மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு உச்சிமாநாட்டிற்கு முந்தைய மாநாடு குஜராத்தின் காந்திநகரில் நடைபெறுகிறது
11 DEC 2025 10:15AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள இந்திய செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு இயக்கம் குஜராத் அரசு மற்றும் காந்தி நகரில் உள்ள இந்திய தொழில்நுட்பக் கழகத்துடன் இணைந்து, செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு உச்சிமாநாட்டிற்கு முந்தைய மாநாட்டை காந்திநகரில் உள்ள மகாத்மா மந்திரில் 2025 டிசம்பர் 11 அன்று நடத்தியது. இந்தப் பிராந்திய மாநாடு புதுதில்லி பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் 2026 பிப்ரவரி 15 முதல் 20-ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறவுள்ள இந்தியா – செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவுத் தாக்க உச்சிமாநாடு 2026-க்கான வழிவகைகளை உருவாக்கும்.
இந்தப் பிராந்திய உச்சிமாநாட்டில் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு சார்ந்த பொருளாதாரம், மின்னணு மற்றும் சமூக மாற்றத்திற்காக மூத்த கொள்கை வகுப்பாளர்கள், தொழில்நுட்பத் தலைவர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள், தொழில்துறை பயிற்சியாளர்கள் ஆகியோர் ஒருங்கிணைய உள்ளனர்.
இம்மாநாட்டின் தொடக்க நிகழ்ச்சியில் குஜராத் மாநில முதலமைச்சர் திரு பூபேந்திரபாய் ரஜினிகாந்த் படேல், துணை முதலமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்ஷ் ரமேஷ்பாய் சங்கவி, குஜராத் அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜூன்பாய் தேவபாய் மொத்வாடியா உளிட்டோர் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.
சிறந்த நிர்வாகத்திற்காக செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு: இந்தியாவின் டிஜிட்டல் எதிர்காலத்திற்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல் என்ற கருப்பொருளின் கீழ், மத்திய மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம், பாஷினி, கூகுள் கிளவுட், மைக்ரோசாஃப்ட், ஐபிஎம் ரிசர்ச், ஆரக்கில் ஆகியவற்றைச் சேர்ந்த தேசிய மற்றும் உலகளாவிய நிபுணர்கள் உரையாற்ற உள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2202017&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Electronics & IT
IndiaAI Mission and Government of Gujarat hosting the Regional Conclave on AI for Good Governance ahead of India–AI Impact Summit 2026
Gandhinagar to host key Pre-Summit Event on Empowering India's Digital Future with Policymakers and Industry Leaders
11 DEC 2025 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
Strengthening India’s commitment to scaling responsible, inclusive, and innovation-led AI ecosystems across states, the IndiaAI Mission under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India, in collaboration with the Government of Gujarat and Indian Institute of Technology, Gandhinagar is convening a Regional Pre-Summit Event on 11 December 2025 at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar.
This Regional Conference is paving the path for India–AI Impact Summit 2026, scheduled for 15–20 February 2026 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
The regional summit will bring together senior policymakers, technology leaders, researchers, and industry practitioners to deliberate on AI-driven economic, digital, and social transformation.
The Conference will open with a formal inauguration featuring distinguished dignitaries including Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendrabhai Rajnikant Patel, Deputy Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Harsh Rameshbhai Sanghavi, Minister for Science & Technology, Government of Gujarat, Shri Arjunbhai Devabhai Modhwadia, Shri Manoj Kumar Das, Chief Secretary, Government of Gujarat, Shri Abhishek Singh, Additional Secretary, MeitY and Director General, NIC, Government of India, and Ms. Ponugumatla Bharathi, Secretary, Department of Science & Technology, Government of Gujarat.
Anchored in the theme AI for Good Governance: Empowering India’s Digital Future, the programme features high-impact keynote sessions led by national and global experts from MeitY, Bhashini, Google Cloud, Microsoft, IBM Research, NVIDIA, Oracle, and AWS. These sessions will explore:
• AI for governance and public service delivery
• AI-driven transformation across urban and rural development
• AI for smart agriculture and rural prosperity
• Generative AI and future innovations
• AI for healthcare and public wellbeing
• AI for fintech and digital inclusion
• Multilingual AI and the role of BHASHINI in enabling language accessibility
In addition to the sessions, participants will engage in networking interactions and visit an Experience Zone jointly curated by IndiaAI and the DST Gujarat, showcasing AI solutions across governance, health, agriculture, and industry.
By convening government leaders, industry innovators, and academic experts on a common platform, the Gandhinagar Regional Pre-Summit aims to strengthen India’s AI ecosystem with frameworks that are scalable, trustworthy, interoperable, and grounded in public interest. Insights emerging from this conference will directly inform the agenda and outcomes of the India-AI Impact Summit 2026, reinforcing India’s growing leadership in shaping a safe, trusted, and globally relevant AI future.