Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
MY Bharat Launches Dedicated Portal for Republic Day Celebrations–2026 Competitions
17 DEC 2025 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Republic Day Celebrations–2026 (RDC-26), the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, through the MY Bharat Portal, has launched a dedicated webpage to conduct national-level youth competitions, including Essay Writing, Painting, and Slogan/Signature Competitions.
The initiative seeks to promote patriotism, creativity, and civic engagement among youth across the country. Interested participants can register and participate through the dedicated page on the MY Bharat Portal: https://mybharat.gov.in/pages/republic_day_2026
Prize money has been provisioned for top performers, and selected youth will be invited to participate in the Republic Day Celebrations–2026 Parade.

युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
माई भारत ने गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह-2026 प्रतियोगिताओं के लिए एक समर्पित पोर्टल का शुभारंभ किया
17 DEC 2025 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह-2026 (आरडीसी-26) के अंतर्गत युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्रालय ने माई भारत पोर्टल के माध्यम से राष्ट्रीय स्तर की युवा प्रतियोगिताओं के आयोजन हेतु एक समर्पित वेबपेज का शुभारंभ किया। इन प्रतियोगिताओं में निबंध लेखन, चित्रकला और नारा/हस्ताक्षर प्रतियोगिता शामिल हैं।
इस पहल का उद्देश्य देशभर के युवाओं में देशभक्ति, रचनात्मकता और नागरिक सहभागीता को बढ़ावा देना है। इच्छुक प्रतिभागी माई भारत पोर्टल के समर्पित पेज के जरिए पंजीकरण कर प्रतियोगिताओं में भाग ले सकते हैं। https://mybharat.gov.in/pages/republic_day_2026
सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन करने वाले प्रतिभागियों के लिए पुरस्कार राशि का प्रावधान किया गया है तथा चयनित युवाओं को गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह-2026 की परेड में भाग लेने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाएगा।