Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
9 additional Technology Centres established under Technology Centre Systems Programme (TCSP)
Rs. 200 Crore allocated for establishment and operation of Technology Centres in financial year 2025–26
More than 3.28 Lakh trainees including MSME entrepreneurs and employees complete training from the new centres
05 DEC 2025 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
To provide technical and skill development support to Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs), in addition to existing 18 Technology Centres, 9 new Technology Centres under Technology Centre Systems Programme (TCSP) have been established by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME). The funds allocated for the establishment and operation of Technology Centres under TCSP is Rs. 200.00 Crore in the financial year 2025–26. New Technology Centres established under the TCSP and existing 18 Technology Centres have trained more than 3.28 Lakh trainees including MSME entrepreneurs and employees in the year 2024-25.
Technology Centres have organized specialized skill development programmes in advanced technologies like Artificial Intelligence (AI), Robotics and Internet of Things (IoT). Further, AI, Robotics and IoT modules have been incorporated into regular long-term and short-term training programmes to introduce advanced technologies in MSME skill development programmes.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (Sushri Shobha Karandlaje) in a written reply in Lok Sabha.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
9 கூடுதல் தொழில்நுட்ப மையங்கள் நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளன
05 DEC 2025 11:54AM by PIB Chennai
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களுக்கு (எம்எஸ்எம்இ) தொழில்நுட்ப மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு ஆதரவை வழங்குவதற்காக, தற்போதுள்ள 18 தொழில்நுட்ப மையங்களுடன் கூடுதலாக, தொழில்நுட்ப மைய அமைப்புகள் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 9 புதிய தொழில்நுட்ப மையங்கள் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தால் நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் தொழில்நுட்ப மையங்களை நிறுவுவதற்கும் இயக்குவதற்கும் 2025–26 நிதியாண்டில் ரூ.200 கோடி ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. புதிய தொழில்நுட்ப மையங்களும் தற்போதுள்ள 18 தொழில்நுட்ப மையங்களும் 2024-25-ம் ஆண்டில் எம்எஸ்எம்இ தொழில்முனைவோர் மற்றும் ஊழியர்கள் உட்பட 3.28 லட்சத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்டோருக்கு பயிற்சி அளித்துள்ளன.
செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு , ரோபாட்டிக்ஸ் மற்றும் இன்டர்நெட் ஆஃப் திங்ஸ் போன்ற மேம்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்பங்களில் சிறப்பு திறன் மேம்பாட்டு திட்டங்களை தொழில்நுட்ப மையங்கள் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன.
இந்தத் தகவலை மக்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் செல்வி ஷோபா கரந்த்லாஜே தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2199255&reg=3&lang=1