புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் அடைந்த முன்னேற்றங்கள்
16 DEC 2025 12:13PM by PIB Chennai
புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம், பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் மற்றும் அதன் வழிப்பொருட்களின் உற்பத்தி, பயன்பாடு மற்றும் ஏற்றுமதியில் இந்தியாவை ஒரு உலகளாவிய மையமாக மாற்றுவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு தேசிய பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது.
இந்தியாவின் பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் உற்பத்தித் திறன் 2030-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் ஆண்டுக்கு 5 மில்லியன் மெட்ரிக் டன்களாக உயரும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜனின் விலையைக் குறைப்பதற்காக தேசிய பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகள் எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சூரிய மின்கலத் தொழில்நுட்பத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் உள்நாட்டிலேயே தயாரிப்பதற்கும், மொத்த திட்டச் செலவான ரூ 83.19 கோடி மதிப்பிலான ‘பெரோவ்ஸ்கைட் டேன்டெம் சூரிய மின்கலங்களின் மேம்பாடு (கட்டம்-I)’ என்ற ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்திற்கு புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் ஆதரவளித்து வருகிறது.
இந்தத் தகவலை மத்திய புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தித் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு. ஸ்ரீபத் யெஸ்ஸோ நாயக் இன்று மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமான பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2204464&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Government Highlights Progress Under National Green Hydrogen Mission to Reduce Green Hydrogen Costs
16 DEC 2025 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) is implementing the National Green Hydrogen Mission (NGHM), with an objective to make India a global hub of production, usage and export of Green Hydrogen and its derivatives.
India’s Green Hydrogen production capacity is likely to reach 5 Million Metric Tonnes per annum by 2030.
Significant steps have been taken under NGHM for reducing the cost of green hydrogen, details of which are provided below:
i. Under the incentive scheme for Electrolyser Manufacturing, 15 companies have been awarded a total manufacturing capacity of 3,000 MW per annum. The total incentive awarded is Rs. 4440 crores.
ii. Under the incentive scheme for Green Hydrogen production, 18 companies have been awarded a cumulative production capacity of 8,62,000 tonnes per annum.
iii. Under the incentive scheme for procurement of Green Hydrogen for refineries, 2 companies have been awarded a total capacity of 20,000 tonnes per annum.
Other steps taken to facilitate reduction in green hydrogen cost, are as follows:
i. Green Hydrogen/Green Ammonia Plants commissioned on or before 31.12.2030, and which utilize renewable energy for the production of green hydrogen or green ammonia, have been granted exemption from the payment of Inter State Transmission System (ISTS) charges for a period of 25 years, starting from the date of commissioning of the project.
ii. Duty benefits under Section 26 of SEZ Act, 2005 have been allowed to the units for installation as well as Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of renewable energy equipment exclusively for captive consumption of the unit.
MNRE is supporting a Research and Development project titled ‘Scale-up of Perovskite Tandem Solar Cells (Phase-I)’ with total project cost of Rs. 83.19 crores for scaleup and indigenisation of perovskite tandem solar cell technology.
This information was submitted by Union Minister of State for New and Renewable Energy Shri Shripad Yesso Naik in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.