Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Overall Development of Agricultural Sector
02 DEC 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is implementing a comprehensive range of Central Sector as well as Centrally Sponsored Schemes and programmes for the welfare of farmers in the country. These schemes encompass entire spectrum of agriculture including Minimum Support Price (MSP), agricultural loan, crop insurance, irrigation, storage, marketing, organic farming, technological innovation and agricultural exports.
Agriculture is a State Subject. Government of India supports the States through appropriate policy measures and budgetary allocation for schemes for farmers’ welfare. Schemes/ programmes of Government of India aim to increase production, provide remunerative returns and income support to farmers. The Government has substantially enhanced the budget allocation of Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare(DA&FW) from Rs. 21,933.50 crore BE during 2013-14 to Rs. 1,27,290.16 crore BE during 2025-26. Major schemes/ programmes initiated by DA&FW to enhance overall development of agriculture sector are annexed.
Indian Council on Agricultural Research (ICAR) has released a compilation of success stories of 75,000 farmers who have increased their income more than two times by convergence of schemes of DA&FW and the allied Ministries/Departments.
The National Sample Survey Office (NSSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) conducted a Situation Assessment Survey (SAS) of Agricultural Households during NSS 77th round (January, 2019 – December, 2019) with reference to the agricultural year July, 2018- June, 2019 in the rural areas of the country. According to these surveys, the estimated average monthly income per agricultural household increased from ₹6,426 in 2012-13 (NSS 70th round) to ₹10,218 in 2018-19 (NSS 77th round).
As per NSSO Survey on House hold Consumption Expenditure (2023-24), a comparison of the estimates of all-India average Monthly Per Capita Consumption Expenditure (MPCE) is as under:
Sector
Average MPCE (Rs.) over different period
2011-12 NSS (68th round)
2023-2024
Rural
1,430
4,122
Urban
2,630
6,996
Difference as % of Rural MPCE
83.9
69.7
Annexure
1. Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN):An income support scheme for cultivable landholding farmers providing Rs. 6000 per year in 3 equal installments.
2. Pradhan Mantri Kisan Maan Dhan Yojana (PM-KMY) it is a voluntary and contributory pension scheme for the entry age group of 18 to 40 years with a provision of Rs.3000/- monthly pension on attaining the age of 60 years.
3. Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana (PMFBY)/ Restructured Weather Based Crop Insurance Scheme (RWBCIS):PMFBY was launched to address problems of high premium rates for farmers and reduction in sum insured due to capping. More than 4 Crore farmers are insured every-year under the scheme across 24 States & UTs of the country.
4. Modified Interest Subvention Scheme (MISS):The Interest Subvention Scheme (ISS) provides concessional short term agri-loans to the farmers practicing crop husbandry and other allied activities like animal husbandry, dairying and fisheries. ISS is available to farmers availing short term crop loans up to Rs.3.00 lakh at an interest rate of 7% per annum for one year.
5. Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF):A one Lakh Crore, Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) scheme has been launched with an objective to mobilize a medium - long term debt financing facility for investment in viable projects for post-harvest management Infrastructure and community farming assets through incentives and financial support in order to improve agriculture infrastructure in the country. All loans under this financing facility have interest subvention of 3% per annum up to a limit of ₹ 2 crore. This subvention is available for a maximum period of 7 years. In case of loans beyond ₹ 2 crore, interest subvention is limited up to ₹ 2 crore.
6. Formation and Promotion of 10,000 new Farmer Producers Organizations (FPOs):Government of India is implementing the Central Sector Scheme for “Formation and Promotion of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs)” to enable farmers to enhance their bargaining power, leverage economies of scale, reduction in cost of production and enhancing farmers’ incomes through aggregation of their agricultural produce, thus playing a major role towards sustainable incomes.
7. National Bee Keeping and Honey Mission (NBHM)launched as a part of the AtmaNirbhar BharatAbhiyan for the overall promotion and development of scientific beekeeping and to achieve the goal of "Sweet Revolution".
8. Namo Drone Didi aims to provide drones to 15000 selected Women SHGs for providing rental services to farmers for agriculture purpose (application of fertilizers and pesticides).
9. National Mission on Natural Farming (NMNF) aims to develop 15,000 clusters covering 7.5 lakh Ha area and establish 10,000 need based Bio-Input Resource Centres (BRCs).
10. Pradhan Mantri Annadata Aay SanraksHan Abhiyan (PM-AASHA) aims to ensure remunerative prices for farmers by strengthening the MSP system. Its key objectives are to provide price support for pulses, oilseeds, and copra; reduce distress sales by guaranteeing minimum assured income to farmers; promote procurement, price deficiency payments, and private participation in procurement; and ultimately ensure that farmers receive fair returns for their produce.
11. Agri Fund for Start-ups & Rural Enterprises (AgriSURE) is a ₹750 crore blended capital fund to boost innovation and entrepreneurship in the agricultural and rural ecosystem. Its objective is to support sustainable and scalable business models, providing both equity and debt financing to agri-based and rural start-ups involved in agriculture and allied activities.
12. Per Drop More Crop (PDMC) aims to increase water use efficiency at the farm level through Micro Irrigation technologies namely Drip and Sprinkler Irrigation systems to benefit the farmers in the country.
13. Sub-Mission on Agriculture Mechanization (SMAM):Agricultural mechanization is extremely vital to modernize agriculture and reduce drudgery of farming operations.
14. Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY):The ParampragatKrishiVikasYojana (PKVY) is the first comprehensive scheme for promotion of organic farming in the country.
15. Soil Health & Fertility (SH&F):The scheme aimed to promote balanced and integrated nutrient management through the Soil Health Card (SHC) initiative. The scheme supports soil sampling, testing, and farmer advisories on nutrient application. Special initiatives include establishment of school mini soil labs (1,020 functional, expanding to 5,000 PM SHRI schools) and capacity building through demonstrations, campaigns, and farmer trainings.
16. Rainfed Area Development (RAD):RAD is being implemented as a component under National Mission for Sustainable Agriculture (NMSA) in the country. RAD focuses on Integrated Farming System (IFS) for enhancing productivity and minimizing risks associated with climatic variability.
17. Agroforestry:Government of India implemented the Sub-Mission on Agroforestry (SMAF) under National Mission for Sustainable Agriculture (NMSA) with the motto of “HarMedh Par Ped” to encourage tree plantation on farmland along with crops/ cropping systems to help the farmers get additional income.
18. Crop Diversification Programme (CDP) aims to shift farmers from water-intensive crops like paddy to more sustainable and profitable alternatives such as pulses, oilseeds, and coarse cereals. It focuses on conserving resources, improving soil health, and enhancing farmers’ income through diversified cropping systems.
19. Sub-Mission on Agriculture Extension (SMAE): The scheme aims at making the extension system farmer driven and farmer accountable by disseminating technology to farmers through new institutional arrangements viz. Agricultural Technology Management Agency (ATMA) at district level to operationalize extension reforms in a participatory mode.
20. Sub-Mission on Seed and Planting Material (SMSP):SMSP covers the entire gamut of seed production chain, from production of nucleus seed to supply of certified seeds to the farmers, to provide support for creation of infrastructure conducive for development of the seed sector, support to the public seed producing organisations for improving their capacity and quality of seed production, create dedicated seed bank to meet unforeseen circumstances of natural calamities, etc.
21. National Food Security and Nutrition Mission (NFSNM): The Mission aims at increasing production of rice, wheat, pulses, coarse cereals (Maize and Barley) and Nutri-Cereals through area expansion and productivity enhancement in a sustainable manner in the identified districts of 28 States and 2 UTs (i.e., J&K and Ladakh).
22. Integrated Scheme for Agriculture Marketing (ISAM):ISAM supports state governments in governing the agricultural produce marketing through creation and improvement of market structures, capacity building and generating access to market information.
23. Mission for Integrated Development of Horticulture (MIDH) aims to holistic growth of the horticulture sector covering fruits, vegetables, root and tuber crops, mushrooms, spices, flowers, aromatic plants, coconut, cashew, cocoa and Bamboo.
24. National Mission on Edible Oils (NMEO)-Oil Palm:Centrally Sponsored Scheme namely, National Mission on Edible Oil (NMEO)-Oil Palm (NMEO-OP) has been launched by Government of India in order to promote oil palm cultivation for making the country Aatamnirbhar in edible oils with special focus on North-Eastern States and A&N Islands.
25. National Mission on Edible Oils (NMEO)–Oilseeds aims to boost domestic production of oilseeds and reduce India’s heavy dependence on edible oil imports. Its objectives include increasing the area under oilseed crops, improving productivity through quality seeds and modern technologies, promoting crop diversification towards oilseeds, strengthening processing and value-addition infrastructure, and ensuring better market access and higher income for farmers engaged in oilseed cultivation.
26. Mission Organic Value Chain Development for North Eastern Region:The MOVCDNER aims at development of commodity specific, concentrated, certified organic production clusters in value chain mode to link growers with consumers and to support the development of entire value chain starting from inputs, seeds, certification, to the creation of facilities for collection, aggregation, processing, marketing and brand building initiative in Northeast Region.
27. Digital Agriculture Mission:The scheme aims to improve the existing National e-Governance Plan in Agriculture (NeGPA) by developing a digital public infrastructure for agriculture that will be built as an open source, open standard and interoperable public good to enable inclusive, farmer-centric solutions through relevant information services for crop planning and health, improved access to farm inputs, credit and insurance, help for crop estimation, market intelligence, and support for the growth of Agri Techs industry and start-ups.
28. National Bamboo Mission:The Scheme is implemented in 23 States and 1 UT (J&K) through the State Bamboo Missions (SBM)/ State Bamboo Development Agency (SBDA).NBM mainly focus on the development of complete value chain of the bamboo sector.
This information was given by Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Ramnath Thakur in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कृषि क्षेत्र का समग्र विकास
02 DEC 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार देश में किसानों के कल्याण के लिए केंद्रीय क्षेत्रक के साथ-साथ केंद्रीय प्रायोजित स्कीम और कार्यक्रम की एक विस्तृत रेंज कार्यान्वित कर रही है। इन स्कीमों में न्यूनतम समर्थन मूल्य (एमएसपी), कृषि ऋण, फसल बीमा, सिंचाई, स्टोरेज, मार्केटिंग, जैविक खेती, प्रौद्योगिकी नवाचार और कृषि निर्यात सहित खेती का पूरा क्षेत्र शामिल है।
कृषि राज्य का विषय है। भारत सरकार किसानों के कल्याण के लिए उपयुक्त नीति उपायों और स्कीम के लिए बजट आवंटन के माध्यम से राज्यों की सहायता करती है। भारत सरकार की स्कीम/कार्यक्रम का उद्देश्य उत्पादन बढ़ाना, किसानों को लाभकारी मूल्य प्रदान करने और आय में सहयोग करना है। सरकार ने कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग (डीएएंडएफडब्ल्यू) के बजट आवंटन को वर्ष 2013-14 के दौरान 21,933.50 करोड़ रुपये के बजट अनुमान से बढ़ाकर वर्ष 2025-26 के दौरान 1,27,290.16 करोड़ रुपये बजट अनुमान कर दिया है। कृषि क्षेत्र के समग्र विकास को बढ़ाने के लिए कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग द्वारा शुरू की गई मुख्य स्कीम/कार्यक्रम संलग्न हैं।
भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद (आईसीएआर) ने 75,000 किसानों जिन्होंने कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग और उससे जुड़े मंत्रालयों/विभागों की स्कीमों के मेल से अपनी आय दोगुनी से अधिक बढ़ाई है, की सफलता की कहानियों का एक संकलन जारी किया है।
राष्ट्रीय नमूना सर्वेक्षण कार्यालय (एनएसएसओ), सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय (एमओएसपीआई) ने एनएसएस के 77वें राउंड (जनवरी, 2019 – दिसंबर, 2019) के दौरान देश के ग्रामीण इलाकों में खेती वर्ष जुलाई, 2018- जून, 2019 के अनुसार खेती करने वाले परिवारों का एक स्थिति आकलन सर्वेक्षण (एसएएस) किया। इन सर्वेक्षणों के अनुसार, खेती करने वाले हर परिवार की अनुमानित औसत मासिक आय वर्ष 2012-13 (एनएसएस 70वां राउंड) में ₹6,426 से बढ़कर वर्ष 2018-19 (एनएसएस 77वां राउंड) में ₹10,218 हो गई।
हाउस होल्ड कंजम्पशन एक्सपेंडिचर पर हुए एनएसएसओ सर्वेक्षण (2023-24) के अनुसार, पूरे भारत में हर महीने प्रति व्यक्ति औसत खपत व्यय (एमपीसीई) के अनुमानों की तुलना इस प्रकार है:
क्षेत्र
विभिन्न अवधि में औसत एमपीसीई (रु.)
2011-12 एनएसएस (68वां दौर)
2023-2024
ग्रामीण
1,430
4,122
शहरी
2,630
6,996
ग्रामीण एमपीसीई के % में अंतर
83.9
69.7
अनुबंध
1. प्रधानमंत्री किसान सम्मान निधि (पीएम-किसान): खेती योग्य भूमि वाले किसानों के लिए एक इनकम सपोर्ट स्कीम है, जिसमें उन्हें हर वर्ष 6000 रुपए 3 बराबर किस्तों में दिए जाते हैं।
2. प्रधानमंत्री किसान मान धन योजना (पीएम-केएमवाई) यह 18 से 40 वर्ष के आय समूह के लिए एक स्वैच्छिक और कंट्रीब्यूटरी पेंशन स्कीम है, जिसमें 60 वर्ष की आयु प्राप्त होने पर 3000/-रुपए महीने की पेंशन का प्रावधान है।
3. प्रधानमंत्री फसल बीमा योजना (पीएमएफबीवाई)/पुनर्गठित मौसम आधारित फसल बीमा योजना (आरडब्ल्यूबीसीआईएस): प्रधानमंत्री फसल बीमा योजना किसानों के लिए अधिक प्रीमियम रेट और कैपिंग के कारण बीमा राशि में कमी की समस्याओं को दूर करने के लिए शुरू की गई थी। देश के 24 राज्यों और संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों में इस स्कीम के तहत हर वर्ष 4 करोड़ से ज़्यादा किसानों का बीमा किया जाता है।
4. संशोधित ब्याज अनुदान योजना (एमआईएसएस): ब्याज अनुदान योजना (आईएसएस) फसल उगाने वाले और पशुपालन, डेयरी और मछली पालन जैसे दूसरे जुड़े काम करने वाले किसानों को रियायती अल्पावधि कृषि ऋण देती है। आईएसएस उन किसानों के लिए है जो एक वर्ष के लिए 7% सालाना ब्याज दर पर 3.00 लाख रुपये तक का अल्पावधि फसल ऋण लेते हैं।
5. एग्रीकल्चर इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर फंड (एआईएफ): एक लाख करोड़ रुपये की एग्रीकल्चर इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर फंड (एआईएफ) स्कीम शुरू की गई है। इसका उद्देश्य देश में एग्रीकल्चर इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर को बेहतर बनाने के लिए इंसेंटिव और फाइनेंशियल सहायता के माध्यम से फसलोपरांत प्रबंधन इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर और सामुहिक खेती के लिए लाभदायक प्रोजेक्ट्स में निवेश के लिए मध्यम-दीर्घावधि ऋण की सुविधा जुटाना है। इस वित्तपोषण सुविधा के तहत सभी ऋण पर 2 करोड़ रुपए तक की सीमा सीमा तक 3% सालाना ब्याज छूट है। यह छूट अधिक से अधिक 7 वर्ष के लिए उपलब्ध है। 2 करोड़ रुपए से अधिक ऋण के लोन के मामले में, ब्याज छूट ₹2 करोड़ तक सीमित है।
6. 10,000 नए किसान प्रोड्यूसर ऑर्गनाइज़ेशन (एफपीओ) बनाना और उन्हें बढ़ावा देना: भारत सरकार किसानों को मोलभाव करने की क्षमता बढ़ाने, बड़े पैमाने पर फ़ायदा उठाने, उत्पादन की लागत कम करने और अपनी खेती की उपज को एकत्र करके किसानों की आय बढ़ाने में सहायता करने के लिए “10,000 किसान उत्पादक संगठन (एफपीओ) बनाने और उन्हें बढ़ावा देने” के लिए केंद्रीय क्षेत्र की स्कीम लागू कर रही है, इस तरह यह सतत आय की दिशा में एक बड़ी भूमिका निभाएगा।
7. आत्मनिर्भर भारत अभियान के एक हिस्से के तौर पर राष्ट्रीय मधुमक्खी पालन एवं शहद मिशन (एनबीएचएम) शुरू किया गया ताकि वैज्ञानिक मधुमक्खी पालन को पूरी तरह से बढ़ावा दिया जा सके और उसका विकास किया जा सके और "मीटी क्रांति" का लक्ष्य हासिल किया जा सके।
8. नमो ड्रोन दीदी का उद्देश्य 15000 चयनित महिला एसएचजी को खेती के (फर्टिलाइज़र और पेस्टीसाइड का इस्तेमाल) लिए किसानों को किराए पर ड्रोन देना है।
9. नेशनल मिशन ऑन नेचुरल फार्मिंग (एनएमएनएफ) का लक्ष्य 7.5 लाख हेक्टेयर क्षेत्र को कवर करते हुए 15,000 क्लस्टर विकसित करना और आवश्यकता के आधार पर 10,000 बायो-इनपुट रिसोर्स सेंटर (बीआरसी) स्थापित करना है।
10. प्रधानमंत्री अन्नदाता आय संरक्षण अभियान (पीएम-आशा) का उद्देश्य एमएसपी सिस्टम को सुदृढ बनाने किसानों के लिए लाभकारी मूल्य सुरक्षित करना है। इसके मुख्य उद्देश्य हैं दलहन, तिलहन और खोपरा के लिए मूल्य में सहयोग करना; किसानों को कम से कम सुनिश्चित आय की गारंटी देकर मजबूरी में बिक्री कम करना; खरीद, कीमत में कमी के पेमेंट और खरीद में प्राइवेट हिस्सेदारी को बढ़ावा देना; और अंत में यह सुनिश्चित करना कि किसानों को उनकी उपज का सही लाभ मिले।
11. स्टार्ट-अप्स और ग्रामीण उद्यमों के लिए कृषि फंड (एग्रीश्योर) खेती और ग्रामीण इकोसिस्टम में इनोवेशन और एंटरप्रेन्योरशिप को बढ़ावा देने के लिए ₹750 करोड़ का मिला-जुला कैपिटल फंड है। इसका उद्देश्य सतत और बड़े पैमाने पर चलने वाले बिजनेस मॉडल को सहयोग करना है, जो खेती और उससे जुड़ी गतिविधियों में शामिल खेती-आधारित और ग्रामीण स्टार्ट-अप्स को इक्विटी और डेट फाइनेंसिंग दोनों देता है।
12. प्रति बूंद अधिक फसल (पीडीएमसी) का उद्देश्य देश के किसानों को लाभ देने के लिए ड्रिप और स्प्रिंकलर इरिगेशन सिस्टम जैसी सूक्ष्म सिंचाई प्रौद्योगिकी के माध्यम से खेत के स्तर पर जल के उपयोग की क्षमता में बृद्धि करना है।
13. कृषि यंत्रीकरण उप-मिशन (एसएमएएम): खेती को आधुनिक बनाने और खेती कार्यों को आसान करने के लिए कृषि यंत्रीकरण अति आवश्यक है।
14. परंपरागत कृषि विकास योजना (पीकेवीवाई): परंपरागत कृषि विकास योजना (पीकेवीवाई) देश में जैविक खेती को बढ़ावा देने वाली पहली बड़ी स्कीम है।
15. सॉयल हेल्थ एंड फर्टिलिटी (एसएचएंडएफ): इस स्कीम का उद्देश्य सॉयल हेल्थ कार्ड (एसएचसी) पहल के माध्यम से संतुलित और एकीकृत पोषण प्रबंधन को बढ़ावा देना है। यह स्कीम मिट्टी की सैंपलिंग, टेस्टिंग और पोषण के उपयोग पर किसानों को परामर्श देने में सहायता करती है। विशेष हस्तक्षेपों में स्कूल मिनी सॉयल लैब (1,020 चालू, जिन्हें बढ़ाकर 5,000 पीएम श्री स्कूल किया जाएगा) बनाना और प्रदर्शन, कैंपेन और किसानों की ट्रेनिंग के माध्यम से क्षमता निर्माण शामिल है।
16. वर्षा सिंचित क्षेत्र विकास (आरएडी): आरएडी को देश में नेशनल मिशन फॉर सस्टेनेबल एग्रीकल्चर (एनएमएसए) के तहत एक घटक के रूप में कार्यान्वित किया जा रहा है। आरएडी उत्पादकता बढ़ाने और जलवायु परिवर्तनशीलता से जुड़े जोखिमों को कम करने के लिए एकीकृत कृषि प्रणाली (आईएफएस) पर ध्यान केंद्रित करता है।
17. कृषि वानिकी: भारत सरकार ने किसानों को अतिरिक्त आय प्राप्त करने में मदद करने के लिए फसलों/फसल प्रणालियों के साथ-साथ खेत पर वृक्षारोपण को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए “हर मेढ़ पर पेड़” के आदर्श वाक्य के साथ राष्ट्रीय सतत कृषि मिशन (एनएमएसए) के तहत कृषि वानिकी पर उप-मिशन (एसएमएएफ) कार्यान्वित किया।
18. फसल विविधीकरण कार्यक्रम (सीडीपी) का उद्देश्य किसानों को धान जैसी पानी की अधिक खपत वाली फसलों को दलहन, तिलहन और मोटे अनाज जैसे अधिक सतत और लाभदायक विकल्पों की ओर परिवर्तित करना है। यह संसाधनों के संरक्षण, मिट्टी के स्वास्थ्य में सुधार और विविध फसल प्रणालियों के माध्यम से किसानों की आय बढ़ाने पर केंद्रित है।
19. कृषि विस्तार पर उप-मिशन (एसएमएई): जिला स्तर पर कृषि प्रौद्योगिकी प्रबंधन एजेंसी (एटीएमए) को प्रतिभागी मोड में विस्तार सुधारों को संचालित करने के लिए बनाया गया है।
20. बीज और रोपण सामग्री पर उप-मिशन (एसएमएसपी): एसएमएसपी में बीज उत्पादन श्रृंखला का पूरा क्षेत्र शामिल है, जिसमें न्यूक्लियस बीज के उत्पादन से लेकर किसानों को प्रमाणित बीज की सप्लाई तक शामिल है, ताकि बीज क्षेत्र के विकास के लिए सही इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर बनाने में सहायता मिल सके, बीज बनाने वाली सरकारी संस्थाओं को उनकी बीज उत्पादन क्षमता और गुणवत्ता सुधारने में सहायता मिल सके, प्राकृतिक आपदाओं जैसी अचानक आने वाली स्थितियों से निपटने के लिए खास बीज बैंक बनाया जा सके, आदि।
21. राष्ट्रीय खाद्य सुरक्षा एवं पोषण मिशन (एनएफएसएनएम): इस मिशन का उद्देश्य 28 राज्यों और 2 संघ राज्य क्षेत्र (यानी, जम्मू-कश्मीर और लद्दाख) के चुनिंदा जिलों में क्षेत्रफल और उत्पादकता को बढ़ाकर चावल, गेहूं, दलहन, मोटा अनाज (मक्का और जौ) और पोषक-अनाज का उत्पादन बढ़ाना है।
22. इंटीग्रेटेड स्कीम फॉर एग्रीकल्चर मार्केटिंग (आईएसएएम): आईएसएएम राज्य सरकारों को मार्केट स्ट्रक्चर बनाने और सुधारने, क्षमता निर्माण और मार्केट की जानकारी तक पहुंच बनाकर एग्रीकल्चरल प्रोड्यूस मार्केटिंग को चलाने में सहायता करता है।
23. समेकित बागवानी विकास मिशन (एमआईडीएच) का उद्देश्य बागवानी क्षेत्र का पूरी तरह से विकास करना है, जिसमें फल, सब्जियां, जड़ और कंद वाली फसलें, मशरूम, मसाले, फूल, खुशबूदार पौधे, नारियल, काजू, कोको और बांस शामिल हैं।
24. राष्ट्रीय खाद्य तेल मिशन (एनएमईओ)-ऑयल पाम: भारत सरकार ने केंद्रीय प्रायोजित स्कीम, अर्थात नेशनल मिशन ऑन एडिबल ऑयल (एनएमईओ)-ऑयल पाम (एनएमईओ-ओपी) शुरू की है। इसका उद्देश्य ऑयल पाम की खेती को बढ़ावा देना है ताकि देश को खाद्य तेलों में आत्मनिर्भर बनाया जा सके, जिसमें पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों और अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया है।
25. राष्ट्रीय खाद्य तेल मिशन (एनएमईओ)-तिलहन का उद्देश्य तिलहनों का घरेलू उत्पादन बढ़ाना और खाद्य तेल के आयात पर भारत की भारी निर्भरता को कम करना है। इसके उद्देश्य तिलहन फसलों का क्षेत्र बढ़ाना, अच्छी गुणवत्ता के बीजों और आधुनिक प्रौद्योगिकी से उत्पादकता बढ़ाना, तिलहन की ओर फसल परिवर्तन को बढ़ावा देना, प्रोसेसिंग और वैल्यू-एडिशन इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर को मजबूत करना, और तिलहन की खेती में लगे किसानों के लिए बेहतर बाजार पहुंच और अधिक आय सुनिश्चित करना शामिल है।
26. पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र जैविक मूल्य श्रृंखला विकास: पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र जैविक मूल्य श्रृंखला विकास का उद्देश्य श्रृंखला मोड में वस्तु विशिष्ट, संकेन्द्रित, प्रमाणित जैविक उत्पाद क्लस्टर बनाना है ताकि उत्पादकों को उपभोक्ताओं से जोड़ा जा सके और पूवोत्तर क्षेत्र में इनपुट्स, बीज, प्रमाणन से लेकर संग्रहण, एग्रीगेशन, प्रसंस्करण, मार्केटिंग और ब्रांड बिल्डिंग इनिशिएटिव की सुविधा प्रदान करने के लिए पूरी मूल्य श्रृंखला के विकास में सहयोग दिया जा सके।
27. डिजिटल एग्रीकल्चर मिशन: इस स्कीम का उद्देश्य कृषिकल्चर के लिए एक डिजिटल पब्लिक इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर बनाकर विद्यमान नेशनल ई-गवर्नेंस प्लान इन एग्रीकल्चर (एनईजीपीए) को बेहतर बनाना है। इसे एक ओपन सोर्स, ओपन स्टैंडर्ड और इंटरऑपरेबल पब्लिक गुड के तौर पर बनाया जाएगा। इससे फसल की प्लानिंग और स्वास्थ्य के लिए आवश्यक जानकारी सुविधा, खेती के इनपुट, ऋण और बीमा तक बेहतर पहुंच, फसल के अनुमान में सहायता, मार्केट इंटेलिजेंस, और एग्री टेक इंडस्ट्री और स्टार्ट-अप के विकास के लिए सपोर्ट के माध्यम से किसानों को ध्यान में रखकर समाधान मिल सकेंगे।
28. राष्ट्रीय बांस मिशन: यह स्कीम 23 राज्यों और 1 केंद्र शासित प्रदेश (जम्मू एवं कश्मीर) में राज्य बांस (एसबीएम)/राज्य बांस विकास एजेंसी (एसबीडीए) के माध्यम से कार्यान्वित की गई है। राष्ट्रीय बांस मिशन मुख्य रूप से बांस क्षेत्र की पूरी मूल्य श्रृंखला विकास पर फोकस करता है।
यह जानकारी कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री रामनाथ ठाकुर ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित जवाब में दी।