कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अक्टूबर, 2025 माह के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर 42वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
अक्टूबर, 2025 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,44,503 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
लगातार 40वें महीने, केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मासिक निपटान एक लाख मामलों से अधिक रहा
भूमि संसाधन विभाग, केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर और सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड एवं आयुष मंत्रालय- अक्टूबर, 2025 के महीने के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर रहे
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय, राजभाषा विभाग और विद्युत मंत्रालय अक्टूबर, 2025 माह के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर रहे
10 NOV 2025 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अक्टूबर 2025 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की है। इस रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा उनके निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रस्तुत किया गया है। यह डीएआरपीजी द्वारा प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर 42वीं रिपोर्ट है।
अक्टूबर 2025 तक की प्रगति से पता चलता है कि केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 1,44,503 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया है। वर्ष 2025 तक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में शिकायतों के निपटान का औसत समय 15 दिन है। ये रिपोर्टें 10-चरणीय सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा शिकायतों के निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय-सीमा को कम करने के लिए अपनाया गया था।
यह रिपोर्ट अक्टूबर 2025 में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं का डेटा प्रदान करती है। अक्टूबर 2025 में विभिन्न माध्यमों से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर कुल 52,876 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए हैं, जिनमें से 8,442 पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने अक्टूबर 2025 में 65,197 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जिनमें से 38,186 फीडबैक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए एकत्र किए गए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट अक्टूबर, 2025 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से दर्ज शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी प्रस्तुत करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से ज़्यादा सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़ा है। अक्टूबर, 2025 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से कुल 9,500 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
रिपोर्ट में समीक्षा बैठक मॉड्यूल का भी अवलोकन प्रस्तुत किया गया, जिसे 14 फरवरी 2025 से सभी केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों में कार्यान्वित कर दिया गया है। यह मॉड्यूल जन शिकायतों की सचिव-स्तरीय समीक्षा की सुविधा प्रदान करता है, जिससे निवारण तंत्र की दक्षता में वृद्धि होगी और नागरिक संतुष्टि में सुधार होगा। 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक कुल 199 समीक्षा बैठकें आयोजित की जा चुकी हैं, जिनमें से 12 बैठकें अक्टूबर 2025 में आयोजित की गईं।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए अक्टूबर 2025 के लिए डीएआरपीजी की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
पीजी मामले:
• अक्टूबर 2025 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 1,38,575 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए, 1,44,503 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 66,279 पीजी मामले लंबित हैं।
पीजी अपील:
• अक्टूबर 2025 में 25,991 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 28,134 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया
• वर्ष 2025 के लिए अक्टूबर में 17,113 अपील लंबित दर्ज की गईं
शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई)– अक्टूबर 2025
• भूमि संसाधन विभाग, केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर और सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड एवं आयुष मंत्रालय अक्टूबर, 2025 के लिए ग्रुप ए (5000 से अधिक शिकायतों के बराबर) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
• पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय, राजभाषा विभाग और विद्युत मंत्रालय अक्टूबर, 2025 के लिए ग्रुप बी (500 से कम शिकायत) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
पीडीएफ फाइल के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 42nd Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of October, 2025
A total of 1,44,503 grievances were redressed by Central Ministries/ Departments in October, 2025
For the 40th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Land Resources, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, and Ministry of AYUSH topped the Group A category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of October, 2025
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region, Department of Official Language and Ministry of Power topped in Group B category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of October, 2025
10 NOV 2025 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for October 2025, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 42nd report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for October 2025 indicates 1,44,503 Grievances redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for 2025 is 15 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of October 2025. A total of 52,876 new users has registered on CPGRAMS in October, 2025, through various channels, out of which, 8,442 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected 65,197 feedback in the month of October 2025, where 38,186 feedback were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in October, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 9,500 grievances has been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of October, 2025.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised on 14th February 2025 across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. As of 31st October 2025, a total of 199 review meetings has been conducted, out of which 12 meetings were held in October 2025.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for October 2025 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
PG Cases:
• In October 2025, 1,38,575 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,44,503 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 66,279 PG cases.
PG Appeals:
• In October 2025, 25,991 appeals were received and 28,134 appeals were disposed
• 17,113 appeal pendency recorded in October for the year 2025
Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – October 2025
• Department of Land Resources, Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, and Ministry of AYUSH are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 50s0 grievances) for October, 2025
• Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region, Department of Official Language and Ministry of Power are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for October, 2025.
Click here for pdf file.