Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Puducherry, Kerala and Tamil Nadu on December 29–30, 2025
28 DEC 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will be on a two-day visit to Puducherry, Kerala and Tamil Nadu on December 29 and 30, 2025.
On December 29, the Vice-President will attend a civic reception, unveil the statue of Mahakavi Bharathiar, and launch a housing project under the Smart City Mission in Puducherry. He will also participate as the Chief Guest at the 30th Convocation of Pondicherry University, Puducherry.
Later the same day, the Vice-President will travel to Kerala and attend the Trivandrum Fest 2025.
On December 30, the Vice-President will participate in the 93rd Sivagiri Pilgrimage at Varkala, Kerala. He will also inaugurate the public meeting of the conclusion of the Platinum Jubilee Celebrations of Mar Ivanios College, Thiruvananthapuram.
Later the same day, the Vice-President will participate as the Chief Guest at the valedictory ceremony of Kashi–Tamil Sangamam 4.0 in Rameswaram, Tamil Nadu.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் திரு சி.பி. ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் டிசம்பர் 29, 30 தேதிகளில் புதுச்சேரி, கேரளா மற்றும் தமிழ்நாட்டில் பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் பங்கேற்கிறார்
28 DEC 2025 5:37PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் திரு சி.பி. ராதாகிருஷ்ணன், 2025 டிசம்பர் 29, 30 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் புதுச்சேரி, கேரளா மற்றும் தமிழ்நாட்டில் இரண்டு நாள் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
டிசம்பர் 29-ம் தேதி, புதுச்சேரியில் ஒரு பாராட்டு நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்ளும் அவர், மகாகவி பாரதியாரின் சிலையைத் திறந்து வைக்கிறார். மேலும் புதுச்சேரியில் நவீன நகரங்கள் (ஸ்மார்ட் சிட்டி) திட்டத்தின் கீழ் வீட்டுவசதித் திட்டத்தையும் அவர் தொடங்கி வைக்கவுள்ளார். புதுச்சேரி பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் 30-வது பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் அவர் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகப் பங்கேற்பார். அதே நாளில், குடியரசுத்துணைத் தலைவர் கேரளாவுக்குச் சென்று திருவனந்தபுரம் விழா 2025-ல் கலந்து கொள்ளவுள்ளார்.
டிசம்பர் 30-ம் தேதி, கேரள மாநிலம் வர்க்கலாவில் நடைபெறும் 93-வது சிவகிரி யாத்திரையில் குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் பங்கேற்கவுள்ளார். திருவனந்தபுரம் மார் இவானியோஸ் கல்லூரியின் பவள விழா கொண்டாட்டங்களின் நிறைவு நிகழ்ச்சியிலும் அவர் பங்கேற்கவுள்ளார்.
அதே நாளில், (டிசம்பர் 30) தமிழ்நாட்டின் ராமேஸ்வரத்தில் நடைபெறும் காசி தமிழ் சங்கமம் 4.0-ன் நிறைவு விழாவில் குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் திரு சி.பி. ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் தலைமை விருந்தினராகப் பங்கேற்கவுள்ளார்.