खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय
भारत में कटाई के बाद होने वाले कृषि उपज के नुकसान का अध्ययन करने के लिए प्रस्ताव हेतु अनुरोध (आरएफपी)
25 NOV 2025 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय ने “भारत में कटाई के बाद होने वाले कृषि उपज के नुकसान के अध्ययन” संबंधी निर्णय के लिए प्रतिष्ठित परामर्शदाता फर्मों या विशेषज्ञ संस्थानों से प्रस्ताव आमंत्रित किये हैं।
इसके लिए बोलीदाता को वेतन एवं लेखा अधिकारी, खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय, नई दिल्ली के पक्ष में नई दिल्ली में देय डिमांड ड्राफ्ट के रूप में 21,00,000/- रुपये (मात्र इक्कीस लाख रुपये) की अग्रिम राशि जमा करनी होगी। भुगतान के प्रमाण के रूप में डिमांड ड्राफ्ट की स्कैन की हुई प्रति भी बोली जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि से पहले केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक खरीद पोर्टल पर बोली के साथ अपलोड करनी होगी। सभी प्रकार से पूर्ण तकनीकी और वित्तीय बोलियां जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 19.12.2025 है।
कार्य का दायरा, पात्रता की शर्तें, मूल्यांकन प्रक्रिया, तकनीकी और वित्तीय बोलियां प्रस्तुत करने का प्रारूप आदि के बारे में संपूर्ण विवरण प्रस्ताव के लिए अनुरोध (आरएफपी) में उल्लिखित हैं, जिसे केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक खरीद पोर्टल ( http://eprocure.gov.in ) या एमओएफपीआई की वेबसाइट ( https://www.mofpi.gov.in/en/tender/RFP ) से डाउनलोड किया जा सकता है और बोलियां/प्रस्ताव केवल इसी पोर्टल पर ऑनलाइन प्रस्तुत किए जाने हैं।

Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Conducting “Study on Post Harvest Losses of Agri Produce in India”
25 NOV 2025 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Food Processing Industries invites proposal from reputed consulting firms or expert institutions for taking up a study to determine “Study on Post Harvest Losses of Agri Produce in India”.
The bidder is required to submit Rs. 21,00,000/- (Rupees Twenty One Lakhs only) as Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) in the form of Demand Draft in favour of Pay & Account Officer, MoFPI, New Delhi, payable at New Delhi. A scanned copy of Demand Draft also needs to be uploaded alongwith the bid at the Central Public Procurement Portal as proof of payment before the last date of submission of bids. The last date of submission of Technical & Financial bids, complete in all respects, is 19.12.2025.
The complete details regarding scope of work, eligibility conditions, evaluation process, format for submission of technical and financial bids etc. are mentioned in the Request For Proposal (RFP) which can be downloaded from the Central Public Procurement Portal (http://eprocure.gov.in) or MoFPI’s website (https://www.mofpi.gov.in/en/tender/RFP) and the bids/proposals is to be submitted online on this portal only.