Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
The Trade Enablement and Marketing (TEAM) Scheme leverages Digital Public Infrastructure to empower MSMEs
TEAM provides MSMEs with ready-made online storefronts; integrated digital payment solutions and logistical support by providing direct access to Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC)
TEAM portal enables streamlined onboarding by digitally registering MSMEs; capturing their business profiles and matching them to Seller Network Participants (SNPs)
01 DEC 2025 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Trade Enablement and Marketing (TEAM) Initiative is a Sub- Scheme of the scheme ‘Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance’ (RAMP), which is a Central Sector Scheme. The outlay of MSME TEAM Initiative is Rs. 277.35 Cr. for the duration of 3 years from 2024 to 2027.
The TEAM Scheme leverages Digital Public Infrastructure to empower MSMEs in e-commerce by:
1. Providing MSMEs direct access to a Government-backed digital commerce network called Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) which offers ready-made online storefronts, integrated digital payment solutions, and logistics support.
2. Reducing the need for MSMEs to build their own e-commerce platforms by enabling onboarding and cataloguing through ONDC’s interoperable systems.
3. Using the TEAM portal to digitally register MSMEs, capture their business profiles, and match them efficiently to Seller Network Participants (SNPs) for streamlined onboarding and ongoing digital business support.
4. Facilitating capacity-building workshops and support for MSMEs, ensuring they can readily use and benefit from e-commerce and digital market opportunities.
MSME TEAM Initiative envisages to benefit 5 lakh Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) of which 50% are to be women owned MSEs.
This information was given by the MINISTER OF STATE FOR MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES (SUSHRI SHOBHA KARANDLAJE) in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ٹریڈ ان ایبلمنٹ اینڈ مارکیٹنگ (ٹیم) اسکیم ایم ایس ایم ایز کو مستحکم بنانے کے لیے ڈیجیٹل عوامی بنیادی ڈھانچے کوبروے کار لاتی ہے
ٹیم ایم ایس ایم ای کو ڈیجیٹل کامرس کے لیے اوپن نیٹ ورک (او این ڈی سی) تک براہ راست رسائی فراہم کرکے تیار آن لائن اسٹور فرنٹ ، مربوط ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی کے حل اور لاجسٹک مدد فراہم کرتی ہے
ٹیم پورٹل ایم ایس ایم ایز کو ڈیجیٹل طور پر رجسٹر کرکے ، ان کے کاروباری پروفائلز حاصل کرکے اور انہیں سیلر نیٹ ورک کے شرکاء (ایس این پیز) سے مربوط کر کے آن بورڈنگ کو ہموار کرتا ہے
01 DEC 2025 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
ٹریڈ ان ایبلمنٹ اینڈ مارکیٹنگ (ٹیم) پہل کامقصد ’ایم ایس ایم ای کی کارکردگی کو بڑھانا اور تیز کرنا ہے‘ یہ (آر اے ایم پی) اسکیم کی ایک ذیلی اسکیم ہے جو مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم ہے ۔ ایم ایس ایم ای ٹیم کا تخمینہ 2024 سے 2027 تک 3 سال کی مدت کے لیے 277.35 کروڑ روپے ہے ۔
ٹیم اسکیم ای کامرس میں ایم ایس ایم ایز کو مستحکم بنانے کے لیے ڈیجیٹل عوامی بنیادی ڈھانچے کو بروے کار لاتی ہے:
1. اوپن نیٹ ورک فار ڈیجیٹل کامرس (او این ڈی سی) نامی حکومت کے مدد یافتہ ڈیجیٹل کامرس نیٹ ورک تک ایم ایس ایم ایز کو براہ راست رسائی فراہم کرنا جو تیار آن لائن اسٹور فرنٹ ، مربوط ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی کے حل اور لاجسٹک مدد پیش کرتا ہے ۔
2. او این ڈی سی کے انٹرآپریبل سسٹمز کے ذریعے آن بورڈنگ اور کیٹلاگ کو فعال کرکے اپنے ای کامرس پلیٹ فارم بنانے کے لیے ایم ایس ایم ایز کی ضرورت کو کم کرنا ۔
3. ایم ایس ایم ایز کو ڈیجیٹل طور پر رجسٹر کرنے ، ان کے کاروباری پروفائلز کو حاصل کرنے ، اور آن بورڈنگ کو ہموار کرنے اور جاری ڈیجیٹل کاروباری مدد کے لیے سیلر نیٹ ورک کے شرکاء (ایس این پیز) کے ساتھ موثر طریقے سے مربوط کرنے کے لیے ٹیم پورٹل کا استعمال کرنا ۔
4. ایم ایس ایم ایز کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کی ورکشاپس اور تعاون کو آسان بنانا ، اس بات کو یقینی بنانا کہ وہ ای کامرس اور ڈیجیٹل مارکیٹ کے مواقع سے آسانی سے سہولت حاصل کر سکیں ۔
ایم ایس ایم ای ٹیم پہل سے 5 لاکھ بہت چھوٹے اور چھوٹے اکاروباری اداروں (ایم ایس ایز) کو فائدہ پہنچے گا جن میں سے 50 فیصد خواتین کی ملکیت والے ایم ایس ایز ہوں گے ۔
یہ معلومات بہت چھوٹے، چھوٹے اور اوسط کاروباری اداروں کے محکمے کی وزیر مملکت (محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے) نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔