Ministry of Jal Shakti
FUND UTILIZATION UNDER HAR GHAR JAL YOJANA
01 DEC 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India in partnership with States, is implementing Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) – Har Ghar Jal to make provision of tap water supply to every rural household across the country. The year-wise and State/ UT-wise details of fund allocated, released and utilized under JJM during 2024-25 is at Annex-I.
At the time of the launch of Jal Jeevan Mission, the Government also approved support for the States and UTs with a central outlay of ₹2,08,652 Crore against the total outlay of Rs.3,60,000 Crore. The approved Central outlay has almost been utilized till 2024-25. Further, considering the progress achieved so far and ongoing works, Finance Minister has announced extension of Jal Jeevan Mission till December 2028 with enhanced total outlay through budget announcements 2025-26. Accordingly, proposal for continuation of Jal Jeevan Mission till December 2028 is under consideration of the Department.
At the start the Mission, only 3.23 Crore (16.7%) rural households were reported to have tap water connections. As reported by States/ UTs, more than 11.38 Crore rural households were provided with tap water connections till 2023-24. Further, in 2024-25, nearly 94.41 Lakh households and in 2025-26 (till 27.11.2025), 18.31 lakh rural households have been provided tap water connection. Thus, as on 27.11.2025, out of 19.36 Crore rural households in the country, around 15.75 Crore (81.34%) households were reported to have tap water supply in their homes.
State/ UT wise details of targeted/ remaining rural households and households provided with tap water connections till 2023-24, in 2024-25 and in 2025-26 till 27.11.2025 are at Annex-II.
The information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR JAL SHAKTI SHRI V. SOMANNA in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.
***
AMK/ND
(Rajya Sabha US Q93)
Annex-I
Annex referred in reply to Rajya Sabha Unstarred Question No. 93 answered on 01.12.2025
JJM: Financial Progress 2024-25
Rs. in Crore
S. No.
State/ UT
Central share
State Expenditure
Opening Balance
Fund allocated
Fund Released*
Available fund
Reported utilization
1
A&N Islands
1.28
2.98
0.45
1.73
0.61
-
2
Andhra Pr.
339.88
2,520.97
70.00
409.88
375.65
597.87
3
Arunachal Pr.
25.02
217.82
108.91
133.93
84.14
4.85
4
Assam
780.58
5,198.78
2,159.63
2,940.21
2,829.16
315.70
5
Bihar
54.95
-
-
54.95
NR
NR
6
Chhattisgarh
521.03
1,277.27
191.59
712.62
489.82
3,008.22
7
Goa
0.40
4.32
0.65
1.05
1.05
6.89
8
Gujarat
947.97
2,420.14
59.00
1,006.97
818.84
2,697.35
9
Haryana
38.86
462.03
-
38.86
23.68
264.80
10
Himachal Pr.
90.56
916.53
137.48
228.04
189.20
19.67
11
J & K
660.69
2,112.86
693.86
1,354.55
1,341.93
135.53
12
Jharkhand
263.46
2,114.22
70.00
333.46
203.56
1,097.60
13
Karnataka
882.20
3,804.41
570.66
1,452.86
764.14
10,078.54
14
Kerala
106.45
1,949.36
974.68
1,081.13
1,081.13
1,403.70
15
Ladakh
65.00
624.78
187.43
252.43
181.04
-
16
Lakshadweep
29.06
0.75
0.56
29.62
3.17
-
17
Madhya Pr.
91.39
4,044.70
2,622.35
2,713.74
2,683.52
10,190.95
18
Maharashtra
1,599.47
5,352.93
1,605.88
3,205.35
2,235.12
3,150.59
19
Manipur
44.93
-
-
44.93
33.57
1.33
20
Meghalaya
295.54
653.60
405.65
701.19
672.62
81.03
21
Mizoram
7.85
45.09
13.52
21.37
18.95
9.62
22
Nagaland
39.75
39.75
19.87
59.62
59.45
6.61
23
Odisha
484.23
2,455.94
368.39
852.62
752.12
2,835.90
24
Puducherry
0.01
12.58
3.77
3.78
3.50
1.84
25
Punjab
15.97
644.54
50.00
65.97
59.16
242.77
26
Rajasthan
784.35
11,061.46
1,659.22
2,443.57
2,212.99
3,171.90
27
Sikkim
11.92
124.50
62.25
74.17
72.94
16.44
28
Tamil Nadu
813.15
2,438.89
731.67
1,544.82
1,333.23
3,343.47
29
Telangana
26.06
-
-
26.06
NR
NR
30
Tripura
111.10
736.75
368.38
479.48
477.98
65.86
31
Uttar Pr.
851.83
12,621.95
6,310.98
7,162.81
7,162.80
12,423.82
32
Uttarakhand
232.15
1,016.80
568.40
800.55
671.59
90.88
33
West Bengal
953.19
5,049.98
2,524.99
3,478.18
3,003.06
4,905.55
Total
11,170.28
69,926.68
22,540.22
33,710.50
29,839.72
60,169.28
*Restricted at approved central outlay under the Mission
DNH & DD does not avail fund NR: Not Reported Source: JJM-IMIS
JJM: Financial Progress 2025-26
(As on 27.11.2025)
(Rs. in Crore)
S. No.
State/ UT
Central share
State Expenditure
Opening Balance
Fund allocated*
Fund Released*
Available fund
Reported utilization
1
A&N Islands
1.12
-
-
1.12
NR
-
2
Andhra Pr.
34.24
-
-
34.24
0.01
0.01
3
Arunachal Pr.
49.78
-
-
49.78
NR
NR
4
Assam
111.06
-
-
111.06
10.82
1.20
5
Bihar
54.95
-
-
54.95
NR
NR
6
Chhattisgarh
222.79
-
-
222.79
4.55
199.46
7
Goa
-
-
-
-
NR
NR
8
Gujarat
188.14
-
-
188.14
17.77
672.96
9
Haryana
15.17
-
-
15.17
NR
NR
10
Himachal Pr.
38.84
-
-
38.84
1.54
6.09
11
J & K
12.62
-
-
12.62
0.71
0.08
12
Jharkhand
129.90
-
-
129.90
4.69
2.74
13
Karnataka
688.71
-
-
688.71
NR
963.27
14
Kerala
-
-
-
-
NR
NR
15
Ladakh
71.39
-
-
71.39
NR
-
16
Lakshadweep
26.46
-
-
26.46
NR
-
17
Madhya Pr.
30.22
-
-
30.22
NR
5,025.66
18
Maharashtra
970.22
-
-
970.22
NR
785.10
19
Manipur
11.36
-
-
11.36
NR
NR
20
Meghalaya
28.56
-
-
28.56
7.61
0.71
21
Mizoram
2.42
-
-
2.42
NR
NR
22
Nagaland
0.17
-
-
0.17
NR
NR
23
Odisha
100.50
-
-
100.50
NR
154.33
24
Puducherry
0.29
-
-
0.29
0.12
0.03
25
Punjab
6.80
-
-
6.80
NR
NR
26
Rajasthan
230.58
-
-
230.58
117.53
949.72
27
Sikkim
1.23
-
-
1.23
0.36
0.61
28
Tamil Nadu
211.59
-
-
211.59
NR
261.56
29
Telangana
26.06
-
-
26.06
NR
NR
30
Tripura
1.49
-
-
1.49
0.83
6.82
31
Uttar Pr.
-
-
-
-
NR
20.75
32
Uttarakhand
128.96
-
-
128.96
4.38
0.49
33
West Bengal
475.13
-
-
475.13
NR
NR
Total
3,870.75
-
-
3,870.75
170.92
9,051.59
*Proposal for continuation is under consideration
DNH & DD does not avail fund ND: Not Drawn NR: Not Reported Source: JJM-IMIS
Annex-II
Annex referred in reply to part (b) & (c) of Rajya Sabha Unstarred Question No. 93 answered on 01.12.2025
State/ UT-wise details of targeted rural households and households provided with tap water connections 2024-25 and 2025-26
(as on 27.11.2025)
(Number in lakhs)
S. No.
State/ UT
Total rural HHs
Rural HHs with tap water connection as on 15/08/2019
Targeted/ remaining rural households in Aug. 2019
Rural HHs provided with tap water connections
Rural HHs with tap water supply as on date
Till 23-24
In 24-25
In 25-26
No.
In%
1.
A&N Islands
0.62
0.29
0.33
0.33
-
-
0.62
100.00
2.
Arunachal Pr.
2.29
0.23
2.06
2.06
-
-
2.29
100.00
3.
DNH & DD
0.85
0.00
0.85
0.85
-
-
0.85
100.00
4.
Goa
2.64
1.99
0.65
0.65
-
-
2.64
100.00
5.
Gujarat
91.18
65.16
26.02
26.02
-
-
91.18
100.00
6.
Haryana
30.41
17.66
12.75
12.75
-
-
30.41
100.00
7.
Himachal Pr.
17.09
7.63
9.46
9.46
-
-
17.09
100.00
8.
Mizoram
1.33
0.09
1.24
1.24
-
-
1.33
100.00
9.
Puducherry
1.15
0.94
0.21
0.21
-
-
1.15
100.00
10.
Punjab
34.27
16.79
17.48
17.39
0.09
-
34.27
100.00
11.
Telangana
53.98
15.68
38.30
38.30
-
-
53.98
100.00
12.
Uttarakhand
14.49
1.30
13.19
12.34
0.48
0.02
14.15
97.67
13.
Ladakh
0.41
0.01
0.39
0.36
0.02
0.00
0.40
97.58
14.
Bihar
1,67.55
3.16
164.39
1,57.18
0.01
0.01
1,60.36
95.71
15.
Nagaland
3.64
0.14
3.50
3.04
0.20
0.04
3.41
93.83
16.
Sikkim
1.33
0.70
0.62
0.48
0.03
0.01
1.22
92.09
17.
Lakshadweep
0.13
0.13
0.11
0.01
0.00
0.12
91.45
18.
Uttar Pr.
2,67.21
5.16
262.05
2,10.02
22.71
4.74
2,42.64
90.80
19.
Maharashtra
1,46.78
48.44
98.35
76.58
6.19
1.16
1,32.36
90.17
20.
Tamil Nadu
1,25.26
21.76
103.50
80.78
8.51
0.88
1,11.93
89.36
21.
Karnataka
1,01.31
24.51
76.79
52.15
8.59
2.26
87.51
86.38
22.
Tripura
7.51
0.25
7.26
5.66
0.52
0.05
6.47
86.20
23.
Meghalaya
6.51
0.05
6.46
4.94
0.36
0.07
5.41
83.17
24.
Assam
72.24
1.11
71.13
53.78
3.98
0.11
58.99
81.65
25.
Chhattisgarh
49.98
3.20
46.78
35.77
1.43
0.38
40.79
81.60
26.
J&K
19.26
5.75
13.50
8.68
1.14
0.06
15.64
81.22
27.
Manipur
4.52
0.26
4.26
3.27
0.06
0.00
3.59
79.60
28.
Odisha
88.66
3.11
85.55
61.60
3.25
0.42
68.37
77.12
29.
Andhra Pr.
95.53
30.74
64.79
39.30
0.48
0.38
70.90
74.22
30.
Madhya Pr.
1,11.52
13.53
97.99
55.16
8.22
3.75
80.66
72.32
31.
Rajasthan
1,07.74
11.74
96.00
39.27
9.45
1.48
61.94
57.49
32.
West Bengal
1,75.52
2.15
173.38
79.52
15.24
2.16
99.06
56.44
33.
Jharkhand
62.53
3.45
59.08
28.83
2.03
0.13
34.44
55.08
34.
Kerala
70.77
16.64
54.13
20.50
1.41
0.20
38.76
54.76
Total
19,36.21
3,23.63
16,12.59
11,38.59
94.41
18.31
15,74.94
81.34
Delhi & Chandigarh have no rural population. Source: JJM – IMIS HHs:Household

جل شکتی وزارت
ہر گھر جل یوجنا کے تحت فنڈ کا استعمال
01 DEC 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند، ریاستوں کے ساتھ شراکت داری میں، جل جیون مشن (جے جے ایم) ہر گھر جل نافذ کر رہی ہے تاکہ ملک بھر کے ہر دیہی گھرانے تک نل کے پانی کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔ مالی سال 2024-25 کے دوران جے جے ایم کے تحت مختص کردہ، جاری کیے گئے اور استعمال شدہ فنڈز کی سالانہ بنیاد پر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ-1 میں دی کی گئی ہیں۔
جل جیون مشن کے آغاز کے وقت، حکومت نے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے کل 3,60,000 کروڑ روپے کے کل تخمینی اخراجات کے مقابلے میں 2,08,652 کروڑ روپے کے مرکزی اخراجات کے ساتھ امداد کی منظوری دی تھی۔ منظور شدہ مرکزی اخراجات مالی سال 2024-25 تک تقریباً مکمل طور پر استعمال کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ مزید برآں، اب تک حاصل شدہ پیش رفت اور جاری کاموں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، وزیر خزانہ نے مالی سال 2025-26 کے بجٹ اعلانات کے ذریعے مجموعی اخراجات میں اضافہ کرتے ہوئے جل جیون مشن کو دسمبر 2028 تک بڑھانے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ اس کے مطابق، جل جیون مشن کو دسمبر 2028 تک جاری رکھنے کی تجویز محکمہ کے زیر غور ہے۔
مشن کے آغاز میں صرف 3.23 کروڑ (16.7 فیصد) دیہی گھرانوں کے پاس نل کے پانی کے کنکشن موجود تھے۔ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی رپورٹ کے مطابق، مالی سال 2023-24 تک 11.38 کروڑ سے زیادہ دیہی گھرانوں کو نل کے پانی کے کنکشن فراہم کیے گئے۔ مزید برآں، مالی سال 2024-25 میں تقریباً 94.41 لاکھ اور 2025-26 میں (27.11.2025 تک) 18.31 لاکھ دیہی گھرانوں کو نل کے پانی کے کنکشن فراہم کیے گئے۔ اس طرح، 27.11.2025 تک، ملک کے 19.36 کروڑ دیہی گھرانوں میں سے تقریباً 15.75 کروڑ (81.34 فیصد) گھرانوں تک نل کے پانی کی فراہمی کی اطلاع ہے۔
مالی سال 2023-24، 2024-25 اور 2025-26 میں (27.11.2025 تک) نل کے پانی کے کنکشن کے ساتھ فراہم کیے گئے ہدف شدہ اور باقی دیہی گھرانوں کی تفصیلات ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے مطابق ضمیمہ-II میں دی گئی ہیں۔
یہ معلومات وزیر مملکت برائے جل شکتی، جناب وی سومننانے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔
Annex-I
Annex referred in reply to Rajya Sabha Unstarred Question No. 93 answered on 01.12.2025
JJM: Financial Progress 2024-25
Rs. in Crore
S. No.
State/ UT
Central share
State Expenditure
Opening Balance
Fund allocated
Fund Released*
Available fund
Reported utilization
1
A&N Islands
1.28
2.98
0.45
1.73
0.61
-
2
Andhra Pr.
339.88
2,520.97
70.00
409.88
375.65
597.87
3
Arunachal Pr.
25.02
217.82
108.91
133.93
84.14
4.85
4
Assam
780.58
5,198.78
2,159.63
2,940.21
2,829.16
315.70
5
Bihar
54.95
-
-
54.95
NR
NR
6
Chhattisgarh
521.03
1,277.27
191.59
712.62
489.82
3,008.22
7
Goa
0.40
4.32
0.65
1.05
1.05
6.89
8
Gujarat
947.97
2,420.14
59.00
1,006.97
818.84
2,697.35
9
Haryana
38.86
462.03
-
38.86
23.68
264.80
10
Himachal Pr.
90.56
916.53
137.48
228.04
189.20
19.67
11
J & K
660.69
2,112.86
693.86
1,354.55
1,341.93
135.53
12
Jharkhand
263.46
2,114.22
70.00
333.46
203.56
1,097.60
13
Karnataka
882.20
3,804.41
570.66
1,452.86
764.14
10,078.54
14
Kerala
106.45
1,949.36
974.68
1,081.13
1,081.13
1,403.70
15
Ladakh
65.00
624.78
187.43
252.43
181.04
-
16
Lakshadweep
29.06
0.75
0.56
29.62
3.17
-
17
Madhya Pr.
91.39
4,044.70
2,622.35
2,713.74
2,683.52
10,190.95
18
Maharashtra
1,599.47
5,352.93
1,605.88
3,205.35
2,235.12
3,150.59
19
Manipur
44.93
-
-
44.93
33.57
1.33
20
Meghalaya
295.54
653.60
405.65
701.19
672.62
81.03
21
Mizoram
7.85
45.09
13.52
21.37
18.95
9.62
22
Nagaland
39.75
39.75
19.87
59.62
59.45
6.61
23
Odisha
484.23
2,455.94
368.39
852.62
752.12
2,835.90
24
Puducherry
0.01
12.58
3.77
3.78
3.50
1.84
25
Punjab
15.97
644.54
50.00
65.97
59.16
242.77
26
Rajasthan
784.35
11,061.46
1,659.22
2,443.57
2,212.99
3,171.90
27
Sikkim
11.92
124.50
62.25
74.17
72.94
16.44
28
Tamil Nadu
813.15
2,438.89
731.67
1,544.82
1,333.23
3,343.47
29
Telangana
26.06
-
-
26.06
NR
NR
30
Tripura
111.10
736.75
368.38
479.48
477.98
65.86
31
Uttar Pr.
851.83
12,621.95
6,310.98
7,162.81
7,162.80
12,423.82
32
Uttarakhand
232.15
1,016.80
568.40
800.55
671.59
90.88
33
West Bengal
953.19
5,049.98
2,524.99
3,478.18
3,003.06
4,905.55
Total
11,170.28
69,926.68
22,540.22
33,710.50
29,839.72
60,169.28
*Restricted at approved central outlay under the Mission
DNH & DD does not avail fund NR: Not Reported Source: JJM-IMIS
JJM: Financial Progress 2025-26
(As on 27.11.2025)
(Rs. in Crore)
S. No.
State/ UT
Central share
State Expenditure
Opening Balance
Fund allocated*
Fund Released*
Available fund
Reported utilization
1
A&N Islands
1.12
-
-
1.12
NR
-
2
Andhra Pr.
34.24
-
-
34.24
0.01
0.01
3
Arunachal Pr.
49.78
-
-
49.78
NR
NR
4
Assam
111.06
-
-
111.06
10.82
1.20
5
Bihar
54.95
-
-
54.95
NR
NR
6
Chhattisgarh
222.79
-
-
222.79
4.55
199.46
7
Goa
-
-
-
-
NR
NR
8
Gujarat
188.14
-
-
188.14
17.77
672.96
9
Haryana
15.17
-
-
15.17
NR
NR
10
Himachal Pr.
38.84
-
-
38.84
1.54
6.09
11
J & K
12.62
-
-
12.62
0.71
0.08
12
Jharkhand
129.90
-
-
129.90
4.69
2.74
13
Karnataka
688.71
-
-
688.71
NR
963.27
14
Kerala
-
-
-
-
NR
NR
15
Ladakh
71.39
-
-
71.39
NR
-
16
Lakshadweep
26.46
-
-
26.46
NR
-
17
Madhya Pr.
30.22
-
-
30.22
NR
5,025.66
18
Maharashtra
970.22
-
-
970.22
NR
785.10
19
Manipur
11.36
-
-
11.36
NR
NR
20
Meghalaya
28.56
-
-
28.56
7.61
0.71
21
Mizoram
2.42
-
-
2.42
NR
NR
22
Nagaland
0.17
-
-
0.17
NR
NR
23
Odisha
100.50
-
-
100.50
NR
154.33
24
Puducherry
0.29
-
-
0.29
0.12
0.03
25
Punjab
6.80
-
-
6.80
NR
NR
26
Rajasthan
230.58
-
-
230.58
117.53
949.72
27
Sikkim
1.23
-
-
1.23
0.36
0.61
28
Tamil Nadu
211.59
-
-
211.59
NR
261.56
29
Telangana
26.06
-
-
26.06
NR
NR
30
Tripura
1.49
-
-
1.49
0.83
6.82
31
Uttar Pr.
-
-
-
-
NR
20.75
32
Uttarakhand
128.96
-
-
128.96
4.38
0.49
33
West Bengal
475.13
-
-
475.13
NR
NR
Total
3,870.75
-
-
3,870.75
170.92
9,051.59
*Proposal for continuation is under consideration
DNH & DD does not avail fund ND: Not Drawn NR: Not Reported Source: JJM-IMIS
Annex-II
Annex referred in reply to part (b) & (c) of Rajya Sabha Unstarred Question No. 93 answered on 01.12.2025
State/ UT-wise details of targeted rural households and households provided with tap water connections 2024-25 and 2025-26
(as on 27.11.2025)
(Number in lakhs)
S. No.
State/ UT
Total rural HHs
Rural HHs with tap water connection as on 15/08/2019
Targeted/ remaining rural households in Aug. 2019
Rural HHs provided with tap water connections
Rural HHs with tap water supply as on date
Till 23-24
In 24-25
In 25-26
No.
In%
1.
A&N Islands
0.62
0.29
0.33
0.33
-
-
0.62
100.00
2.
Arunachal Pr.
2.29
0.23
2.06
2.06
-
-
2.29
100.00
3.
DNH & DD
0.85
0.00
0.85
0.85
-
-
0.85
100.00
4.
Goa
2.64
1.99
0.65
0.65
-
-
2.64
100.00
5.
Gujarat
91.18
65.16
26.02
26.02
-
-
91.18
100.00
6.
Haryana
30.41
17.66
12.75
12.75
-
-
30.41
100.00
7.
Himachal Pr.
17.09
7.63
9.46
9.46
-
-
17.09
100.00
8.
Mizoram
1.33
0.09
1.24
1.24
-
-
1.33
100.00
9.
Puducherry
1.15
0.94
0.21
0.21
-
-
1.15
100.00
10.
Punjab
34.27
16.79
17.48
17.39
0.09
-
34.27
100.00
11.
Telangana
53.98
15.68
38.30
38.30
-
-
53.98
100.00
12.
Uttarakhand
14.49
1.30
13.19
12.34
0.48
0.02
14.15
97.67
13.
Ladakh
0.41
0.01
0.39
0.36
0.02
0.00
0.40
97.58
14.
Bihar
1,67.55
3.16
164.39
1,57.18
0.01
0.01
1,60.36
95.71
15.
Nagaland
3.64
0.14
3.50
3.04
0.20
0.04
3.41
93.83
16.
Sikkim
1.33
0.70
0.62
0.48
0.03
0.01
1.22
92.09
17.
Lakshadweep
0.13
0.13
0.11
0.01
0.00
0.12
91.45
18.
Uttar Pr.
2,67.21
5.16
262.05
2,10.02
22.71
4.74
2,42.64
90.80
19.
Maharashtra
1,46.78
48.44
98.35
76.58
6.19
1.16
1,32.36
90.17
20.
Tamil Nadu
1,25.26
21.76
103.50
80.78
8.51
0.88
1,11.93
89.36
21.
Karnataka
1,01.31
24.51
76.79
52.15
8.59
2.26
87.51
86.38
22.
Tripura
7.51
0.25
7.26
5.66
0.52
0.05
6.47
86.20
23.
Meghalaya
6.51
0.05
6.46
4.94
0.36
0.07
5.41
83.17
24.
Assam
72.24
1.11
71.13
53.78
3.98
0.11
58.99
81.65
25.
Chhattisgarh
49.98
3.20
46.78
35.77
1.43
0.38
40.79
81.60
26.
J&K
19.26
5.75
13.50
8.68
1.14
0.06
15.64
81.22
27.
Manipur
4.52
0.26
4.26
3.27
0.06
0.00
3.59
79.60
28.
Odisha
88.66
3.11
85.55
61.60
3.25
0.42
68.37
77.12
29.
Andhra Pr.
95.53
30.74
64.79
39.30
0.48
0.38
70.90
74.22
30.
Madhya Pr.
1,11.52
13.53
97.99
55.16
8.22
3.75
80.66
72.32
31.
Rajasthan
1,07.74
11.74
96.00
39.27
9.45
1.48
61.94
57.49
32.
West Bengal
1,75.52
2.15
173.38
79.52
15.24
2.16
99.06
56.44
33.
Jharkhand
62.53
3.45
59.08
28.83
2.03
0.13
34.44
55.08
34.
Kerala
70.77
16.64
54.13
20.50
1.41
0.20
38.76
54.76
Total
19,36.21
3,23.63
16,12.59
11,38.59
94.41
18.31
15,74.94
81.34
1. & Chandigarh have no rural population. Source: JJM – IMIS HHs:Household