وزارت دفاع
وزیر دفاع اور ان کے روسی ہم منصب نئی دہلی میں فوجی اور فوجی تکنیکی تعاون پر ہندوستان-روس بین حکومتی کمیشن کی 22ویں میٹنگ کی مشترکہ صدارت کریں گے
03 DEC 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ اور روس کے وزیر دفاع جناب آندرے بیلوسوف 04 دسمبر 2025 کو نئی دہلی میں فوجی اور فوجی تکنیکی تعاون سے متعلق 22ویں ہندوستان-روس بین حکومتی کمیشن کی مشترکہ صدارت کریں گے۔ دونوں رہنما دونوں ممالک کے درمیان دفاعی شعبے میں کثیر جہتی تعلقات کی پوری رینج کا جائزہ لیں گے، بشمول فوجی اور فوجی تکنیکی تعاون۔ وہ باہمی دلچسپی کے عصری علاقائی اور عالمی امور پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔
دورے کے دوران، روسی وزیر دفاع نئی دہلی میں نیشنل وار میموریل پر پھولوں کی چادر بھی چڑھائیں گے اور ان ہندوستانی فوجیوں کو خراج تحسین پیش کریں گے جنہوں نے اپنے فرض کی انجام دہی کے دوران عظیم قربانیاں پیش کیں۔

Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri & his Russian counterpart to co-chair 22nd meeting of India-Russia Inter-Governmental Commission on Military & Military Technical Cooperation in New Delhi
03 DEC 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh and the Defence Minister of Russia Mr Andrei Belousov will co-chair the 22nd India-Russia Inter-Governmental Commission on Military & Military Technical Cooperation ministerial meeting in New Delhi on December 04, 2025. The two leaders will review the entire range of multi-faceted relations between the two countries in the field of defence, including Military and Military Technical Cooperation. They will also exchange views on contemporary regional and global issues of mutual interest.
During the visit, the Russian Defence Minister will also lay a wreath at the National War Memorial, New Delhi, and pay tribute to the Indian soldiers who have made the supreme sacrifice in the line of duty.