Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to Visit Puducherry, Kerala and Tamil Nadu on December 29–30, 2025
28 DEC 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will be on a two-day visit to Puducherry, Kerala and Tamil Nadu on December 29 and 30, 2025.
On December 29, the Vice-President will attend a civic reception, unveil the statue of Mahakavi Bharathiar, and launch a housing project under the Smart City Mission in Puducherry. He will also participate as the Chief Guest at the 30th Convocation of Pondicherry University, Puducherry.
Later the same day, the Vice-President will travel to Kerala and attend the Trivandrum Fest 2025.
On December 30, the Vice-President will participate in the 93rd Sivagiri Pilgrimage at Varkala, Kerala. He will also inaugurate the public meeting of the conclusion of the Platinum Jubilee Celebrations of Mar Ivanios College, Thiruvananthapuram.
Later the same day, the Vice-President will participate as the Chief Guest at the valedictory ceremony of Kashi–Tamil Sangamam 4.0 in Rameswaram, Tamil Nadu.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 29تا 30دسمبر2025کو پڈوچیری، کیرالا اور تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گے
28 DEC 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن انتیس اور 30 دسمبر 2025 کو پڈوچیری، کیرالا اور تمل ناڈو کے دو روزہ دورے پر ہوں گے۔
29دسمبر کو نائب صدر پڈوچیری میں شہری استقبالیہ میں شرکت کریں گے، مہاکوی بھارتھیار کے مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے اور اسمارٹ سٹی مشن کے تحت ایک رہائشی منصوبے کا آغاز کریں گے۔ اسی دن وہ پڈوچیری یونیورسٹی کی 30ویں تقسیمِ اسناد کی تقریب میں مہمانِ خصوصی کے طور پر شرکت کریں گے۔
بعد ازاں اسی روز نائب صدر کیرالا روانہ ہوں گے اور تریوندرم فیسٹ 2025 میں شرکت کریں گے۔
30دسمبر کو نائب صدر ورکلا، کیرالا میں ہونے والی 93 سیواگیری یاترا میں شامل ہوں گے۔ وہ ترواننت پورم میں مار ایوانیوس کالج کی پلاٹینم جوبلی تقریبات کے اختتامی عوامی اجتماع کا افتتاح بھی کریں گے۔
اسی دن بعد میں نائب صدر تمل ناڈو کے رامیشورم میں کاشی–تمل سنگم چار اعشاریہ صفر کی اختتامی تقریب میں مہمانِ خصوصی کے طور پر شرکت کریں گے۔