कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह, राज्य मंत्री, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन 29 दिसंबर, 2025 को पुणे में केंद्रीय सरकारी कर्मचारियों और बैंकरों/पेंशनभोगियों के लिए 58वीं सेवानिवृत्ति पूर्व परामर्श कार्यशाला और जागरुकता कार्यक्रमों का उद्घाटन करेंगे
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह, राज्‍य मंत्री, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन वितरण बैंकों की प्रदर्शनियों का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे
27 DEC 2025 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग ने माननीय प्रधानमंत्री के पेंशनभोगियों और पारिवारिक पेंशनभोगियों के जीवन को सुगम बनाने के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप पेंशन नीति के लिए प्रगतिशील और पेंशन संबंधी प्रक्रियाओं के डिजिटलीकरण के लिए कई कदम उठाए हैं। इन निरंतर प्रयासों के अंतर्गत, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह, पेंशन एवं पेंशन कल्याण विभाग द्वारा आयोजित 58वीं सेवानिवृत्ति पूर्व परामर्श कार्यशाला का उद्घाटन करेंगे। यह कार्यशाला 29 दिसंबर, 2025 को पुणे, महाराष्ट्र में आयोजित की जाएगी।
भारत सरकार के सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले कर्मचारियों के लाभ के लिए आयोजित यह कार्यशाला पेंशनभोगियों के ‘जीवन को सुगम’ बनाने की दिशा में एक क्रांतिकारी प्रयास है। इस कार्यशाला में सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले कर्मचारियों के लिए सुगम परिवर्तन को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए, सेवानिवृत्ति लाभ, सीजीएचएस, निवेश के तरीके, भविष्य पोर्टल, एकीकृत पेंशनभोगी पोर्टल, पारिवारिक पेंशन, सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस, अनुभव और डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाण पत्र आदि पर विभिन्न सत्र आयोजित किए जाएंगे।
यह उम्मीद की जा रही है कि महाराष्ट्र राज्य में वर्तमान में तैनात और अगले 12 महीनों में सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले 350 सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों को इस सेवानिवृत्ति पूर्व परामर्श कार्यशाला से बहुत लाभ होगा। उपरोक्त पीआरसी के अलावा, विभाग सेवानिवृत्त कार्मिकों के लाभ के लिए पेंशनभोगी जागरुकता कार्यक्रम आयोजित करेगा। विभाग पेंशन वितरण करने वाले बैंकों के लिए 11वां बैंकर जागरुकता कार्यक्रम भी आयोजित करेगा।
इन कार्यशालाओं का उद्देश्य पेंशन वितरण करने वाले बैंकों/सेवानिवृत्त कार्मिकों के लिए विभिन्न नियमों और संगत प्रक्रियाओं के बारे में जागरुकता फैलाना है।
58वीं पीआरसी कार्यशाला के दौरान पेंशन वितरण करने वाले बैंकों की एक प्रदर्शनी भी लगाई जाएगी जिसमें कई बैंक सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेंगे। प्रतिभागियों को सभी पेंशनभोगी बैंकिंग सेवाएं उपलब्ध कराई जाएंगी। बैंक सेवानिवृत्त कार्मिकों को पेंशन खाता खोलने और उनकी आवश्यकताओं के अनुरूप विभिन्न योजनाओं में पेंशन निधि के निवेश के संबंध में मार्गदर्शन भी प्रदान करेंगे।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DR. JITENDRA SINGH, MOS, PMO, PPG&P TO INAUGURATE 58TH PRE-RETIREMENT COUNSELING WORKSHOP FOR CENTRAL GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES and BANKERS’ / PENSIONERS’ AWARENESS PROGRAMS ON 29th DECEMBER, 2025 AT PUNE
DR. JITENDRA SINGH, MOS, PMO, PPG&P WILL ALSO INAUGURATE EXHIBITIONS OF PENSION DISBURSING BANKS
27 DEC 2025 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
In line with the vision of Hon’ble PM, to enhance the “Ease of Living” for pensioners and family pensioners, the Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare, Government of India, has introduced several progressive measures in pension policy and the digitization of pension-related processes. As part of these ongoing efforts, Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions shall inaugurate the 58th Pre-Retirement Counselling Workshop under organised by DoPPW. The workshop is scheduled to be held on 29th December, 2025 at Pune, Maharashtra.
The Workshop, being held for the benefit of retiring employees of the Government of India, is a revolutionary step in direction of ‘Ease of Living’ of the pensioners. In order to facilitate the smooth transition for the retiring employees, various sessions on Retirement Benefits, CGHS, Investment modes, BHAVISHYA portal, Integrated Pensioners Portal, Family Pension, CPENGRAMS, ANUBHAV and Digital Life Certificate etc. will be conducted.
It is expected that 350 retirees, presently posted across the State of Maharashtra and due to retire in the next 12 months, will benefit hugely from this Pre-retirement Counselling Workshop. Apart from the above PRC, the Department will conduct a Pensioners’ Awareness Program for the benefit of retired officials. The Department will also be conducting 11th Bankers’ Awareness Program for Pension Disbursing Banks
The objective of these workshops is to spread awareness of the various rules and procedures relevant for Pension Disbursing Banks/Retirees.
An “Exhibition” of Pension Disbursing Baks’ will also be set up during the 58th PRC Workshop, wherein multiple Banks will be actively participating. All pensioner related banking services will be made available to the participants. Banks will also guide the retirees on opening of pension account and investment of pension corpus in various schemes suitable to them.