Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
9 additional Technology Centres established under Technology Centre Systems Programme (TCSP)
Rs. 200 Crore allocated for establishment and operation of Technology Centres in financial year 2025–26
More than 3.28 Lakh trainees including MSME entrepreneurs and employees complete training from the new centres
05 DEC 2025 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
To provide technical and skill development support to Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs), in addition to existing 18 Technology Centres, 9 new Technology Centres under Technology Centre Systems Programme (TCSP) have been established by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME). The funds allocated for the establishment and operation of Technology Centres under TCSP is Rs. 200.00 Crore in the financial year 2025–26. New Technology Centres established under the TCSP and existing 18 Technology Centres have trained more than 3.28 Lakh trainees including MSME entrepreneurs and employees in the year 2024-25.
Technology Centres have organized specialized skill development programmes in advanced technologies like Artificial Intelligence (AI), Robotics and Internet of Things (IoT). Further, AI, Robotics and IoT modules have been incorporated into regular long-term and short-term training programmes to introduce advanced technologies in MSME skill development programmes.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (Sushri Shobha Karandlaje) in a written reply in Lok Sabha.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र प्रणाली कार्यक्रम (टीसीएसपी) के अंतर्गत 9 अतिरिक्त प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र स्थापित किए गए
वित्तीय वर्ष 2025-26 में प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों की स्थापना और संचालन के लिए 200 करोड़ रुपये आवंटित किए गए हैं
एमएसएमई उद्यमियों और कर्मचारियों सहित 3.28 लाख से अधिक प्रशिक्षुओं ने नए केंद्रों से प्रशिक्षण पूरा किया है
05 DEC 2025 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यमों (एमएसएमई) को तकनीकी एवं कौशल विकास सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए मौजूदा 18 प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों के अतिरिक्त, सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय द्वारा प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र प्रणाली कार्यक्रम (टीसीएसपी) के अंतर्गत 9 नए प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र स्थापित किए गए हैं। प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र प्रणाली कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों की स्थापना एवं संचालन हेतु वित्तीय वर्ष 2025-26 में 200 करोड़ रुपये आवंटित किए गए हैं। प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र प्रणाली कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत स्थापित नए प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों और मौजूदा 18 प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों ने वर्ष 2024-25 में एमएसएमई उद्यमियों और कर्मचारियों सहित 3.28 लाख से अधिक प्रशिक्षुओं को प्रशिक्षित किया है।
प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों ने कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (एआई), रोबोटिक्स और इंटरनेट ऑफ थिंग्स (आईओटी) जैसी उन्नत तकनीकों में विशिष्ट कौशल विकास कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए हैं। इसके अलावा, एमएसएमई कौशल विकास कार्यक्रमों में उन्नत तकनीकों को शामिल करने के लिए कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता, रोबोटिक्स और आईओटी मॉड्यूल को नियमित दीर्घकालिक और अल्पकालिक प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों में शामिल किया गया है।
सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम राज्य मंत्री सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।