Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
The Trade Enablement and Marketing (TEAM) Scheme leverages Digital Public Infrastructure to empower MSMEs
TEAM provides MSMEs with ready-made online storefronts; integrated digital payment solutions and logistical support by providing direct access to Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC)
TEAM portal enables streamlined onboarding by digitally registering MSMEs; capturing their business profiles and matching them to Seller Network Participants (SNPs)
01 DEC 2025 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Trade Enablement and Marketing (TEAM) Initiative is a Sub- Scheme of the scheme ‘Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance’ (RAMP), which is a Central Sector Scheme. The outlay of MSME TEAM Initiative is Rs. 277.35 Cr. for the duration of 3 years from 2024 to 2027.
The TEAM Scheme leverages Digital Public Infrastructure to empower MSMEs in e-commerce by:
1. Providing MSMEs direct access to a Government-backed digital commerce network called Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) which offers ready-made online storefronts, integrated digital payment solutions, and logistics support.
2. Reducing the need for MSMEs to build their own e-commerce platforms by enabling onboarding and cataloguing through ONDC’s interoperable systems.
3. Using the TEAM portal to digitally register MSMEs, capture their business profiles, and match them efficiently to Seller Network Participants (SNPs) for streamlined onboarding and ongoing digital business support.
4. Facilitating capacity-building workshops and support for MSMEs, ensuring they can readily use and benefit from e-commerce and digital market opportunities.
MSME TEAM Initiative envisages to benefit 5 lakh Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) of which 50% are to be women owned MSEs.
This information was given by the MINISTER OF STATE FOR MICRO, SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES (SUSHRI SHOBHA KARANDLAJE) in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
வர்த்தக செயல்பாடு மற்றும் சந்தைப்படுத்துதல் திட்டம் டிஜிட்டல் பொது உள்கட்டமைப்பு மூலம் எம்எஸ்எம்இ நிறுவனங்களுக்கு உத்வேகம் அளிக்கிறது
01 DEC 2025 2:49PM by PIB Chennai
வர்த்தக செயல்பாடு மற்றும் சந்தைப்படுத்துதல் திட்டம் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்நிறுவனங்களின் (எம்எஸ்எம்இ) செயல்திறனை உயர்த்துதல் மற்றும் விரைவுபடுத்தல் திட்டத்தின் துணைத் திட்டமாக உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மத்திய அரசின் இந்தத் திட்டத்திற்காக அடுத்த 3 ஆண்டுகளில் (2024-2027) 277.35 கோடி ரூபாய் நிதி ஒதுக்கீடு செய்யப்பட உள்ளது. இத்திட்டம் டிஜிட்டல் பொது உள்கட்டமைப்பு வாயிலாக எம்எஸ்எம்இ நிறுவனங்களுக்கு மின்னணு வர்த்தகத்தில் உதவும் வகையில் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
அரசுத் துறைச் சார்ந்த டிஜிட்டல் வர்த்தகத்தில் ஆன்லைன் வர்த்தகம், ஒருங்கிணைந்த டிஜிட்டல் பரிவர்த்தனைகளுக்கான நடைமுறைகள் மற்றும் சரக்குப் போக்குவரத்திற்கான ஆதரவை எம்எஸ்எம்இ நிறுவனங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது.
எம்எஸ்எம்இ நிறுவனங்கள், தங்களுக்கு என்று பிரத்யேகமாக மின்னணு வர்த்தக தளங்களை அமைப்பதற்கான தேவையை இது குறைப்பதுடன் அரசு டிஜிட்டல் வர்த்தகத் தளத்தின் மூலம் அவர்களது தயாரிப்புகளை பதிவேற்றம் செய்வதற்கும் வகைப்படுத்துவதற்கும் உதவுகிறது.
இத்தகவலை மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு அத்துறைக்கான இணையமைச்சர் செல்வி ஷோபா கரந்த்லஜே எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2196859&reg=3&lang=1