AYUSH
CCRAS-CARI Delhi Observes Constitution Day with Readings and Online Civic Participation
26 NOV 2025 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The CCRAS -Central Ayurveda Research Institute (CARI), Delhi, Ministry of Ayush, Govt of India celebrated Constitution Day (Samvidhan Diwas) with a series of activities aimed at reaffirming the values of constitutional democracy and civic responsibility. The observance was held in line with the directive issued by the Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences (CCRAS).
The event commenced in the Conference Room of CARI Delhi, where Dr Meenakshi Suri, Research Officer (Pathology), and Dr. Lalita Sharma, Research Officer (Ayurveda), extended a formal welcome to Dr. Hemant Panigrahi, Director (In-charge of the Institute), along with all officers and staff members.
Highlighting the significance of the day, the organisers emphasised that the celebration coincides with the culmination of the year-long nationwide campaign themed “Hamara Samvidhan -Hamara Swabhiman.” The initiative aims to deepen public understanding of the Constitution and encourage active participation in democratic processes.
Dr. Panigrahi led the ceremony with the reading of the Preamble to the Constitution in English, reaffirming the institute’s commitment to the principles of justice, liberty, equality, and fraternity. This was followed by a collective recitation by all officers and staff.
Subsequently, Dr. Seema Jain, Research Officer (Ayurveda) & Hindi Adhikari, conducted the reading of the Preamble in Hindi, which was also recited by the attendees.
As part of the digital engagement activities encouraged nationwide, all officers and officials of CARI were instructed to participate in the online Preamble reading in 22 languages through constitution75.com and MyGov.in. They also took part in the Online Quiz on Constitutional Democracy hosted on MyGov.in to mark the occasion and ensure maximum institutional participation.
The event concluded with a renewed commitment by the institute to uphold constitutional values and promote awareness among its stakeholders and the public.

وزارت آیوش
سی سی آراے ایس-سی اے آر آئی دہلی نے آن لائن شہری شرکت کے ساتھ آئین کی تمہید پڑھ کریوم آئین منایا
26 NOV 2025 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
سی سی آر ایس-سینٹرل آیوروید تحقیقی ادارہ (سی اے آرآئی) ، دہلی، حکومتِ ہند کے ماتحت وزارت آیوش نے یومِ آئین (سمویدھان دیوس) منانے کے لیےمختلف سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کیا، جن کا مقصد آئینی جمہوریت اور شہری ذمہ داری کے اقدار کو دوبارہ اجاگر کرنا تھا۔ یہ تقریب آیورویدک سائنسز نے تحقیق کا مرکزی کونسل (سی سی آر ایس) کی جانب سے جاری ہدایات کے مطابق منعقد کی گئی۔
یہ تقریب سی اے آر آئی دہلی کے کانفرنس روم میں شروع ہوئی، جہاں ڈاکٹر میناکشی سوری، ریسرچ آفیسر (پیتھالوجی) اور ڈاکٹر للیتا شرما ریسرچ آفیسر (آیوروید) نے ڈائریکٹر (انچارج ادارہ) ڈاکٹر ہمنت پانی گڑھی کے ساتھ تمام افسران اور عملے کا رسمی طور پر استقبال کیا۔
دن کے پروگرام کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے، منتظمین نے زور دیا کہ یہ جشن اس سال بھر جاری قومی مہم ‘‘ہمارا سمودھان - ہمارا سوا بھیمان’’ کے اختتام کے ساتھ منسلک ہے۔ اس اقدام کا مقصد عوام میں آئین کی بہتر سمجھ بوجھ پیدا کرنا اور جمہوری عمل میں فعال شمولیت کی ترغیب دینا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر پانی گڑھی نے تقریب کی قیادت کرتے ہوئے آئین کے دیباچہ کو انگریزی میں پڑھا، جس کے ذریعے ادارے کے انصاف، آزادی، مساوات اور بھائی چارے کے اصولوں کے تئیں اپنے عزم کو دوہراتے ہوئے سرکاری سطح پر اس کا اعادہ کیا گیا۔ اس کے بعد تمام افسران اور عملے نے اجتماعی طور پر آئین کا دیباچہ پڑھ کراس میں حصہ لیا۔
اس کے بعد ریسرچ آفیسر (آیوروید) ڈاکٹر سیما جین اور ہندی ادھیکاری نے آئین کے دیباچے کو ہندی میں پڑھا، جسے شرکاء نے بھی دلجمعی سے دہرایا۔
ملک بھر میں فروغ پانے والی ڈیجیٹل مصروفیت کی سرگرمیوں کے تحت، سی اے آر آئی کے تمام افسران اور اہلکاروں کو ہدایت دی گئی کہ وہ constitution75.com اور MyGov.in کے ذریعے 22 زبانوں میں آن لائن دیباچے کو پڑھنے کی مہم میں حصہ لیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، انہوں نے آئینی جمہوریت پر MyGov.in پر منعقدہ آن لائن کوئز میں بھی حصہ لیا، تاکہ یوم آئین کو یادگار بنایا جا سکے اور ادارے کی زیادہ سے زیادہ شرکت کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
تقریب کا اختتام ادارے کی جانب سے آئینی اقدار کی پاسداری اور اپنے اسٹیک ہولڈرز اور عوام میں شعور و آگاہی بڑھانے کے عزم کے ساتھ ہوا، جس نے یوم آئین کی اہمیت کو مزید اجاگر کیا۔