संचार मंत्रालय
देश में ब्रॉडबैंड ग्राहकों की संख्या नवंबर 2025 में एक अरब के पार
31 DEC 2025 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
नवंबर 2025 के महीने में देश में ब्रॉडबैंड ग्राहकों की संख्या एक अरब (100 करोड़) का आंकड़ा पार कर गई।
पिछले 10 वर्षों में भारत में ब्रॉडबैंड ग्राहकों की संख्या में छह गुना से अधिक की वृद्धि हुई है। नवंबर 2015 के अंत में 131.49 मिलियन (13.15 करोड़) ब्रॉडबैंड ग्राहक थे, जो नवंबर 2025 के अंत तक बढ़कर एक अरब (100.37 करोड़) हो गए।

Ministry of Communications
The Broadband subscriber base in India crossed the 1 billion (100 crore) mark in the month of November 2025
31 DEC 2025 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
In the month of November 2025, the Broadband subscriber base in India crossed the 1 billion (100 crore) mark.
In the last 10 years, the Broadband subscriber base in India has increased by more than six times. There were 131.49 million (13.15 crore) Broadband subscribers at the end of November 2015, which grew to 1 billion (100.37 crore) at the end of November 2025.