Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 43rd Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of November, 2025
A total of 1,42,856 grievances were redressed by Central Ministries/ Departments in November, 2025.
For the 41st month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts, and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs topped the Group A category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of November, 2025
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Ministry of Power and Ministry of Coal topped in Group B category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of November, 2025
15 DEC 2025 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for November, 2025, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 43rd report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for November, 2025 indicates 1,42,856 Grievances redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for 2025 is 16 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of November, 2025. A total of 57,180 new users has registered on CPGRAMS in November, 2025, through various channels, out of which, 8,739 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected 70,141 feedbacks in the month of November, 2025, where 41,472 feedback were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in November, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 14,094 grievances has been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of November, 2025.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised on 14th February 2025 across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. As of 30th November, 2025, a total of 223 review meetings has been conducted, out of which 17 meetings were held in November, 2025.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for October 2025 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
PG Cases:
• In November, 2025, 1,43,449 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,42,856 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 67,859 PG cases.
PG Appeals:
• In November, 2025, 27,761 appeals were received and 25,690 appeals were disposed
• 18,955 appeal pendency recorded in November for the year 2025
Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – November, 2025
• Department of Telecommunications, Department of Posts, and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for November, 2025
• Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Ministry of Power and Ministry of Coal are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for November, 2025
Click here for pdf file

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने नवंबर 2025 के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन हेतु केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएम) पर 43वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
नवंबर 2025 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने कुल 1,42,856 शिकायतों का निवारण किया
केंद्रीय सचिवालय में लगातार 41वें महीने एक लाख शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
दूरसंचार विभाग, डाक विभाग और केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड ने नवंबर 2025 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया।
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय, विद्युत मंत्रालय और कोयला मंत्रालय ने नवंबर 2025 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया।
15 DEC 2025 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने नवंबर 2025 के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन हेतु केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएम) पर 43वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की है। इस रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा उनके निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रस्तुत किया गया है।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने नवंबर 2025 में 1,42,856 शिकायतों का निवारण किया है। वर्ष 2025 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में शिकायत निवारण का औसत समय 16 दिन रहा। ये रिपोर्ट 10 चरणों वाली केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे डीएआरपीजी ने निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय-सीमा को कम करने के लिए अपनाया था।
इस रिपोर्ट में नवंबर 2025 में केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली पोर्टल के माध्यम से पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं के आंकड़े दिए गए हैं। नवंबर 2025 में विभिन्न माध्यमों से सीपीजीआरएएम पर कुल 57,180 नए उपयोगकर्ताओं ने पंजीकरण कराया है, जिनमें से 8,739 पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर को नवंबर 2025 में कुल 70,141 फीडबैक प्राप्त हुए, जिनमें से 41,472 फीडबैक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के थे।
रिपोर्ट में नवंबर 2025 में सामान्य सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से दर्ज की गई शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी दिया गया है। सीपीजीआरएएम को 5 लाख से अधिक सामान्य सेवा केंद्र (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और इनके साथ 25 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) को जोड़ा गया है। नवंबर 2025 में सामान्य सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से कुल 14,094 शिकायतें दर्ज की गई।
रिपोर्ट में समीक्षा बैठक मॉड्यूल का संक्षिप्त विवरण भी दिया गया है, जिसे 14 फरवरी 2025 से सभी केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों में लागू किया गया है। यह मॉड्यूल सचिव स्तर पर जनता की शिकायतों की समीक्षा को सुगम बनाता है, जिससे निवारण तंत्र की दक्षता बढ़ती है और नागरिकों की संतुष्टि में सुधार होता है। 30 नवंबर 2025 तक कुल 223 समीक्षा बैठकें आयोजित की गई हैं, जिनमें से 17 बैठकें नवंबर 2025 में हुईं।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए डीएआरपीजी की अक्टूबर 2025 की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएम रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
लोक शिकायतें:
· नवंबर 2025 में, सीपीजीआरएएम पोर्टल पर 1,43,449 लोक शिकायते प्राप्त हुई, जिनमें से 1,42,856 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया और 67,859 शिकायते लंबित हैं।
लोक अपील:
· नवंबर 2025 में 27,761 लोक अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 25,690 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया।
· वर्ष 2025 के लिए नवंबर में 18,955 अपीलें लंबित हैं।
शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) – नवंबर, 2025
· दूरसंचार विभाग, डाक विभाग और केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर एवं सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड ने नवंबर 2025 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में (500 या उससे अधिक शिकायतें) शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया हैं।
· संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय, विद्युत मंत्रालय और कोयला मंत्रालय ने नवंबर 2025 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी (500 से कम शिकायतें) में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया हैं।
पीडीएफ फाइल के लिए यहां क्लिक करें