بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
کونکن کے ساحل پر سیاحت کی ترقی
09 DEC 2025 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
وزارتِ سیاحت نے کروز سیاحت کی ترقی کے لیے ایک ٹاسک فورس تشکیل دی ہے، جس کی صدارت سیکریٹری سیاحت اور شریک صدارت سیکریٹری جہازرانی کر رہے ہیں، جبکہ مہاراشٹر کے سیکریٹری سیاحت بھی اس کے رکن ہیں۔
وزارتِ سیاحت مرکزی ایجنسی اسکیم اور سوَدیش درشن اسکیم کے تحت ریاستی حکومتوں، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور مرکزی سرکاری ایجنسیوں کو بحری جہازوں کے ذریعے( کروز )سیاحت سمیت سیاحت کی ترقی کے لیے مرکزی مالی معاونت (سی ایف اے) فراہم کرتی ہے اور مہاراشٹر میں اس کے تحت 4 منصوبوں کے لیے فنڈز جاری کیے گئے ہیں۔
ماحولیات اور سی آر زیڈ کلیئرنس کے لیے دی جانے والی تمام تجاویز کا جائزہ حکومتِ ہند متعلقہ قوانین کے مطابق کرتی ہے۔
یہ معلومات بندرگاہ جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ۔

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
CRUISE TOURISM DEVELOPMENT ON THE KONKAN COAST
09 DEC 2025 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
A Task Force has been formed by the Ministry of Tourism which is chaired by Secretary Tourism and Co-chaired by Secretary Shipping, for development of cruise tourism, where Tourism Secretary of Maharashtra is also a member.
The Ministry of Tourism provides Central Financial Assistance (CFA) to the State Governments/ UT Administrations/ Central Government Agencies under Central Agencies Scheme & Swadesh Darshan Scheme for development of Tourism including Cruise Tourism and funding has been provided for 4 projects in Maharashtra. All proposals for grant of Environmental and CRZ Clearance are examined by Government of India (GoI), as per applicable law. This information was given by the Union Minister for Port Shipping and waterways in a written reply to the Rajya Sabha.