قومی انسانی حقوق کمیشن
بھارت کے انسانی حقوق کے قومی کمیشن نے اتر پردیش کے گوتم بدھ نگر ضلع کے جیور کے نگلہ حکم سنگھ گاؤں میں ایک زیر تعمیر غیر قانونی عمارت کے گرنے سے چار مزدوروں کے ہلاک ہونے اور متعدد دیگر کے زخمی ہونے کی رپورٹ پر ازخود نوٹس لیا
گوتم بدھ نگر ضلع مجسٹریٹ اور کمشنر آف پولیس کو نوٹس جاری کیا گیا
متوقع رپورٹ میں زخمیوں کی صحت کی صورتحال اور ہلاک شدگان کے ورثاء کو دیئے جانے والے معاوضے یا دیگر ممکنہ امداد کی تفصیلات شامل ہوں گی
03 DEC 2025 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کی انسانی حقوق کے قومی کمیشن(این ایچ آر سی ) نے 19 نومبر 2025 کو اتر پردیش کے گوتم بدھ نگر ضلع کے جیور کے نگلہ حکم سنگھ گاؤں میں تین منزلہ زیر تعمیر عمارت گرنے سے چار مزدوروں کی موت اور متعدد دیگر کے زخمی ہونے کی میڈیا رپورٹ کا از خود نوٹس لیا ہے ۔ خبروں کے مطابق جائے حادثہ پر کام کرنے والے 10 مزدوروں میں سے ایک مزدور لاپتہ ہے ۔ عمارت بغیر کسی اجازت کے تعمیر کی جا رہی تھی ۔
کمیشن نے مشاہدہ کیا ہے کہ اگر میڈیا رپورٹ کے مواد درست ہیں تو یہ متاثرین کے انسانی حقوق کی خلاف ورزی کے سنگین مسائل کو جنم دیتے ہیں۔ لہٰذا، اس نے گوتم بدھ نگر ضلع کے مجسٹریٹ اور پولیس کمشنر کو نوٹس جاری کیا ہے اور معاملے کی تفصیلی رپورٹ دو ہفتوں کے اندر طلب کی ہے۔
متوقع رپورٹ میں زخمی افراد کی صحت کی صورتحال شامل ہوگی۔ اس میں ہلاک شدگان کے لواحقین اور زخمیوں کو متعلقہ حکام کی جانب سے دیئے جانے والے معاوضے یا دیگر ممکنہ امداد کی تفصیلات بھی شامل ہونے کی توقع ہے۔
20 نومبر 2025 کو شائع ہوئی میڈیا رپورٹ کے مطابق تیسری منزل کی شٹرنگ ہٹائے جانےکے دوران چند لمحے میں پوری عمارت منہدم ہو گئی۔

National Human Rights Commission
NHRC, India takes suo motu cognizance of the reported death of four labourers and injuries to several others when an under construction illegal building collapsed in Nagla Hukum Singh village of Jevar in Gautam Budh Nagar district, Uttar Pradesh
Issues a notice to the District Magistrate and the Commissioner of Police, Gautam Budh Nagar
The report expected to include the health status of the injured and compensation, if any, provided to the next of kin of deceased
03 DEC 2025 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
The National Human Rights Commission (NHRC), India has taken suo motu cognizance of a media report that four labourers died and several others were injured when a three-storey under construction building collapsed in Nagla Hukum Singh village of Jevar in Gautam Budh Nagar district, Uttar Pradesh on 19th November 2025. Reportedly, one out of the 10 labourers working at the site was missing. The building was being constructed without any permission.
The Commission has observed that the contents of the news report, if true, raise serious issues of violation of human rights of the victims. Therefore, it has issued a notice to the District Magistrate and the Commissioner of Police, Gautam Budh Nagar, calling for a detailed report on the matter within two weeks.
The report is expected to include the health status of the injured persons. It is also expected to include the compensation, if any, provided by the concerned authorities to the NoK of the deceased and to those injured.
According to the media report, carried on 20th November 2025, the building collapsed from bottom to top within seconds as the shuttering for the third floor was being removed.