நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாடாளுமன்ற விவகார அமைச்சகம் ஏழு முக்கிய டிஜிட்டல் தளங்களை முழுமையாகப் பயன்படுத்தி, தனது செயல்பாடுகளை காகிதமற்றதாக மாற்றியுள்ளது
18 DEC 2025 12:49PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம், ஏழு முக்கிய டிஜிட்டல் தளங்களை முழுமையாகப் பயன்படுத்தி, தனது செயல்பாடுகளை ஒரு காகிதமற்ற சூழல் அமைப்பாக மாற்றியுள்ளது. அனைத்து கோப்பு நகர்வுகள் மற்றும் ஒப்புதல்களுக்கான முதுகெலும்பாகச் செயல்படும் இ-ஆஃபீஸ், அனைத்து சேவை மற்றும் மனிதவள மேலாண்மை விஷயங்களையும் தடையின்றி கையாள்வதற்கான இ-எச்ஆர்எம்எஸ், ஆலோசனைக் குழு கூட்டங்களின் முழுமையான டிஜிட்டல் நிர்வாகத்திற்கான ஆலோசனைக் குழு மேலாண்மை அமைப்பு, வெளிப்படையான கொள்முதல் மற்றும் சொத்து கண்காணிப்புக்கான உரிமைகோரல்கள் மற்றும் சரக்கு மேலாண்மை அமைப்பு, மாநில/யூனியன் பிரதேச சட்டமன்றங்களில் சட்டமியற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் பணிப்பாய்வுகளுக்கான தேசிய இ-விதான் விண்ணப்பம் , நாடாளுமன்ற உறுதிமொழிகளை நிகழ்நேரத்தில் கண்காணிப்பதற்கான ஆன்லைன் உறுதிமொழி கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பு, பிரத்யேக தேசிய இளைஞர் நாடாளுமன்றத் திட்ட இணையதளம் ஆகியவை இந்த தளங்களாகும்.
இந்த விரிவான டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றங்களின் நேரடிப் பலன்கள் தெளிவாகத் தெரிகின்றன. நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகள் முழுமையாக நீக்கப்படுவதுடன், வெளிப்படைத்தன்மைக்கு வழிவகுக்கிறது. பிழையற்ற மற்றும் எளிதில் மீட்டெடுக்கக்கூடிய மின்னணுப் பதிவு பராமரிப்பு, செயலாக்க நேரத்தில் ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க குறைவு ஆகியவை இதன் நன்மைகளாகும்.
இந்தத் தகவலை நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரம், சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறைக்கான (தனிப் பொறுப்பு) இணையமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால் நேற்று மக்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமான பதிலில் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2205750®=3&lang=1

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs transforming its functioning into paperless ecosystem by fully leveraging seven key digital platforms
18 DEC 2025 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has transformed its functioning into a paperless ecosystem by fully leveraging seven key digital platforms: e-Office as the backbone for all file movement and approvals, e-HRMS for seamless handling of all service and HR matters, Consultative Committee Management System for end-to-end digital management of consultative committee meetings, Claims and Inventory Management System for transparent procurement and asset tracking, National e-Vidhan Application (NeVA) for legislative digital workflows in State/UT Legislatures, Online Assurance Monitoring System (OAMS) for real-time tracking of parliamentary assurances, and the dedicated National Youth Parliament Scheme portal.
The direct benefits of this comprehensive digital adoptions are evident in the complete elimination of pendency (clearance of all references and files), drastic reduction in administrative delays like physical file movement and paper consumption, instantaneous visibility and audit trail of every transaction leading to unprecedented levels of transparency, fool-proof and easily retrievable electronic record-keeping, and a sharp drop in processing time.
During Special Campaign 5.0 (2nd – 31st October 2025), the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs achieved “zero-pendency and zero-paper” by clearing 100% of pending references, conducting intensive cleanliness and waste-segregation drives, and promoting NeVA as a model of green governance that saves lakhs of trees annually. All officers and staff of the Ministry took the Swacchta pledge. Under Swachh Bharat, the Ministry aims for near-zero paper usage in all State/UT Legislatures through complete NeVA adoption and digitisation of legacy records.
The Ministry’s future roadmap focuses on transforming NeVA for State/UT Legislatures into an AI-powered platform by integrating real-time multilingual machine translation capabilities (text-to-text, speech-to–text, text-to-speech and speech to speech) in various official languages for enabling users to access their content in their preferred regional language, generation of the House proceedings, AI-driven live transcription, searchable archives and intelligent multilingual chatbots. These features will drastically reduce printed material and enhance linguistic inclusivity.
This information was given by the Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs and Minister of State (Independent Charge) of Law and Justice Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in the Lok Sabha yesterday.