पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय
आंध्र प्रदेश के बंदरगाहों में लदान अधिनियम, 2025 कार्यान्वयन
17 DEC 2025 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल ने राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में बताया कि लदान अधिनियम 2025, 10.09.2025 से लागू हुआ है जिसका सभी बंदरगाहों पर अमल किया जा रहा है। अधिनियम के प्रावधानों की भाषा सरल और सुगम बनाई गई है, जिससे यह स्पष्ट और समझने में आसान हो गए हैं। विशाखापत्तनम और काकीनाडा सहित सभी बंदरगाहों पर इससे बेहतर प्रचालन और सुचारू प्रवर्तन सक्षम हुआ है।

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
IMPLEMENTATION OF BILLS OF LADING ACT, 2025 IN PORTS OF ANDHRA PRADESH
17 DEC 2025 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Bills of Lading Act, 2025 has come into force with effect from 10.09.2025 which is applicable to all ports. The Act has simplified the language of its provisions, enhancing clarity, promoting ease of understanding, and enabling smoother enforcement for improved logistics across all ports including Visakhapatnam & Kakinada.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal Ji, in a written reply to the Rajya Sabha.