பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
கர்நாடகாவின் கார்வாரில் ஐஎன்எஸ் கடம்பா கப்பலில் இந்திய கடற்படையின் புதிய பணியாளர் சேர்ப்பு மையம் அமைப்பு
12 NOV 2025 3:35PM by PIB Chennai
கர்நாடகாவின் கார்வாரில் ஐஎன்எஸ் கடம்பா கப்பலில் இந்தியக் கடற்படை புதிய பணியாளர் சேர்ப்பு மையத்தை அமைத்துள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் இந்தியக் கடற்படையின் 10-வது பணியாளர் சேர்ப்பு மையமாக ஐஎன்எஸ் கடம்பா இணைந்துள்ளது. 2026 ஜனவரி மாதத்திற்கான அக்னிவீர் திட்டத்தில் செயல்படுவதற்கான இரண்டாம் நிலை தொடக்கப் பணியாளர் சேர்ப்பு 2025 நவம்பர் 10 அன்று தொடங்கி நவம்பர் 15 வரை நடைபெறுகிறது.
பணியாளர் சேர்ப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளை சுமூகமாகவும், வெற்றிகரமாகவும் நடத்துவதை உறுதி செய்ய போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் மருத்துவ உதவி உள்ளிட்ட விரிவான ஏற்பாடுகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்தியக் கடற்படையில் சேர்ந்து நாட்டிற்கு பணியாற்ற கர்நாடகா, தெற்கு மகராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் கோவா மாநில இளைஞர்களுக்கு இது வழிவகைகளை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2189178

Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY ESTABLISHES NEW RECRUITMENT CENTRE AT KARWAR
New Centre at INS Kadamba to Boost Recruitment and Strengthen the Navy’s Presence on the Western Seaboard
12 NOV 2025 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
A new recruitment centre has been established by the Indian Navy at INS Kadamba in Karwar under Flag Officer Commanding Karnataka Naval Area. With the establishment of a new recruitment centre, INS Kadamba has become the tenth recruitment establishment pan-India for the Indian Navy.
The maiden Stage-2 recruitment for 01/2026 Agniveer batch is being undertaken from 10 to 15 Nov 2025. Representatives of Personnel Branch/ Naval Headquarters at New Delhi and Western Naval Command at Mumbai were also present to mark the occasion.
To ensure the smooth and successful conduct of the recruitment drive, meticulous planning, comprehensive administrative arrangements including logistics and medical support have also been undertaken. Effective liaison and coordination with the local administration has been established in order to ensure incident-free conduct of the event.
This is a key milestone as it adds another recruitment establishment on the Western Seaboard. In addition to strengthening the connect with the local populace, it also provides an avenue for youth of Karnataka, Southern Maharashtra and Goa to join the Indian Navy and serve the nation with pride and honour.
8WZ6.jpeg)
N9Z9.jpeg)