بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
آندھرا پردیش کی بندرگاہوں میں بل آف لیڈنگ ایکٹ 2025 کا نفاذ
17 DEC 2025 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
بل آف لینڈنگ ایکٹ، 2025 دس ستمبر2025 سے نافذ العمل ہے جو تمام بندرگاہوں پر لاگو ہوتا ہے۔ اس ایکٹ نے اس کی دفعات کی زبان کو آسان بنایا ہے، وضاحت میں اضافہ کیا ہے، سمجھنے میں آسانی کو فروغ دیا ہے اور وشاکھاپٹنم اور کاکیناڈا سمیت تمام بندرگاہوں پر بہتر لاجسٹکس کے لیے ہموار نفاذ کی سہولت پیدا کی ہے۔
یہ معلومات بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال جی نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دیں۔

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
IMPLEMENTATION OF BILLS OF LADING ACT, 2025 IN PORTS OF ANDHRA PRADESH
17 DEC 2025 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Bills of Lading Act, 2025 has come into force with effect from 10.09.2025 which is applicable to all ports. The Act has simplified the language of its provisions, enhancing clarity, promoting ease of understanding, and enabling smoother enforcement for improved logistics across all ports including Visakhapatnam & Kakinada.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal Ji, in a written reply to the Rajya Sabha.