கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கலாச்சார பாரம்பரிய மற்றும் அருங்காட்சியகங்கள் மின்னணு மயமாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது- மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு கஜேந்திர சிங் ஷெகாவத்
01 DEC 2025 3:37PM by PIB Chennai
கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்தைப் பாதுகாத்தல்அருங்காட்சியகங்களை மின்னணு மயமாக்குதல், கலாச்சாரத்தை பரப்புதல் ஆகியவற்றில் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு, இதர மேம்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்பங்களின் பயன்பாட்டை அரசு தொடர்நது ஊக்குவித்து வருகிறது. இதுவரை 8 தேசிய அளவிலான அருங்காட்சியகங்கள், 2 இந்திய தொல்பொருள் அருங்காட்சியகங்கள் ஆகியவை ஜடன் மென்பொருள் மூலம் மின்னணு மயமாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மின்னணு மயமாக்கப்பட்டுள்ள கலைப் பொருட்களை https://www.museumsofindia.gov.in/repository என்ற இணையதளம் மூலம் காணலாம். பாரம்பரிய கலைஞர்களின் வாழவாதார மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம் (துலிப்) மூலம், விளிம்பு நிலை கலைஞர்களுக்கு தங்களது பொருட்களை மின்னணு சந்தை மூலம் விற்பனை செய்யவும், காட்சிப்படுத்தவும் சமூக நீதி அமைச்சகம் அதிகாரம் அளிக்கிறது.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலாத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கஜேந்திர சிங் ஷெகாவத் மக்களவையில் இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமான கேள்விக்கு பதிலளித்தபோது தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2196913&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Culture
Digitization of Cultural Heritage and Museums
01 DEC 2025 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The government is actively promoting the use of artificial intelligence, augmented reality and other advance technologies in the preservation of cultural heritage, the digitization of museums and cultural dissemination. Various initiatives include National Mission on Monuments and Antiquities (NMMA), Museum Digitization initiative, Immersive Visitor Experiences using Virtual Reality (VR) and Augmented Reality (AR) etc. Modern digital technologies such as AR-VR, Projections, digital kiosks etc., have been adopted in various museums under the Ministry of Culture to improve and enhance the visitors’ viewing experience. Ministry of Culture has also been using a software named “JATAN” for digitization of various artefacts showcased in its museums.
Till date 08 renowned National Level Museums and 02 ASI Museums have been digitized through JATAN Software. Digitized artefacts till date can be viewed by accessing the link https://www.museumsofindia.gov.in/repository
The Ministry of Social Justice an Empowerment through “TULIP” aims to empower marginalized artisans by providing them with a platform for global exposure and sales of their products through e-marketing.
The Ministry of Social Justice an Empowerment through “TULIP” aims to empower marginalized artisans by providing them with a platform for global exposure and sales of their products through e-marketing.
The Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) presently maintains one Archaeological Museum in the Vindhya region at Khajuraho, located in District Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh. The museum has recently been upgraded in 2023 with the addition of new display galleries and inclusion of more antiquities for public viewing.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.