Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
9 additional Technology Centres established under Technology Centre Systems Programme (TCSP)
Rs. 200 Crore allocated for establishment and operation of Technology Centres in financial year 2025–26
More than 3.28 Lakh trainees including MSME entrepreneurs and employees complete training from the new centres
05 DEC 2025 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
To provide technical and skill development support to Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs), in addition to existing 18 Technology Centres, 9 new Technology Centres under Technology Centre Systems Programme (TCSP) have been established by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME). The funds allocated for the establishment and operation of Technology Centres under TCSP is Rs. 200.00 Crore in the financial year 2025–26. New Technology Centres established under the TCSP and existing 18 Technology Centres have trained more than 3.28 Lakh trainees including MSME entrepreneurs and employees in the year 2024-25.
Technology Centres have organized specialized skill development programmes in advanced technologies like Artificial Intelligence (AI), Robotics and Internet of Things (IoT). Further, AI, Robotics and IoT modules have been incorporated into regular long-term and short-term training programmes to introduce advanced technologies in MSME skill development programmes.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (Sushri Shobha Karandlaje) in a written reply in Lok Sabha.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ٹیکنالوجی سینٹر سسٹمز پروگرام (ٹی سی ایس پی) کے تحت 9 اضافی ٹیکنالوجی مراکز قائم کیے گئے
مالی سال26-2025 میں ٹیکنالوجی مراکز کے قیام اور آپریشن کے لیے 200 کروڑ روپے مختص
ایم ایس ایم ای صنعت کاروں اور ملازمین سمیت 3.28 لاکھ سے زیادہ تربیت یافتہ افراد نے نئے مراکز سے تربیت مکمل کی
05 DEC 2025 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
موجودہ 18 ٹیکنالوجی مراکز کے علاوہ بہت چھوٹے ،چھوٹے اورمتوسط درجے کےصنعت کی وزارت (ایم ایس ایم ای) کو تکنیکی اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ میں مدد فراہم کرنے کے لیے مائیکرو ، اسمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹرپرائزز (ایم ایس ایم ای) کی وزارت نے ٹیکنالوجی سینٹر سسٹم پروگرام (ٹی سی ایس پی) کے تحت 9 نئے ٹیکنالوجی مراکز قائم کیے ہیں ۔ ٹی سی ایس پی کے تحت ٹیکنالوجی مراکز کے قیام اور ان کے کام کاج کے لیے مختص فنڈز کی مالیت مالی سال26-2025 میں 200.00 کروڑ روپے ہے ۔ ٹی سی ایس پی کے تحت قائم کیے گئے نئے ٹیکنالوجی مراکز اور موجودہ 18 ٹیکنالوجی مراکز نے سال25-2024 میں ایم ایس ایم ای صنعت کاروں اور ملازمین سمیت 3.28 لاکھ سے زیادہ زیر تربیت افراد کو تربیت دی ہے۔
ٹیکنالوجی مراکز نے مصنوعی ذہانت (اے آئی) روبوٹکس اور انٹرنیٹ آف تھنگز (آئی او ٹی) جیسی جدید ٹیکنالوجیز میں مہارت کی ترقی کے خصوصی پروگرام منعقد کیے ہیں ۔مزید یہ کہ ایم ایس ایم ای کے اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ پروگراموں میں جدید ٹیکنالوجیز کو فروغ دینے کے لیے طویل مدتی اور قلیل مدتی تربیتی پروگرام میں مصنوعی ذہانت ( اے آئی)، روبوٹکس اور آئی او ٹی کے ماڈیولز شامل کیے گئے ہیں۔
یہ معلومات مائیکرو ، اسمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹرپرائزز کی وزیر مملکت (محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے) نے لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ۔