مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں براڈ بینڈ صارفین کی تعداد نومبر 2025 کے مہینے میں 1 ارب (100 کروڑ) سے تجاوز کر گئی
31 DEC 2025 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
نومبر 2025 کے مہینے میں ، ہندوستان میں براڈ بینڈ صارفین کی تعداد 1 ارب (100 کروڑ) سے تجاوز کر گئی ۔
پچھلے 10 سالوں میں ہندوستان میں براڈ بینڈ صارفین کی تعداد میں چھ گنا سے زیادہ کا اضافہ ہوا ہے ۔ نومبر 2015 کے آخر میں 131.49 ملین (13.15 کروڑ) براڈ بینڈ صارفین تھے ، جو نومبر 2025 کے آخر میں بڑھ کر 1 ارب (100.37 کروڑ) ہو گئے ۔

Ministry of Communications
The Broadband subscriber base in India crossed the 1 billion (100 crore) mark in the month of November 2025
31 DEC 2025 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
In the month of November 2025, the Broadband subscriber base in India crossed the 1 billion (100 crore) mark.
In the last 10 years, the Broadband subscriber base in India has increased by more than six times. There were 131.49 million (13.15 crore) Broadband subscribers at the end of November 2015, which grew to 1 billion (100.37 crore) at the end of November 2025.