Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Conducting “Study on Post Harvest Losses of Agri Produce in India”
25 NOV 2025 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Food Processing Industries invites proposal from reputed consulting firms or expert institutions for taking up a study to determine “Study on Post Harvest Losses of Agri Produce in India”.
The bidder is required to submit Rs. 21,00,000/- (Rupees Twenty One Lakhs only) as Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) in the form of Demand Draft in favour of Pay & Account Officer, MoFPI, New Delhi, payable at New Delhi. A scanned copy of Demand Draft also needs to be uploaded alongwith the bid at the Central Public Procurement Portal as proof of payment before the last date of submission of bids. The last date of submission of Technical & Financial bids, complete in all respects, is 19.12.2025.
The complete details regarding scope of work, eligibility conditions, evaluation process, format for submission of technical and financial bids etc. are mentioned in the Request For Proposal (RFP) which can be downloaded from the Central Public Procurement Portal (http://eprocure.gov.in) or MoFPI’s website (https://www.mofpi.gov.in/en/tender/RFP) and the bids/proposals is to be submitted online on this portal only.

خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
‘‘ہندوستان میں زرعی پیداوار کے فصل کے بعد نقصانات پر مطالعہ’’ کے انعقاد کے لیے تجویز (آر ایف پی) کی درخواست
25 NOV 2025 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعت کی وزارت نے ‘‘ہندوستان میں زرعی پیداوار کے فصل کے بعد کے نقصانات پر مطالعہ’’ کا تعین کرنے کے لیے معروف مشاورتی فرموں یا ماہر اداروں سے تجویز طلب کی ہے۔
بولی دہندہ کو21,00,000 روپے (صرف اکیس لاکھ روپے) ڈیمانڈ ڈرافٹ کی شکل میں پے اینڈ اکاؤنٹ آفیسر، ایم او ایف پی آئی، نئی دہلی کے حق میں ارنسٹ منی ڈپازٹ (ای ایم ڈی) کے طور پر، نئی دہلی میں قابل ادائیگی جمع کرانے کی ضرورت ہے۔ ڈیمانڈ ڈرافٹ کی اسکین شدہ کاپی بھی بولی کے ساتھ سنٹرل پبلک پروکیورمنٹ پورٹل پر بولی جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ سے پہلے ادائیگی کے ثبوت کے طور پر اپ لوڈ کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ تکنیکی اور مالیاتی بولیوں کے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ، ہر لحاظ سے مکمل، 19.12.2025 ہے۔
کام کے دائرہ کار، اہلیت کی شرائط، تشخیص کے عمل، تکنیکی اور مالی بولیوں کو جمع کرنے کے فارمیٹ وغیرہ کے بارے میں مکمل تفصیلات درخواست برائے پروپوزل (آر ایف پی) میں درج کی گئی ہیں جنہیں سنٹرل پبلک پروکیورمنٹ پورٹل (http://eprocure.gov.in) یا ایم او ایف پی آئی کی ویب سائٹ (https://www.mofpi.gov.in/RPposal/en/RFP) سے ڈاؤن لوڈ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ صرف اس پورٹل پر آن لائن۔