गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी गोव्यातील आगीच्या दुर्घटनेत झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल दुःख व्यक्त केले
07 DEC 2025 2:52PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी गोव्यातील आगीच्या दुर्घटनेत झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल दुःख व्यक्त केले आहे.
‘X’ वर प्रसारित संदेशामध्ये गृह मंत्र्यांनी म्हटले आहे, “अर्पोरा, गोवा येथील आगीच्या दुर्घटनेतील जीवितहानी अत्यंत वेदनादायक आहे. स्थानिक प्रशासन बचाव आणि मदतकार्य करत असून प्रभावितांना आवश्यक ती सेवा पुरवत आहे. ज्यांनी आपले जीव गमावले त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांच्या प्रति माझ्या मनःपूर्वक संवेदना आणि जखमी लवकर बरे होण्यासाठी प्रार्थना.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses grief over the loss of lives in the fire mishap in Goa
The tragic loss of lives in a fire accident in Arpora, Goa, is deeply painful
Local administration is carrying out rescue and relief operations and providing the necessary care to the affected
My sincerest condolences to the families of those who lost their lives and prayers for the speedy recovery of the injured
07 DEC 2025 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed grief over the loss of lives in the fire mishap in Goa.
In a post on ‘X’ Home Minister said, “The tragic loss of lives in a fire accident in Arpora, Goa, is deeply painful. The local administration is carrying out rescue and relief operations and providing the necessary care to the affected. My sincerest condolences to the families of those who lost their lives and prayers for the speedy recovery of the injured.”