Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri & his Russian counterpart to co-chair 22nd meeting of India-Russia Inter-Governmental Commission on Military & Military Technical Cooperation in New Delhi
03 DEC 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh and the Defence Minister of Russia Mr Andrei Belousov will co-chair the 22nd India-Russia Inter-Governmental Commission on Military & Military Technical Cooperation ministerial meeting in New Delhi on December 04, 2025. The two leaders will review the entire range of multi-faceted relations between the two countries in the field of defence, including Military and Military Technical Cooperation. They will also exchange views on contemporary regional and global issues of mutual interest.
During the visit, the Russian Defence Minister will also lay a wreath at the National War Memorial, New Delhi, and pay tribute to the Indian soldiers who have made the supreme sacrifice in the line of duty.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
रक्षा मंत्री और उनके रूसी समकक्ष नई दिल्ली में सैन्य एवं सैन्य-तकनीकी सहयोग पर भारत-रूस अंतर-सरकारी आयोग की 22वीं बैठक की संयुक्त रूप से सह-अध्यक्षता करेंगे
03 DEC 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह और रूस के रक्षा मंत्री श्री आंद्रेई बेलौसोव 4 दिसंबर, 2025 को नई दिल्ली में सैन्य एवं सैन्य-तकनीकी सहयोग पर 22वीं भारत-रूस अंतर-सरकारी आयोग की मंत्रिस्तरीय बैठक की सह-अध्यक्षता करेंगे। बैठक के दौरान दोनों नेता सैन्य एवं सैन्य-तकनीकी सहयोग सहित रक्षा क्षेत्र में भारत और रूस के बीच बहुआयामी साझेदारी की व्यापक समीक्षा करेंगे। वे आपसी हित के महत्वपूर्ण क्षेत्रीय व वैश्विक मुद्दों पर भी विचारों का आदान-प्रदान करेंगे, जिससे द्विपक्षीय रणनीतिक सहयोग को और सुदृढ़ करने का मार्ग प्रशस्त होगा।
रूस के रक्षा मंत्री अपनी यात्रा के दौरान नई दिल्ली स्थित राष्ट्रीय समर स्मारक पर पुष्पांजलि अर्पित करेंगे और अपने कर्तव्य का पालन करते हुए सर्वोच्च बलिदान देने वाले भारतीय सैनिकों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करेंगे।