நிதி அமைச்சகம்
வங்கித் துறைக்கான ஆட்சேர்ப்பு மற்றும் முடிவு சுழற்சியை நிதிச் சேவைகள் துறை முறைப்படுத்துகிறது; வங்கிப் பணியாளர் தேர்வு நிறுவனம் தேர்வுகளில் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையை அதிகரிக்கிறது
11 DEC 2025 3:11PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிதி அமைச்சகத்தின் நிதிச் சேவைகள் துறை, ஆட்சேர்ப்பு தேர்வுகள் மற்றும் அவற்றின் முடிவுகளை அறிவிப்பதற்கான காலக்கெடுவை நெறிப்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு பல முக்கிய முன்முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. இதில் பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி, தேசியமயமாக்கப்பட்ட வங்கிகள், பிராந்திய கிராமப்புற வங்கிகள் ஆகியவற்றுக்கான ஆட்சேர்ப்பும் அடங்கும். கூடுதலாக, இந்த முன்முயற்சிகள் வங்கிப் பணியாளர் தேர்வு நிறுவனம் நடத்தும் தேர்வுகளில் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையை அதிகரிக்க முயற்சி செய்கின்றன.
பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி, தேசியமயமாக்கப்பட்ட வங்கிகள், பிராந்திய கிராமப்புற வங்கிகள் ஆகியவற்றுக்கான ஆட்சேர்ப்பு வங்கிப் பணியாளர் தேர்வு நிறுவனம் மூலம் நடத்தப்படுகிறது. அந்தந்த வங்கிகளின் உத்தரவுப்படி. பொதுவாக,பிராந்திய கிராமப்புற வங்கிகளுக்கான தேர்வுகள் தேசியமயமாக்கப்பட்ட வங்கிகள் மற்றும் பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி தேர்வுகளுக்கு முன்னதாகவே நடத்தப்படுகின்றன. இதே வரிசையில் முடிவுகள் பின்னர் அறிவிக்கப்படுகின்றன. இருப்பினும், புதிதாக ஆட்சேர்ப்பு செய்யப்பட்டவர்கள் அடிக்கடி பிராந்திய கிராமப்புற வங்கிகளில் இருந்து தேசியமயமாக்கப்பட்ட வங்கிகளுக்கும், பின்னர் பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கிக்கும் மாறுவது குறிப்பிடத்தக்க போக்காக உள்ளது. இந்த இடப்பெயர்வு வங்கிகளுக்குள் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க விலகலுக்கு வழிவகுத்து செயல்பாட்டு சவால்களை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக, வங்கிப் பணியாளர் தேர்வு நிறுவனம் வரவிருக்கும் 2026-27 பொது ஆட்சேர்ப்பு நடைமுறையில் விண்ணப்பதாரர்களுக்கு அவர்களின் விடைத்தாள்கள் மற்றும் சரியான விடைகளுக்கு உள்நுழைவு அடிப்படையிலான அணுகலை வழங்கும். இதன் மூலம் பொது ஆட்சேர்ப்பு தேர்வுகளில் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை வலுப்படுத்தப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2202241&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Finance
DFS streamlines Recruitment and Result Cycle for banking Sector; enhances transparency in IBPS examinations
Revised framework of systematic sequencing of recruitment shall facilitate preference choice and well-informed decision making for candidates
The novel approach will enhance predictability, improve recruitment stability, reduce industry attrition and enable more effective workforce planning
11 DEC 2025 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Financial Services (DFS), Ministry of Finance, has undertaken several key initiatives aimed at streamlining the timelines for recruitment examinations and declaration of their results. This includes recruitment to State Bank of India (SBI), Nationalised Banks (NBs) and Regional Rural Banks (RRBs). Additionally, these initiatives seek to enhance transparency in examinations conducted by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS).
Recruitment in SBI, NBs and RRBs is conducted through the IBPS process, in accordance with the mandates of the respective banks. Typically, examinations for RRBs are administered prior to those for NBs and the SBI. The results are subsequently announced in a similar sequence. Nevertheless, a notable trend has emerged wherein newly recruited candidates frequently transition from RRBs to NBs, and subsequently to SBI. This migration has resulted in significant attrition within the banks and has posed operational challenges.
Taking cognisance of the above issue, the DFS reviewed the comprehensive process of recruitment examinations and the pattern of result declarations, advising the Indian Banks’ Association (IBA) to implement a standardised and logical sequence for announcing recruitment results across all three categories of banks. Consequently, a revised framework has been established, which stipulates that results will now be announced first for the SBI, followed by NBs, and subsequently for RRBs. Additionally, results for all officer-level examinations within these categories will be declared initially, with clerical-level examination results announced subsequently in the same order. This systematic sequencing is designed to assist candidates in expressing their preferences promptly and making well-informed decisions. This approach will enhance predictability for candidates, improve recruitment stability, substantially reduce industry attrition and enable more effective workforce planning across the banking sector.
Furthermore, to enhance transparency, IBPS will provide candidates with login-based access to their response sheets and correct answer keys from the upcoming 2026-27 Common Recruitment Process cycle, thereby reinforcing transparency in public recruitment examinations.