Ministry of Panchayati Raj
SVAMITVA YOJANA
03 DEC 2025 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
Under SVAMITVA Scheme, nearly 3.44 lakh villages are targeted to be covered. As on date, drone survey is completed in 3.28 lakh villages which is about 95% of the overall target.
As per 7thSchedule of the Constitution, land is a State subject and legal provisions pertaining to SVAMITVA Scheme are as per relevant State Acts and Rules under which SVAMITVA scheme is being implemented. Ministry of Panchayati Raj does not have a role in addressing the legal challenges in any State/UT, including Rajasthan.
Ministry of Panchayati Raj aims to cover all targeted villages with drone survey and property cards by March 2026.
In order to enable bank loan on property cards, Ministry of Panchayati Raj, D/o Financial Services, State Revenue Deptt., are collaboratively working to enable acceptability of property cards for bank loans. Some banks in States/UTs have begun to provide loans against SVAMITVA property cards. The State Governments are using the forum of State Level Bankers Committee to streamline their efforts on this subject.
States/UTs have provisioned for post-card issuance dispute resolution in respective State Acts. The Ministry does not have a role in dispute resolution post-card issuance in any State/UT.
This information was given by Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in a written reply in Rajya Sabha on 03rd December 2025.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
स्वामित्व योजना
03 DEC 2025 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
स्वामित्व योजना के तहत, लगभग 3.44 लाख गांवों को शामिल करने का लक्ष्य रखा गया है। अब तक, 3.28 लाख गांवों में ड्रोन सर्वेक्षण पूरा हो चुका है। यह कुल लक्ष्य का लगभग 95 प्रतिशत है।
संविधान की 7वीं अनुसूची के अनुसार, भूमि राज्य का विषय है और स्वामित्व योजना से संबंधित कानूनी प्रावधान संबंधित राज्य के अधिनियमों और नियमों के अनुसार हैं जिनके तहत स्वामित्व योजना लागू की जा रही है। राजस्थान सहित किसी भी राज्य/केन्द्र - शासित प्रदेश में कानूनी चुनौतियों के समाधान में पंचायती राज मंत्रालय की कोई भूमिका नहीं है।
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय का लक्ष्य मार्च 2026 तक सभी लक्षित गांवों को ड्रोन सर्वेक्षण और संपत्ति कार्ड से कवर कर लेना है।
संपत्ति कार्ड पर बैंक ऋण प्राप्त करने में सक्षम बनाने हेतु, पंचायती राज मंत्रालय, वित्तीय सेवा विभाग, राज्य के राजस्व विभाग, बैंक ऋण के लिए संपत्ति कार्ड की स्वीकार्यता को सक्षम करने के लिए मिलकर काम कर रहे हैं। राज्यों/केन्द्र - शासित प्रदेशों के कुछ बैंकों ने स्वामित्व संपत्ति कार्ड पर ऋण देना शुरू कर दिया है। राज्य सरकारें इस विषय पर अपने प्रयासों को कारगर बनाने हेतु राज्य स्तरीय बैंकर्स समिति के मंच का उपयोग कर रही हैं।
राज्यों/केन्द्र – शासित प्रदेशों ने अपने-अपने राज्य अधिनियमों में पोस्टकार्ड जारी करने से संबंधी विवाद समाधान का प्रावधान किया है। मंत्रालय की किसी भी राज्य/ केन्द्र – शासित प्रदेश में पोस्टकार्ड जारी करने से संबंधी विवाद समाधान में कोई भूमिका नहीं है।
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री राजीव रंजन सिंह उर्फ ​​ललन सिंह ने 03 दिसंबर 2025 को राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।