நிதி அமைச்சகம்
சுங்க அனுமதிக் குழு கூட்டம் தில்லியில் நடைபெற்றது
27 DEC 2025 1:31PM by PIB Chennai
தில்லி சுங்க மண்டலத்தின் தலைமை சுங்க ஆணையரின் தலைமையில், தில்லி சுங்கத்துறையால், ஐஜிஐ விமான நிலையத்தில் உள்ள கல்பனா சாவ்லா மாநாட்டு அரங்கில் சுங்க அனுமதி வசதிக்குழு கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது.
இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில், தாவரத் தனிமைப்படுத்தல் மற்றும் மருந்து கட்டுப்பாட்டாளர் போன்ற அரசு முகமைகளும், சுங்க முகவர் சங்கம், அசோசெம் போன்ற வர்த்தக சங்கங்களும் கலந்துகொண்டன. காப்பாளர்கள், இறக்குமதியாளர்கள், ஏற்றுமதியாளர்கள் மற்றும் துறை அதிகாரிகளும் பங்கேற்றனர்.
இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில், மத்திய மறைமுக வரிகள் மற்றும் சுங்க வாரியத்தால் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்ட சமீபத்திய கொள்கை மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் முன்முயற்சிகள் முன்னிலைப்படுத்தப்பட்டன. குறிப்பாக தில்லி சுங்க மண்டலத்திற்குள் அவற்றின் செயலாக்கக் கட்டமைப்புக்கு சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டது. பங்குதாரர்கள் முக்கிய செயல்பாட்டுச் சிக்கல்களை எழுப்பினர், அவை ஆக்கப்பூர்வமாக விவாதிக்கப்பட்டன, இது வசதிகளை வலுப்படுத்தும் மற்றும் செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்தும் நடவடிக்கைக்குரிய விளைவுகளுக்கு வழிவகுத்தது. கூட்டத்தின் வெளிப்படையான மற்றும் கூட்டு அணுகுமுறை பரவலாகப் பாராட்டப்பட்டது, இது சுங்க செயல்முறைகள் மீதான நம்பிக்கையை வலுப்படுத்தியது. மேலும் ஏற்றுமதி-இறக்குமதி சமூகத்தில் ஒருங்கிணைப்பை மேம்படுத்தியது.
எதிர்காலத்தில், வணிகம் செய்வதை எளிதாக்குவது என்பது சுங்கத்துறை, காப்பாளர்கள் மற்றும் வர்த்தக சமூகம் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு இடையே தொடர்ச்சியான ஒத்துழைப்பு தேவைப்படும் ஒரு தொடர்ச்சியான பயணம் என்று தில்லி சுங்க மண்டலம் வலியுறுத்தியது. முடிவெடுப்பதில் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, செயல்முறைகளில் அணுகல்தன்மை ஆகியவற்றை நடைமுறைப்படுத்துவதன் மூலம், தில்லி சுங்கத்துறை நம்பிக்கை, செயல்திறன் மற்றும் பகிரப்பட்ட பொறுப்பு ஆகியவற்றின் கலாச்சாரத்தை வளர்ப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2209066®=3&lang=1

Ministry of Finance
Customs Clearance Facilitation Committee meet reinforces stakeholder confidence
Meeting brought together partner Government agencies, including, FSSAI, Plant Quarantine, Drug Controller; trade associations such as the Customs Broker Fraternity, ASSOCHAM, GJEPC; and stakeholders such as custodians, importers, exporters, and departmental officers
27 DEC 2025 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Customs Clearance Facilitation Committee (CCFC) meeting was convened by Delhi Customs at the Kalpana Chawla Conference Hall, IGI Airport, under the chairmanship of the Chief Commissioner of Customs, Delhi Zone.
The meeting brought together partner Government agencies including FSSAI, Plant Quarantine, and the Drug Controller, alongside trade associations such as the Customs Broker Fraternity, ASSOCHAM, and GJEPC. Custodians, importers, exporters, and departmental officers also participated, reflecting the broad spectrum of stakeholders engaged in the Customs clearance ecosystem.
During the deliberations, recent policy and digital initiatives introduced by the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) were highlighted, with particular focus on their implementation framework within the Delhi Customs Zone. Stakeholders raised key operational issues which were constructively discussed, leading to actionable outcomes that will strengthen facilitation and improve efficiency. The transparent and collaborative conduct of the meeting was widely appreciated, reinforcing confidence in Customs processes and enhancing coordination across the EXIM community.
The Delhi Customs Zone reaffirmed its commitment to promoting ease of doing business and advancing trade facilitation within the framework of law. It emphasised that the guiding motto of the Zone rests on the principles of Transparency, Accessibility, and Efficiency. These values are not only central to the functioning of Customs but also serve as a foundation for building trust and ensuring that stakeholders feel empowered to engage openly with the administration.
Looking ahead, the Delhi Customs Zone underscored that ease of doing business is a continuous journey requiring sustained collaboration between Customs, partner agencies, custodians, and the trading community. By embedding the principles of transparency in decision-making, accessibility in processes, and an open-door policy for dialogue and problem-solving, Delhi Customs aims to foster a culture of trust, efficiency, and shared responsibility. The outcomes of the CCFC meeting mark another step forward in institutionalizing these values and ensuring that the EXIM community remains confident in the facilitation framework.