पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
पंद्रहवें वित्त आयोग अनुदान
09 DEC 2025 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार ने वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-2025 और 2025-26 के दौरान ग्रामीण स्थानीय निकायों (आरएलबी) के लिए पंद्रहवें वित्त आयोग (15 वें एफसी) अनुदान के अंतर्गत राज्यों में पात्र ग्राम पंचायतों, ब्लॉक पंचायतों और जिला पंचायतों को धनराशि जारी की है।
15 वें वित्त आयोग के अंतर्गत अनुदान राज्यों द्वारा प्रस्तुत अनुदान हस्तांतरण प्रमाणपत्र (जीटीसी) और आरएलबी तथा राज्यों द्वारा सभी अनिवार्य पात्रता शर्तों की पूर्ति के आधार पर आरएलबी को जारी किए जाते हैं, जैसा कि वित्त मंत्रालय द्वारा दिनांक 14.07.2021 के पत्र के माध्यम से जारी 15 वें वित्त आयोग ग्रामीण स्थानीय निकाय अनुदानों के कार्यान्वयन के लिए परिचालन दिशानिर्देशों में निर्धारित किया गया है।
14 वें वित्त आयोग (वित्त वर्ष 2015-16 से 2019-20) और 15 वें वित्त आयोग (वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 से 2025-26) के अंतर्गत अनुदानों के राज्यवार आवंटन और रिलीज से संबंधित विवरण अनुबंध-I और अनुबंध-II में संलग्न हैं।
केन्द्र सरकार लाभार्थी राज्यों में ऐसे अनुदानों के माध्यम से वित्तपोषित परियोजनाओं से सीधे लाभान्वित होने वाले परिवारों या व्यक्तियों की संख्या के संबंध में आंकड़े एकत्र नहीं करती है।
वित्तीय वर्ष 2015-16 से 2019-20 तक ग्राम पंचायतों के लिए राज्यों को चौदहवें वित्त आयोग अनुदान का आवंटन और रिलीज।
(करोड़ रुपये में)
क्रम सं.
राज्य
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
कुल
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
934.34
928.41
1463.45
1454.05
1686.85
1675.88
1947.32
1729.23
2622.13
2336.56
8654.09
8124.13
2
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
88.52
88.52
138.66
138.45
159.82
141.14
184.49
163.83
248.44
221.38
819.93
753.32
3
असम
584.80
584.80
915.98
915.98
1055.80
1055.80
1218.82
1082.32
1641.19
1462.45
5416.59
5101.35
4
बिहार
2269.18
2269.18
3554.23
3142.08
4096.80
3630.39
4729.38
4199.71
6368.25
5674.70
21017.84
18916.06
5
छत्तीसगढ
566.18
566.18
886.82
886.82
1022.18
1022.18
1180.02
1047.86
1588.94
1415.89
5244.14
4938.93
6
गोवा
14.44
14.44
22.62
22.62
26.07
26.07
30.10
26.73
40.53
36.12
133.76
125.98
7
गुजरात
932.25
932.25
1460.18
1460.18
1683.08
1683.08
1942.96
1725.36
2616.26
2331.33
8634.73
8132.20
8
हरियाणा
419.28
419.28
656.72
656.72
756.98
756.98
873.86
775.99
1176.68
1048.53
3883.52
3657.50
9
हिमाचल प्रदेश
195.39
195.39
306.05
306.05
352.76
312.60
407.24
361.63
548.36
488.64
1809.80
1664.31
10
जम्मू और कश्मीर
373.96
367.72
585.73
474.41
675.15
470.97
779.40
544.83
1049.49
0.00
3463.73
1857.93
11
झारखंड
652.83
652.83
1022.53
1022.53
1178.63
1044.45
1360.62
1208.24
1832.12
1632.59
6046.73
5560.64
12
कर्नाटक
1002.85
972.36
1570.77
1547.66
1810.55
1784.26
2090.10
1841.54
2814.39
2504.13
9288.66
8649.95
13
केरल
433.76
433.76
679.40
679.39
783.12
773.54
904.03
802.78
1217.30
1084.73
4017.61
3774.20
14
मध्य प्रदेश
1463.61
1463.61
2292.46
2292.46
2642.40
2638.21
3050.41
2708.78
4107.48
3660.14
13556.36
12763.20
15
महाराष्ट्र
1623.32
1623.32
2542.61
2542.61
2930.76
2597.10
3383.28
3004.37
4555.70
4059.55
15035.67
13826.95
16
मणिपुर
22.25
22.25
34.84
34.84
40.16
40.16
46.36
41.17
62.43
55.63
206.04
194.05
17
ओडिशा
955.52
955.52
1496.64
1496.64
1725.11
1725.11
1991.48
1768.44
2681.59
2389.54
8850.34
8335.25
18
पंजाब
441.70
441.70
691.84
691.85
797.45
706.66
920.58
817.48
1239.58
1104.58
4091.15
3762.27
19
राजस्थान
1471.95
1471.95
2305.52
2305.52
2657.47
2657.47
3067.80
2724.22
4130.90
3681.01
13633.64
12840.17
20
सिक्किम
16.03
16.04
25.11
25.11
28.95
28.95
33.41
29.67
44.99
40.09
148.49
139.86
21
तमिलनाडु
947.65
947.65
1484.31
1484.31
1710.90
1516.12
1975.07
1753.87
2659.50
1821.11
8777.43
7523.06
22
तेलंगाना
580.34
580.34
908.99
908.99
1047.75
1047.75
1209.53
1071.59
1628.68
1451.30
5375.29
5059.97
23
त्रिपुरा
36.24
36.24
56.76
56.76
65.43
65.43
75.53
67.07
101.71
90.63
335.67
316.13
24
उत्‍तर प्रदेश।
3862.60
3852.60
6050.02
6034.33
6973.57
6179.65
8050.34
7148.74
10840.04
9659.47
35776.57
32874.79
25
उत्तराखंड
203.26
203.26
318.37
318.37
366.97
346.77
423.64
376.19
570.44
508.31
1882.68
1752.90
26
पश्चिम बंगाल
1532.21
1470.86
2399.91
2319.48
2766.26
2369.18
3193.39
2740.69
4300.01
3703.25
14191.78
12603.46
कुल
21624.46
21510.46
33870.52
33218.21
39040.97
36295.90
45069.16
39762.32
60687.13
52461.65
200292.20
183248.54
अनुबंध- II
02.12.2025 तक ग्रामीण स्थानीय निकायों को पंद्रहवें वित्त आयोग (XV FC) अनुदान का वर्ष-वार आवंटन और जारी
(करोड़ रुपये में)
क्रम सं.
राज्य
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
कुल
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
आवंटन
जारी
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
2625.00
2625.00
1939.00
1917.85
2010.00
1976.75
2031.00
1997.45
2152.00
2109.97
2099.00
1026.91
12856.00
11653.93
2
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
231.00
231.00
170.00
170.00
177.00
35.40
179.00
0.00
189.00
0.00
185.00
0.00
1131.00
436.40
3
असम
1604.00
1604.00
1186.00
1186.00
1228.00
1228.00
1241.00
1241.00
1315.00
760.29
1283.00
0.00
7857.00
6019.29
4
बिहार
5018.00
5018.00
3709.00
3709.00
3842.00
3842.00
3884.00
3855.33
4114.00
4109.01
4012.00
2002.52
24579.00
22535.86
5
छत्तीसगढ
1454.00
1454.00
1075.00
1075.00
1114.00
1114.00
1125.00
1125.00
1192.00
1185.25
1163.00
0.00
7123.00
5953.25
6
गोवा
75.00
75.00
55.00
55.00
57.00
48.46
58.00
21.55
62.00
0.00
61.00
0.00
368.00
200.01
7
गुजरात
3195.00
3195.00
2362.00
2362.00
2446.00
2446.00
2473.00
2473.00
2619.00
1807.30
2555.00
0.00
15650.00
12283.30
8
हरियाणा
1264.00
1264.00
935.00
935.00
968.00
967.30
979.00
953.59
1036.00
1012.51
1011.00
487.82
6193.00
5620.22
9
हिमाचल प्रदेश
429.00
429.00
317.00
317.00
329.00
329.00
332.00
318.04
352.00
352.00
343.00
169.89
2102.00
1914.93
10
झारखंड
1689.00
1689.00
1249.00
1249.00
1293.00
1293.00
1307.00
1307.00
1385.00
0.00
1351.00
0.00
8274.00
5538.00
11
कर्नाटक
3217.00
3217.00
2377.00
2375.50
2463.00
2093.55
2490.00
2086.59
2637.00
2133.25
2572.00
0.00
15756.00
11905.89
12
केरल
1628.00
1628.00
1203.00
1203.00
1246.00
1246.00
1260.00
1260.00
1334.00
1334.00
1301.00
0.00
7972.00
6671.00
13
मध्य प्रदेश
3984.00
3984.00
2944.00
2944.00
3050.00
3050.00
3083.00
2819.24
3265.00
1629.45
3185.00
0.00
19511.00
14426.69
14
महाराष्ट्र
5827.00
5827.00
4307.00
4267.16
4461.00
3696.71
4510.00
3629.21
4776.00
3169.72
4659.00
0.00
28540.00
20589.80
15
मणिपुर
177.00
177.00
131.00
65.50
135.00
0.00
137.00
0.00
145.00
0.00
142.00
0.00
867.00
242.50
16
मेघालय
182.00
182.00
135.00
67.50
140.00
0.00
141.00
0.00
149.00
0.00
146.00
0.00
893.00
249.50
17
मिजोरम
93.00
93.00
69.00
69.00
71.00
71.00
72.00
72.00
76.00
15.20
74.00
0.00
455.00
320.20
18
नगालैंड
125.00
125.00
92.00
92.00
96.00
48.00
97.00
0.00
102.00
0.00
99.00
0.00
611.00
265.00
19
ओडिशा
2258.00
2258.00
1669.00
1669.00
1728.00
1728.00
1747.00
1746.91
1851.00
1851.00
1805.00
1046.42
11058.00
10299.33
20
पंजाब
1388.00
1388.00
1026.00
1026.00
1062.00
1062.00
1074.00
1058.35
1138.00
788.90
1110.00
0.00
6798.00
5323.25
21
राजस्थान
3862.00
3862.00
2854.00
2854.00
2957.00
2955.34
2989.00
2847.96
3166.00
2803.69
3087.00
0.00
18915.00
15322.99
22
सिक्किम
42.00
42.00
31.00
31.00
33.00
33.00
33.00
33.00
35.00
32.34
33.00
0.00
207.00
171.34
23
तमिलनाडु
3607.00
3607.00
2666.00
2666.00
2761.00
2761.00
2791.00
2791.00
2957.00
2957.00
2884.00
318.96
17666.00
15100.96
24
तेलंगाना
1847.00
1847.00
1365.00
1365.00
1415.00
1415.00
1430.00
1424.18
1514.00
0.00
1477.00
0.00
9048.00
6051.18
25
त्रिपुरा
191.00
191.00
141.00
141.00
147.00
147.00
148.00
148.00
157.00
156.31
153.00
74.38
937.00
857.69
26
उत्‍तर प्रदेश
9752.00
9752.00
7208.00
7208.00
7466.00
7466.00
7547.00
7547.00
7994.00
7994.00
7797.00
3870.96
47764.00
43837.96
27
उत्तराखंड
574.00
574.00
425.00
418.70
440.00
439.21
445.00
444.13
471.00
234.91
458.00
0.00
2813.00
2110.95
28
पश्चिम बंगाल
4412.00
4412.00
3261.00
3261.00
3378.00
3378.00
3415.00
3415.00
3617.00
3472.22
3528.00
1701.77
21611.00
19639.99
कुल
60750.00
60750.00
44901.00
44699.22
46513.00
44869.71
47018.00
44614.51
49800.00
39908.33
48573.00
10699.63
297555.00
245541.40
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री राजीव रंजन सिंह उर्फ ​​ललन सिंह ने 09 दिसंबर 2025 को लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
FIFTEENTH FINANCE COMMISSION GRANTS
09 DEC 2025 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has released funds to the States under the Fifteenth Finance Commission (15th FC) grants for the Rural Local Bodies (RLBs) during the financial year 2024-2025 and 2025-26 to the eligible gram panchayats, block panchayats, and district panchayats in the States.
The grants under the 15th FC are released to the RLBs based on the Grant Transfer Certificate (GTC) submitted by the States &the fulfillment of all the mandatory eligibility conditions by the RLBs and the States as stipulated in the Operational Guidelines for implementation of the 15thFinance Commission Rural Local Body grants issued by the Finance Ministry vide letter dated 14.07.2021.
The details regarding State-wise allocation and release of grants under the 14th Finance Commission (FY 2015-16 to 2019-20) and 15th Finance Commission (FY 2020-21 to 2025-26) are attached at Annexure-I and Annexure-II, respectively.
The Central Government does not collect data regarding the number of families or individuals which have directly benefited from the projects funded through such grants in the beneficiary States.
Allocation and Release of Fourteenth Finance Commission Grants to the States for Gram Panchayats for FY 2015-16 to 2019-20.
(Rs. In crores)
Sl. No.
States
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
Total
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
1
Andhra Pradesh
934.34
928.41
1463.45
1454.05
1686.85
1675.88
1947.32
1729.23
2622.13
2336.56
8654.09
8124.13
2
Arunachal Pradesh
88.52
88.52
138.66
138.45
159.82
141.14
184.49
163.83
248.44
221.38
819.93
753.32
3
Assam
584.80
584.80
915.98
915.98
1055.80
1055.80
1218.82
1082.32
1641.19
1462.45
5416.59
5101.35
4
Bihar
2269.18
2269.18
3554.23
3142.08
4096.80
3630.39
4729.38
4199.71
6368.25
5674.70
21017.84
18916.06
5
Chhattisgarh
566.18
566.18
886.82
886.82
1022.18
1022.18
1180.02
1047.86
1588.94
1415.89
5244.14
4938.93
6
Goa
14.44
14.44
22.62
22.62
26.07
26.07
30.10
26.73
40.53
36.12
133.76
125.98
7
Gujarat
932.25
932.25
1460.18
1460.18
1683.08
1683.08
1942.96
1725.36
2616.26
2331.33
8634.73
8132.20
8
Haryana
419.28
419.28
656.72
656.72
756.98
756.98
873.86
775.99
1176.68
1048.53
3883.52
3657.50
9
Himachal Pradesh
195.39
195.39
306.05
306.05
352.76
312.60
407.24
361.63
548.36
488.64
1809.80
1664.31
10
Jammu & Kashmir
373.96
367.72
585.73
474.41
675.15
470.97
779.40
544.83
1049.49
0.00
3463.73
1857.93
11
Jharkhand
652.83
652.83
1022.53
1022.53
1178.63
1044.45
1360.62
1208.24
1832.12
1632.59
6046.73
5560.64
12
Karnataka
1002.85
972.36
1570.77
1547.66
1810.55
1784.26
2090.10
1841.54
2814.39
2504.13
9288.66
8649.95
13
Kerala
433.76
433.76
679.40
679.39
783.12
773.54
904.03
802.78
1217.30
1084.73
4017.61
3774.20
14
Madhya Pradesh
1463.61
1463.61
2292.46
2292.46
2642.40
2638.21
3050.41
2708.78
4107.48
3660.14
13556.36
12763.20
15
Maharashtra
1623.32
1623.32
2542.61
2542.61
2930.76
2597.10
3383.28
3004.37
4555.70
4059.55
15035.67
13826.95
16
Manipur
22.25
22.25
34.84
34.84
40.16
40.16
46.36
41.17
62.43
55.63
206.04
194.05
17
Odisha
955.52
955.52
1496.64
1496.64
1725.11
1725.11
1991.48
1768.44
2681.59
2389.54
8850.34
8335.25
18
Punjab
441.70
441.70
691.84
691.85
797.45
706.66
920.58
817.48
1239.58
1104.58
4091.15
3762.27
19
Rajasthan
1471.95
1471.95
2305.52
2305.52
2657.47
2657.47
3067.80
2724.22
4130.90
3681.01
13633.64
12840.17
20
Sikkim
16.03
16.04
25.11
25.11
28.95
28.95
33.41
29.67
44.99
40.09
148.49
139.86
21
Tamil Nadu
947.65
947.65
1484.31
1484.31
1710.90
1516.12
1975.07
1753.87
2659.50
1821.11
8777.43
7523.06
22
Telangana
580.34
580.34
908.99
908.99
1047.75
1047.75
1209.53
1071.59
1628.68
1451.30
5375.29
5059.97
23
Tripura
36.24
36.24
56.76
56.76
65.43
65.43
75.53
67.07
101.71
90.63
335.67
316.13
24
Uttar Pradesh
3862.60
3852.60
6050.02
6034.33
6973.57
6179.65
8050.34
7148.74
10840.04
9659.47
35776.57
32874.79
25
Uttarakhand
203.26
203.26
318.37
318.37
366.97
346.77
423.64
376.19
570.44
508.31
1882.68
1752.90
26
West Bengal
1532.21
1470.86
2399.91
2319.48
2766.26
2369.18
3193.39
2740.69
4300.01
3703.25
14191.78
12603.46
Total
21624.46
21510.46
33870.52
33218.21
39040.97
36295.90
45069.16
39762.32
60687.13
52461.65
200292.20
183248.54
Annexure-II
Year-wise allocation and release of Fifteenth Finance Commission (XV FC) Grant to Rural Local Bodies as on 02.12.2025
(Rs. in crore)
Sl. No.
States
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
Total
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
Allocation
Release
1
Andhra Pradesh
2625.00
2625.00
1939.00
1917.85
2010.00
1976.75
2031.00
1997.45
2152.00
2109.97
2099.00
1026.91
12856.00
11653.93
2
Arunachal Pradesh
231.00
231.00
170.00
170.00
177.00
35.40
179.00
0.00
189.00
0.00
185.00
0.00
1131.00
436.40
3
Assam
1604.00
1604.00
1186.00
1186.00
1228.00
1228.00
1241.00
1241.00
1315.00
760.29
1283.00
0.00
7857.00
6019.29
4
Bihar
5018.00
5018.00
3709.00
3709.00
3842.00
3842.00
3884.00
3855.33
4114.00
4109.01
4012.00
2002.52
24579.00
22535.86
5
Chhattisgarh
1454.00
1454.00
1075.00
1075.00
1114.00
1114.00
1125.00
1125.00
1192.00
1185.25
1163.00
0.00
7123.00
5953.25
6
Goa
75.00
75.00
55.00
55.00
57.00
48.46
58.00
21.55
62.00
0.00
61.00
0.00
368.00
200.01
7
Gujarat
3195.00
3195.00
2362.00
2362.00
2446.00
2446.00
2473.00
2473.00
2619.00
1807.30
2555.00
0.00
15650.00
12283.30
8
Haryana
1264.00
1264.00
935.00
935.00
968.00
967.30
979.00
953.59
1036.00
1012.51
1011.00
487.82
6193.00
5620.22
9
Himachal Pradesh
429.00
429.00
317.00
317.00
329.00
329.00
332.00
318.04
352.00
352.00
343.00
169.89
2102.00
1914.93
10
Jharkhand
1689.00
1689.00
1249.00
1249.00
1293.00
1293.00
1307.00
1307.00
1385.00
0.00
1351.00
0.00
8274.00
5538.00
11
Karnataka
3217.00
3217.00
2377.00
2375.50
2463.00
2093.55
2490.00
2086.59
2637.00
2133.25
2572.00
0.00
15756.00
11905.89
12
Kerala
1628.00
1628.00
1203.00
1203.00
1246.00
1246.00
1260.00
1260.00
1334.00
1334.00
1301.00
0.00
7972.00
6671.00
13
Madhya Pradesh
3984.00
3984.00
2944.00
2944.00
3050.00
3050.00
3083.00
2819.24
3265.00
1629.45
3185.00
0.00
19511.00
14426.69
14
Maharashtra
5827.00
5827.00
4307.00
4267.16
4461.00
3696.71
4510.00
3629.21
4776.00
3169.72
4659.00
0.00
28540.00
20589.80
15
Manipur
177.00
177.00
131.00
65.50
135.00
0.00
137.00
0.00
145.00
0.00
142.00
0.00
867.00
242.50
16
Meghalaya
182.00
182.00
135.00
67.50
140.00
0.00
141.00
0.00
149.00
0.00
146.00
0.00
893.00
249.50
17
Mizoram
93.00
93.00
69.00
69.00
71.00
71.00
72.00
72.00
76.00
15.20
74.00
0.00
455.00
320.20
18
Nagaland
125.00
125.00
92.00
92.00
96.00
48.00
97.00
0.00
102.00
0.00
99.00
0.00
611.00
265.00
19
Odisha
2258.00
2258.00
1669.00
1669.00
1728.00
1728.00
1747.00
1746.91
1851.00
1851.00
1805.00
1046.42
11058.00
10299.33
20
Punjab
1388.00
1388.00
1026.00
1026.00
1062.00
1062.00
1074.00
1058.35
1138.00
788.90
1110.00
0.00
6798.00
5323.25
21
Rajasthan
3862.00
3862.00
2854.00
2854.00
2957.00
2955.34
2989.00
2847.96
3166.00
2803.69
3087.00
0.00
18915.00
15322.99
22
Sikkim
42.00
42.00
31.00
31.00
33.00
33.00
33.00
33.00
35.00
32.34
33.00
0.00
207.00
171.34
23
Tamil Nadu
3607.00
3607.00
2666.00
2666.00
2761.00
2761.00
2791.00
2791.00
2957.00
2957.00
2884.00
318.96
17666.00
15100.96
24
Telangana
1847.00
1847.00
1365.00
1365.00
1415.00
1415.00
1430.00
1424.18
1514.00
0.00
1477.00
0.00
9048.00
6051.18
25
Tripura
191.00
191.00
141.00
141.00
147.00
147.00
148.00
148.00
157.00
156.31
153.00
74.38
937.00
857.69
26
Uttar Pradesh
9752.00
9752.00
7208.00
7208.00
7466.00
7466.00
7547.00
7547.00
7994.00
7994.00
7797.00
3870.96
47764.00
43837.96
27
Uttarakhand
574.00
574.00
425.00
418.70
440.00
439.21
445.00
444.13
471.00
234.91
458.00
0.00
2813.00
2110.95
28
West Bengal
4412.00
4412.00
3261.00
3261.00
3378.00
3378.00
3415.00
3415.00
3617.00
3472.22
3528.00
1701.77
21611.00
19639.99
Total
60750.00
60750.00
44901.00
44699.22
46513.00
44869.71
47018.00
44614.51
49800.00
39908.33
48573.00
10699.63
297555.00
245541.40
This information was given by Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha on 09th December 2025.