Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri & his Russian counterpart to co-chair 22nd meeting of India-Russia Inter-Governmental Commission on Military & Military Technical Cooperation in New Delhi
03 DEC 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh and the Defence Minister of Russia Mr Andrei Belousov will co-chair the 22nd India-Russia Inter-Governmental Commission on Military & Military Technical Cooperation ministerial meeting in New Delhi on December 04, 2025. The two leaders will review the entire range of multi-faceted relations between the two countries in the field of defence, including Military and Military Technical Cooperation. They will also exchange views on contemporary regional and global issues of mutual interest.
During the visit, the Russian Defence Minister will also lay a wreath at the National War Memorial, New Delhi, and pay tribute to the Indian soldiers who have made the supreme sacrifice in the line of duty.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
संरक्षण मंत्री राजनाथ सिंह आणि रशियाचे संरक्षण मंत्री आंद्रेई बेलौसोव्ह नवी दिल्ली येथे लष्करी आणि लष्करी तांत्रिक सहकार्यावरील भारत-रशिया आंतर-सरकारी आयोगाच्या 22 व्या बैठकीचे सहअध्यक्षपद भूषवणार
03 DEC 2025 9:29PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 3 डिसेंबर 2025
संरक्षण मंत्री राजनाथ सिंह आणि रशियाचे संरक्षण मंत्री आंद्रेई बेलौसोव्ह, 04 डिसेंबर 2025 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथे लष्करी आणि लष्करी तांत्रिक सहकार्यावरील 22 व्या भारत-रशिया आंतर-सरकारी आयोगाच्या मंत्रिस्तरीय बैठकीचे सह-अध्यक्षपद भूषवतील.
दोन्ही नेते संरक्षण क्षेत्रातील दोन्ही देशांमधील बहुआयामी संबंधांचा आढावा घेतील,यामध्‍ये लष्करी आणि लष्करी तांत्रिक सहकार्याचा समावेश आहे. परस्पर हिताच्या समकालीन प्रादेशिक आणि जागतिक मुद्द्यांवरही ते विचारांची देवाणघेवाण करतील. या भेटीदरम्यान, रशियाचे संरक्षण मंत्री नवी दिल्लीतील राष्ट्रीय युद्ध स्मारकाला भेट देतील, आणि कर्तव्य बजावताना देशासाठी सर्वोच्च बलिदान देणाऱ्या भारतीय सैनिकांना आदरांजली वाहतील.