சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பகவான் பிர்சா முண்டாவின் 150-வது பிறந்தநாளை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் சட்ட விவகாரத் துறை பழங்குடியினர் கௌரவ இருவார விழாவை கொண்டாடுகிறது
14 NOV 2025 1:28PM by PIB Chennai
பகவான் பிர்சா முண்டாவின் 150-வது பிறந்தநாளை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதி அமைச்சகத்தின் சட்ட விவகாரத் துறை பழங்குடியினர் கௌரவ தின இருவார விழாவை கொண்டாடுகிறது. புகழ்பெற்ற சுதந்திரப் போராட்ட வீரரும், மரியாதைக்குரிய பழங்குடித் தலைவருமான பகவான் பிர்சா முண்டாவின் மரபு நீதி, கண்ணியம் மற்றும் கலாச்சார பன்முகத்தன்மைக்கான இந்தியாவின் கூட்டு அர்ப்பணிப்பை தொடர்ந்து இது வெளிக் காட்டுகிறது.
சட்டத்துறை செயலாளர் டாக்டர் அஞ்சு ரதி ராணாவின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ் நடைபெற்ற இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி, இந்தியாவின் தேசிய வரலாற்றை வடிவமைப்பதிலும், அதன் நீண்ட தேசக் கட்டமைப்பின் பயணத்திலும் பழங்குடி சமூகங்களின் ஆழ்ந்த பங்களிப்புகளைப் பிரதிபலித்தது. பகவான் பிர்சா முண்டாவின் அசாதாரண துணிச்சல், பழங்குடி சமூகங்களின் உரிமைகளைப் பாதுகாப்பதில் அவரது தலைமைத்துவம், காலத்தால் அழியாத அவரது மரபு ஆகியவை இந்தியாவின் சமூக மற்றும் கலாச்சார கட்டமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்தியுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2189947

Ministry of Law and Justice
Department of Legal Affairs observes Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas Pakhwada to commemorate the 150th Birth Anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda
14 NOV 2025 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law and Justice, observed Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas Pakhwada in commemoration of the 150th Birth Anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda, the legendary freedom fighter and revered tribal leader whose legacy continues to illuminate India’s collective commitment to justice, dignity, and cultural diversity.
C8LK.jpeg)
Held under the guidance of Law Secretary, Dr. Anju Rathi Rana, the programme reflected on the profound contributions of tribal communities in shaping India’s national history and its long journey of nation-building. Bhagwan Birsa Munda’s extraordinary courage, his leadership in safeguarding the rights of indigenous communities, and the timeless relevance of his legacy have strengthened India’s social and cultural fabric.
As part of the observance, the Department screened a short video, “Life and Contributions of Birsa Munda,” offering participants and employees of the Department an insightful portrayal of the traditions, resilience, and cultural depth of India’s tribal communities. The audio-visual presentation highlighted Birsa Munda’s historic contributions and the deep-rooted heritage that continues to enrich contemporary India.
A certificate distribution ceremony was also held to recognise the winners of the Essay Competition on the theme “Contributions of Tribal Communities in National History and Culture.” Officers and officials from across the Department participated with sincere enthusiasm and patriotic spirit, reaffirming the Ministry’s commitment to promoting inclusive cultural awareness and celebrate India’s indigenous heritage.
The observance of Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas Pakhwada reflects the Department’s continued dedication to honouring the invaluable contributions of tribal communities and deepening public understanding of their role in shaping India’s history, identity, and shared diversity.
9FHN.jpeg)