স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
গোয়ায় অগ্নি বিপর্যয়ে বহু মানুষের জীবনহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ অমিত শাহের
07 DEC 2025 2:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ গোয়ায় অগ্নি বিপর্যয়ে বহু মানুষের জীবনহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, “গোয়ার আরপোরায় অগ্নি বিপর্যয়ে বহু মানুষের মর্মান্তিক জীবনহানি অত্যন্ত বেদনাদায়ক। স্থানীয় প্রশাসন ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের ত্রাণ ও সহায়তা করছে। যেসব পরিবার তাঁদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের প্রতি আমার আন্তরিক সমবেদনা এবং আহতরা দ্রুত আরোগ্যলাভ করুন – এই প্রার্থনা করছি”।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses grief over the loss of lives in the fire mishap in Goa
The tragic loss of lives in a fire accident in Arpora, Goa, is deeply painful
Local administration is carrying out rescue and relief operations and providing the necessary care to the affected
My sincerest condolences to the families of those who lost their lives and prayers for the speedy recovery of the injured
07 DEC 2025 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed grief over the loss of lives in the fire mishap in Goa.
In a post on ‘X’ Home Minister said, “The tragic loss of lives in a fire accident in Arpora, Goa, is deeply painful. The local administration is carrying out rescue and relief operations and providing the necessary care to the affected. My sincerest condolences to the families of those who lost their lives and prayers for the speedy recovery of the injured.”