قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانونی امور کے محکمے نے بھگوان برسا منڈا کی 150 ویں یوم پیدائش کی یاد میں جنجاتیہ گورو دیوس پکھواڑا منایا
14 NOV 2025 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
قانون و انصاف کی وزارت کے قانونی امور کے محکمے نے لیجنڈری آزادی پسند اور قابل احترام قبائلی رہنما، بھگوان برسا منڈا کی 150 ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر جنجاتیہ گورو دیوس پکھواڑا منایا۔ ان کی میراث انصاف، وقار اور ثقافتی تنوع کے فروغ کے لیے ہندوستان کے اجتماعی عزم کو اجاگر کرتی ہے۔
C8LK.jpeg)
سکریٹری قانون ڈاکٹر انجو راٹھی رانا کی قیادت میں منعقد ہونے والے اس پروگرام میں ہندوستان کی قومی تاریخ اور ملک کی تعمیر کے طویل سفر میں قبائلی برادریوں کے گہرے تعاون کی عکاسی کی گئی۔ بھگوان برسا منڈا کی غیر معمولی ہمت، مقامی برادریوں کے حقوق کے تحفظ میں ان کی قیادت، اور ان کی میراث کی لازوال مطابقت نے ہندوستان کے سماجی اور ثقافتی تانے بانے کو مضبوط بنایا ہے۔
مشاہدے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، محکمہ نے ایک مختصر ویڈیو، "برسا منڈا کی زندگی اور خدمات" پیش کی، جس میں محکمہ کے شرکاء اور ملازمین کو ہندوستان کی قبائلی برادریوں کی روایات، لچک اور ثقافتی گہرائی کی بصیرت فراہم کی گئی۔ اس آڈیو ویزوئل پیشکش میں برسا منڈا کی تاریخی شراکت اور گہرے جڑوں والے ورثے کو اجاگر کیا گیا، جو عصری ہندوستان کو مزید افزودہ کرتا ہے۔
"قومی تاریخ اور ثقافت میں قبائلی برادریوں کے تعاون" کے موضوع پر منعقدہ مضامین کے مقابلے کے فاتحین کو تسلیم کرنے کے لیے ایک سرٹیفکیٹ تقسیم کرنے کی تقریب بھی منعقد کی گئی۔ وزارت کے اس عزم کا اعادہ کرتے ہوئے کہ وہ جامع ثقافتی بیداری کو فروغ دے اور ہندوستان کے مقامی ورثے کو منائے، محکمہ بھر کے افسران اور عہدیداروں نے مخلصانہ جوش و خروش اور حب الوطنی کے جذبے کے ساتھ اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
جنجاتیہ گورو دیوس پکھواڑا قبائلی برادریوں کے انمول تعاون کو خراج تحسین پیش کرنے اور ہندوستان کی تاریخ، شناخت اور مشترکہ تنوع کی تشکیل میں ان کے کردار کے بارے میں عوامی شعور کو فروغ دینے کے محکمہ کی مسلسل لگن کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
9FHN.jpeg)

Ministry of Law and Justice
Department of Legal Affairs observes Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas Pakhwada to commemorate the 150th Birth Anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda
14 NOV 2025 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law and Justice, observed Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas Pakhwada in commemoration of the 150th Birth Anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda, the legendary freedom fighter and revered tribal leader whose legacy continues to illuminate India’s collective commitment to justice, dignity, and cultural diversity.
C8LK.jpeg)
Held under the guidance of Law Secretary, Dr. Anju Rathi Rana, the programme reflected on the profound contributions of tribal communities in shaping India’s national history and its long journey of nation-building. Bhagwan Birsa Munda’s extraordinary courage, his leadership in safeguarding the rights of indigenous communities, and the timeless relevance of his legacy have strengthened India’s social and cultural fabric.
As part of the observance, the Department screened a short video, “Life and Contributions of Birsa Munda,” offering participants and employees of the Department an insightful portrayal of the traditions, resilience, and cultural depth of India’s tribal communities. The audio-visual presentation highlighted Birsa Munda’s historic contributions and the deep-rooted heritage that continues to enrich contemporary India.
A certificate distribution ceremony was also held to recognise the winners of the Essay Competition on the theme “Contributions of Tribal Communities in National History and Culture.” Officers and officials from across the Department participated with sincere enthusiasm and patriotic spirit, reaffirming the Ministry’s commitment to promoting inclusive cultural awareness and celebrate India’s indigenous heritage.
The observance of Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas Pakhwada reflects the Department’s continued dedication to honouring the invaluable contributions of tribal communities and deepening public understanding of their role in shaping India’s history, identity, and shared diversity.
9FHN.jpeg)