৰ ষ্টল নং ডি-০৮ত তেওঁলোকৰ গ্ৰন্থ আৰু আলোচনীসমূহ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Publications Division Brings Rich Collection of Books and Journals to New Delhi World Book Fair 2026
Exhibition to be held at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi from 10–18 January 2026
09 JAN 2026 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, is participating in the New Delhi World Book Fair 2026, being held at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi from 10th January to 18thJanuary, 2026. The 9-day mega fair is being organised by National Book Trust, an autonomous organization of the Government of India under the Ministry of Education, in collaboration with India Trade Promotion Organisation.
Aligning with the Book Fair’s theme of "Indian Military History: Valour & Wisdom @ 75", Publications Division is set to captivate visitors and book lovers with a diverse array of books in English, Hindi, and other Indian languages. The books in the offering are bound to enrapture the minds of the bibliophiles visiting the fair.
The display also includes books on a diverse topic such as art and culture, history, cinema, personalities and biographies, land and people, Gandhian literature and children's literature, among others. The Division’s premium range of books comprising ‘Rashtrapati Bhavan Series’, ‘Selected Speeches of President, Vice President and Prime Minister’, ‘The Collected Works of Mahatma Gandhi’ and ‘Collected Works of Pandit Madan Mohan Malviya’ etc.
In addition to its riveting selection of books, Publications Division is also showcasing its popular and widely circulated journals Yojana, Kurukshetra, Aajkal, and Bal Bharti at the fair. Visitors can also purchase annual subscriptions of journals and Employment News/Rozgar Samachar published by the Division.
The New Delhi World Book Fair is one of the most awaited events of the publishing world, which attracts participation from major publishing houses across the globe. Besides grabbing their favorite reads, the visitors can also witness various other activities taking place on the sidelines of the fair such as Author’s Connect, Yuva Corner, Child Authors’ Corner and other cultural events.
The Publications Division will be showcasing its books and journals at Stall No D-08, Hall No. 5, Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
About Publications Division:
Publications Division is a repository of books and journals which highlight the subjects of national importance and India’s rich cultural heritage. Established in 1941, Publications Division is a premier publishing house of Government of India offering books and journals in different languages and on diverse themes like development, Indian history, culture, literature, biographies, science, technology, environment, and employment. The Division enjoys wide credibility among readers and publishers and is well recognized for the authenticity of the content.
The Division’s flagship publications include popular monthly journals such Yojana, Kurukshetra and Aajkal as well as weekly employment newspapers ‘Employment News’ and ‘Rozgar Samachar’. In addition to this, Publications Division also publishes Government’s prestigious reference annual ‘India Year Book’.