संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
डिजिटल आणि शाश्वत प्रशासन पद्धती सरकारी कार्यालयातील कार्यक्षम आणि कागदविरहित कामकाज सुनिश्चित करतात
08 DEC 2025 8:13PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 डिसेंबर 2025
सरकारी कार्यालयातील कार्यक्षम आणि कागदविरहित कामकाज सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण विभागाने (डीएआरपीजी) दिलेल्या माहितीनुसार, ई-प्रशासन योजनेंतर्गत (एनईजीपी)संसदेने मंजूर केलेला ई-कार्यालय हा डीएआरपीजी चा मिशन मोडवरील प्रकल्प आहे. नस्ती व्यवस्थापनाचे डिजिटलीकरण करून, कामाच्या ओघाची यंत्रणा आणि संबंधित कार्यालयीन प्रक्रिया मॅन्युअल्स सुधारून केंद्र सरकारी मंत्रालये/विभागांची परिचालनात्मक कार्यक्षमता लक्षणीयरित्या वाढवणे हा या प्रकल्पाचा उद्देश आहे. आजघडीला, केंद्र सरकारची 74 मंत्रालये/विभाग यांतील 47,166 वापरकर्त्यांद्वारे ई-कार्यालय चा वापर करत आहेत.
केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) हा सरकारच्या सेवा वितरणाशी संबंधित कोणत्याही विषयाबाबत सरकारी अधिकाऱ्यांकडे नागरिकांना त्यांच्या तक्रारी नोंदवण्यासाठी अहोरात्र उपलब्ध असणारा ऑनलाईन मंच आहे. हे भारत सरकारची सर्व मंत्रालये आणि विभागांशी तसेच राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या सरकारांशी जोडलेले एकल पोर्टल आहे. प्रत्येक मंत्रालय/विभाग आणि राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश यांना या प्रणालीत भूमिका-आधारित पोहोच उपलब्ध आहे.
डिजिटल आणि शाश्वत प्रशासनाला चालना देण्यात विशेष मोहीम 5.0 दरम्यान निश्चित केलेल्या सर्वोत्कृष्ट पद्धती खालीलप्रमाणे आहेत:
1. डाक चौपाल
डाक चौपाल हा टपाल विभागातर्फे मूलभूत स्तरावर राबवण्यात येणारा उपक्रम असून, नागरिकांच्या दारापाशी जाऊन सेवांशी संबंधित गरजा पूर्ण करण्यासाठी स्थानिक समुदायांना सहभागी करून घेणाऱ्या आणि देशातील प्रत्येक भागापर्यंत पोहोचत समुदायाच्या सहभागातून परिणामकारक सेवा वितरणाला चालना देणाऱ्या टपाल पथकांच्या माध्यमातून हा उपक्रम राबवण्यात येतो.
2. भारतीय रेल्वे विभागातर्फे अमृत संवाद
अमृत संवाद ही नागरिक-केंद्रित सर्वोत्तम पद्धत असून ती नागरिकांचे प्रतिसाद,चिंता आणि सूचना परिणामकारक पद्धतीने ऐकून घेतल्या जातील हे सुनिश्चित करत रेल्वे अधिकारी आणि प्रवासी यांच्यातील संवादासाठी थेट मंच उपलब्ध करून देते. अमृत स्थानके आणि इतर प्रमुख रेल्वे स्थानके यांच्या दरम्यान सक्रीय असणारा हा उपक्रम अमृत भारत स्थानक योजनेंतर्गत करण्यात आलेल्या प्रमुख सुधारणा अधोरेखित करतो.
3. शौचालय विषयक चॅलेंज
केंद्रीय रस्ते वाहतूक आणि महामार्ग मंत्रालयाच्या राजमार्ग यात्रा अॅपच्या माध्यमातून स्वच्छता अहवाल उपक्रम नागरिकांना राष्ट्रीय महामार्गावरील टोल प्लाझामध्ये अस्वच्छ शौचालये शोधून देणाऱ्या नागरिकांना 1,000 रुपयांचा फास्टॅग रिचार्ज मिळवून देतो.
4. ज्यूट पिशव्या वितरण उपक्रम
पर्यावरण स्नेही ज्यूटच्या पिशव्यांच्या वापराला प्रोत्साहन देत केंद्रीय कोळसा मंत्रालयातर्फे प्लास्टिकमुक्त उपक्रमाची अंमलबजावणी
5. सुरक्षित डिजिटल बँकिंगसाठी सायबर सुरक्षा पुस्तिका
सुरक्षित डिजिटल आर्थिक पद्धतींना प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी केंद्रीय वित्तीय सेवा विभागातर्फे “मासूम आणि समझदार” नामक सायबर-सुरक्षा पुस्तिकेचे अनावरण
6. एनसीएल एककांमध्ये जैव-शौचालयांची उभारणी
जैव-शौचालयांच्या उभारणीच्या माध्यमातून स्वच्छ, हरित कार्यांना चालना देण्यासाठी केंद्रीय कोळसा मंत्रालयाचा प्रयत्न.
7. क्यूआर कोड-आधारित नोंदी व्यवस्थापन प्रणाली
कार्यक्षम फाईल सूची व्यवस्थापन शक्य करत तसेच 14 कपाटे काढून टाकायला मदत करत हैदराबादच्या आयकर कार्यालयाने “अभिलेखअभि” या मोबाईल
ॲपच्या कार्याची सुरुवात केली.
8. टपाल कार्यालयांमध्ये चेहेऱ्याच्या सहाय्याने नोंदवलेली उपस्थिती
तामिळनाडू टपाल परिमंडळाच्या अंतर्गत कन्याकुमारी, मदुराई, तुतीकोरीन आणि थेनी विभागांतील शाखा टपाल कार्यालयांमध्ये चेहेऱ्याच्या सहाय्याने उपस्थिती नोंदवण्याच्या प्रणालीची यशस्वी सुरुवात
9. सायबर सुरक्षाविषयक ऑनलाईन प्रश्नमंजुषा
केंद्रीय महिला आणि बालविकास मंत्रालयातर्फे विशेष मोहीम 5.0 अंतर्गत डिजिटल जागरुकता वाढवण्याच्या उद्देशाने कर्मचाऱ्यांसाठी “सायबर जागृत भारत” या संकल्पनेवर आधारित सायबर सुरक्षा प्रश्नमंजुषेचे आयोजन
10. ई-कचरा व्यवस्थापन मोहीम
केंद्रीय खनन मंत्रालयाने संपूर्ण भारतभरात ई-कचरा पुनर्प्रक्रिया उपक्रम राबवला. इलेक्ट्रॉनिक कचऱ्याची शास्त्रीय विल्हेवाट आणि त्या कचऱ्यातून स्त्रोत पुनर्प्राप्ती सुनिश्चित करतानाच सरकारी कार्यालयांमध्ये स्वच्छता सुधारण्यावर या मोहिमेतून लक्ष केंद्रित करण्यात आले. मंत्रालयाची केंद्रीय तसेच प्रादेशिक कार्यालये, सीपीएसयुज, क्षेत्रीय एकके आणि स्वायत्त संस्था यांच्याकडून सक्रीय सहभाग लाभला.
11. स्वच्छताविषयक जनजागृतीसाठी बँकांचे संयुक्त उपक्रम
वित्तीय सेवा विभागाच्या अखत्यारीतील बँकांतर्फे समन्वयीत स्वच्छता आणि जागरुकताविषयक कार्यांचे अवलंबन
12.कृषी रक्षक पोर्टल आणि हेल्पलाईन (केआरपीएच)
केंद्रीय कृषी आणि शेतकरी कल्याण विभागातर्फे पीएमएफबीवाय अंतर्गत नोंदणीकृत शेतकऱ्यांसाठीसुरु केलेले तक्रार निवारण पोर्टल ही विशेष अभियान 5.0 अंतर्गत तक्रार निवारणासाठीची सर्वोत्तम पद्धत आहे.
केंद्रीय संसदीय व्यवहार, माहिती आणि प्रसारण राज्यमंत्री डॉ.एल.मुरुगन यांनी आज राज्यसभेत लिखित उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली आहे.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Digital and Sustainable Governance Practices ensure Efficient and Paperless Functioning in the Office
08 DEC 2025 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
As per inputs provided by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, regarding the major digital system currently being used by the Government to ensure efficient and paperless functioning in the office, e-Office is a Mission Mode Project of DARPG, approved by the Cabinet under e-Governance Plan (NeGP). The project is aimed at significantly improving the operational efficiency of Central Government Ministries/Departments through digitizing file management, improving the workflow mechanism and associated office procedure manuals. At present e-Office is being used by 74 Ministries/Departments with 47,166 users.
Centralised Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) is an online platform available to the citizens 24x7 to lodge their grievances to the public authorities on any subject related to service delivery. It is a single portal connected to all the Ministries/Departments of Government of India and States/UTs. Every Ministry/Department and States/UTs have role-based access to this system. CPGRAMS is also accessible to the citizens through standalone mobile application downloadable through Google Play store and mobile application integrated with UMANG.
e-Office is transforming the government work culture by improving internal efficiency in Government departments through electronic administration. The adoption of e-Office ensures that, all decisions are digitally recorded and digitally signed with date and time stamp, ensuring transparency and accountability. The movement of files within the Ministry/Departments and for inter-ministerial consultations are instantly available reducing administrative delays associated with physical processes. The implicit digital record keeping of all decisions in files and the tracking of files facilitates better record management.
The status of the grievance filed in CPGRAMS can be tracked with the unique registration ID provided at the time of registration of the complainant. CPGRAMS also provides an appeal facility to the citizens if they are not satisfied with the resolution by the Grievance Officer. The status of the Appeal can also be tracked by the petitioner with the grievance registration number.
Best practices identified during Special Campaign 5.0 in promoting digital and sustainable governance include the following:
1. Dak Chaupal
Dak Chaupal is a grass root initiative conducted by the Department of Posts through postal teams, who engaged with local communities, to address service-related needs at the doorsteps of citizens, covering the last mile and fostering effective service delivery with community engagement.
1. Amrit Samvaad by Indian Railways
Amrit Samvaad is citizen-centric best practice providing a direct platform for dialogue between Railway authorities and passengers, ensuring that feedback, concerns, and suggestions were effectively heard. Organised across Amrit Stations and other prominent railway stations, the initiative highlighted key improvements made under the Amrit Bharat Station Scheme.
1. Clean Toilet Picture Challenge
Cleanliness reporting initiative via the Rajmarg Yatra App of the Ministry of Road Transport & Highways rewarding citizens with ₹1,000 FASTag recharge for spotting dirty NH toilet at Toll Plaza.
1. Jute Bag Distribution Initiative
A plastic-free initiative by the Ministry of Coal promoting the use of eco-friendly jute bags.
1. Cyber Security Booklet for Safe Digital Banking
Launch of a cyber-safety booklet titled “Masoom and Samajhdaar” by the Department of Financial Services to promote secure digital financial practices.
1. Installation of Bio-Toilets at NCL Units
Effort by the Ministry of Coal to advance clean, green operations through bio-toilet installations.
1. QR Code–Based Record Management System
Launch of the mobile app “AbhiLekhAbhi” by the Income Tax Office, Hyderabad, enabling efficient file inventory management and aiding the dismantling of 24 compactors and removal of 14 almirahs.
1. Facial Attendance System in Post Offices
Successful rollout of the Facial Attendance System across Branch Post Offices in Kanyakumari, Madurai, Tuticorin, and Theni divisions under the Tamil Nadu Postal Circle.
1. Cyber Security Online Quiz
Organisation of a “Cyber Jagrit Bharat” themed cyber security quiz for employees to enhance digital awareness under Special Campaign 5.0 by the Ministry of Women & Child Development.
1. E-Waste Management Drive
Ministry of Mines conducted a Pan India E-Waste recycling initiative. The Drive focused on improving Swachhata in government offices while ensuring scientific disposal and resource recovery from electronic waste. It received active participation from central and regional offices, CPSUs, field units and autonomous organizations of the Ministry.
1. Joint Bank Initiatives for Cleanliness Awareness
Banks under the Department of Financial Services conducting coordinated cleanliness and awareness activities.
1. Krishi Rakshak Portal & Helpline (KRPH)
A grievances redressal portal for farmers enrolled under PMFBY of Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfares is a best practice in grievance redressal under Special Campaign 5.0.Bottom of Form
The future roadmap for enhancing digital governance and inter-institutional coordination focuses on strengthening interoperability across platforms, expanding the use of emerging technologies such as automation, AI, data analytics and cloud systems, and increasing system convergence to improve service delivery. Continued emphasis is being placed on promoting paperless office functioning, capacity building of government personnel, citizen awareness on secure digital practices, and strengthening monitoring and evaluation mechanisms. These efforts are aligned with the larger objectives of Digital India and the Swachh Bharat Mission to ensure transparent, efficient, and sustainable governance.
This information was given by the Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs and Information and Broadcasting Dr. L. Murugan in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.