قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
بھگوان برسا منڈا کی 150ویں یوم پیدائش اور وندے ماترم کے 150 سال کی یاد میں جنجاتیہ گورو ورش 2025 کے تحت ملک گیر تقریبات جاری ہیں
08 NOV 2025 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان میں جاری جنجاتیہ گورو ورش 2025 کی تقریبات کے تحت، مختلف ریاستوں میں آج سلسلے وار پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے تاکہ دھرتی آبا بھگوان برسا منڈا کی 150ویں یوم پیدائش اور قومی ترانہ وندے ماترم کے 150 سال کی مناسبت سے یادگار تقریب منعقد کی جا سکے۔ یہ تقریبات حب الوطنی، اتحاد اور بھارت کے رونق بھرے قبائلی ورثے کی پائیدار روح کو اجاگر کرتی ہیں۔
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وکاس، سب کا وشواس، سب کا پریاس کے وژن کے تحت قبائلی عطائے اختیار اور ثقافتی فخر کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کا اعادہ کرتے ہوئے اس تاریخی موقع پر قوم کی قیادت کی ہے۔
قبائلی امور کے وزیر جناب جول اورم کی رہنمائی میں، وزارت قبائلی امور ملک بھر میں بھگوان برسا منڈا کی میراث اور بھارت کی قبائلی برادریوں کے ملک کے سفر میں بھرپور تعاون کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کے لیے سلسلے وار تقریبات، بیداری مہمات اور ثقافتی پروگراموں کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے۔
اوڈیشہ میں کئی دلچسپ پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے، جن میں کوئز مقابلہ اور طالب علموں کے لیے مشغولیتی پروگرام شامل تھے، جس کا مقصد نوجوان طلبا کو قبائلی تاریخ، ثقافت اور بھارت کی آزادی کی جدوجہد میں قبائلی شخصیات کے اہم کردار کو گہرائی سے سمجھنے کی ترغیب دینا تھا۔ اوڈیشہ اسٹیٹ ٹرائبل میوزیم میں ایک خاص بھگوان برسا منڈا گیلری اور قبائلی فنکاروں کی پینٹنگ نمائش بھی لگائی گئی، جس میں بھگوان برسا منڈا کی زندگی اور سفر کی داستان اور قبائلی زندگی اور ثقافت کی بھرپور تنوع کو پیش کیا گیا۔ طلبا نے جنجاتیہ گورو ورش کے جذبے کا جشن مناتے ہوئے، میوزیم کے دورے، کوئز مقابلے اور ثقافتی فوٹو سیشن میں حصہ لیا۔
آندھرا پردیش میں، ٹی آر آئی نے وندے ماترم کے اجتماعی گانے کا اہتمام کیا، جس سے شرکا میں قومی فخر اور اتحاد کا جذبہ پیدا ہوا۔ اسی طرح، تلنگانہ میں، ٹی آر آئی حیدرآباد نے حب الوطنی کے جذبے کو مناتے ہوئے، نہرو صد سالہ قبائلی عجائب گھر میں وندے ماترم کے اجتماعی گانے کا اہتمام کیا۔
جموں و کشمیر میں جنجاتیہ گورو ورش پکھواڑا کے تحت گورنمنٹ ہائی اسکول ککسار، کارگل میں ایک ایتھنک فوڈ فیسٹیول کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ ٹرائبل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ، یونیورسٹی آف لداخ کے تعاون سے اور قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی طرف سے مالی اعانت سے اس تقریب میں روایتی کھانوں کے ذریعے خطے کے متحرک قبائلی ورثے کو منایا گیا۔ اس میلے میں چیف ایجوکیشن آفیسر، کارگل بطور مہمان خصوصی اور کمانڈنگ آفیسر، ہندوستانی فوج نے بطور مہمان اعزازی شرکت کی، جو اتحاد اور ثقافتی فخر کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
جھارکھنڈ میں، بھگوان برسا منڈا کی جائے پیدائش، جنجاتیہ گورو ورش پکھواڑا کی تقریبات خاص طور پر کمزور قبائلی گروپ کی بستی میں منعقد کی گئیں۔ اس تقریب میں مقامی قبائلی برادریاں اتحاد اور احترام کے جذبے میں اکٹھا ہوئیں، نیز روایتی فن، موسیقی اور ثقافتی تاثرات کو اجاگر کیا جو بھگوان برسا منڈا کی پائیدار میراث اور جھارکھنڈ کے قبائلی ورثے کے فخر کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، ٹرائبل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ نے طلبا اور قبائلی نمائندوں کی فعال شرکت کے ساتھ وندے ماترم کا ایک اجتماعی گانا منعقد کیا۔
بہار میں، طلبا نے جنجاتیہ گورو ورش 2025 کے تھیم کے تحت منعقدہ مضمون نگاری اور کوئز مقابلوں میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا، جس میں ہندوستان کے قبائلی ورثے میں فخر، لچک اور اتحاد کی اقدار کو اجاگر کیا گیا۔ ای ایم آر ایس اداروں میں مالیاتی اور ڈیجیٹل خواندگی کی ورکشاپ کا بھی انعقاد کیا گیا تاکہ قبائلی طلبا کو تعلیم اور با اختیار بنانے کے وسیع اہداف کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ زندگی کی ضروری مہارتوں سے آگاہ کیا جا سکے۔
تقریبات کی ایک بڑی جھلک گجرات میں دیکھنے کو ملی، جہاں عزت مآب وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل نے امباجی سے جنجاتی گورو یاترا (قبائلی فخر مارچ) کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔ یاترا، جو ولساڈ کے عمرگام سے بھی شروع ہوئی تھی، 7 سے 13 نومبر 2025 تک ایکتا نگر (اسٹیچو آف یونٹی) کی طرف بڑھ رہی ہے۔ ایک بڑے قافلے اور وسیع کمیونٹی کی شرکت کے ساتھ، یاترا کا مقصد ہندوستان کی تاریخ میں قبائلی ہیرو کی شراکت کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانا اور بھگوان برسا منڈا کی 150ویں یوم پیدائش کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ان کے ناقابل تسخیر جذبے اور میراث کا احترام کرنا ہے۔
تمل ناڈو میں، بھگوان برسا منڈا جنجاتیہ گورو دیوس کی تقریبات کے تحت، جے یو جی اے پہل کے تحت اے ایچ ایس سداپلی میں ایک ڈرائنگ مقابلہ منعقد کیا گیا، جس میں قبائلی طلبا کو تخلیقی اظہار میں شامل کیا گیا۔
سکم میں، ریشیتانگ کے کھیل گاؤں میں قبائلی طلبا کے کھیلوں سے متعلق میٹ کم ہیلتھ کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس تقریب میں ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں (ای ایم آر ایس) کے طلبا کی پرجوش شرکت دیکھنے میں آئی، جس نے قبائلی نوجوانوں میں جسمانی تندرستی، کھیل کود اور صحت سے متعلق آگاہی کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
اس بیچ، ناگالینڈ میں ای ایم آر ایس اسکولوں نے کہانی سنانے اور روایتی لباس کے مقابلوں کا انعقاد کیا، جس میں ریاست کی متنوع قبائلی برادریوں کی بھرپور زبانی روایات، لوک داستانوں اور متحرک لباس کی نمائش کی گئی۔ ان اقدامات نے طلبا کو اپنی جڑوں سے جڑنے، اپنی ثقافت کو منانے اور اپنے آباؤ اجداد کی وراثت کو فخر کے ساتھ آگے بڑھانے کی ترغیب دی۔
جاری جنجاتیہ گورو ورش پکھواڑا (1 تا 15 نومبر 2025) کے تحت یہ سرگرمیاں قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی قبائلی شناخت، ثقافت اور کامیابیوں کو منانے کے مسلسل عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہیں۔ یہ اقدامات جامع ترقی اور اس کے زرخیز قبائلی ورثے کے تحفظ کے لیے ملک کی لگن کی تصدیق کرتے ہیں۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Nationwide Celebrations Continue under Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh 2025 Commemorating 150th Birth Anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda and 150 Years of Vande Mataram
08 NOV 2025 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the ongoing Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh 2025 celebrations, a series of programmes were held across various States today to commemorate the 150th birth anniversary of Dharti Aaba Bhagwan Birsa Munda and 150 years of the iconic national song Vande Mataram. The celebrations highlight the enduring spirit of patriotism, unity, and India’s vibrant tribal heritage.
Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has led the nation in marking this historic occasion, reiterating the Government’s commitment to tribal empowerment and cultural pride under the vision of Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas.
Under the guidance of Hon’ble Minister of Tribal Affairs Shri Jual Oram, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs is organizing a series of events, outreach campaigns, and cultural programmes across the country to honor the legacy of Bhagwan Birsa Munda and the rich contributions of India’s tribal communities to the nation’s journey.
In Odisha, several engaging programmes were conducted, including a Quiz Competition and Student Engagement Programme, encouraging young learners to deepen their understanding of tribal history, culture, and the significant role of tribal icons in India’s freedom struggle. A Special Bhagwan Birsa Munda Gallery and a Painting Exhibition by tribal artists were also set up at the Odisha State Tribal Museum, showcasing the journey and life of Bhagwan Birsa Munda and the rich diversity of tribal life and culture. Students participated in guided museum visits, quiz competitions, and cultural photo sessions, celebrating the spirit of Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh.
In Andhra Pradesh, TRI organized a mass singing of Vande Mataram, fostering a sense of national pride and unity among participants. Similarly, in Telangana, TRI Hyderabad organized a mass singing of Vande Mataram at the Nehru Centenary Tribal Museum with visiting school students, celebrating the spirit of patriotism.
In Jammu & Kashmir, an Ethnic Food Festival was organized at Government High School Kaksar, Kargil, under the Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh Pakhwada. Supported by the Tribal Research Institute, University of Ladakh (TRI-UoL) and funded by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, the event celebrated the region’s vibrant tribal heritage through traditional cuisines. The festival was graced by the Chief Education Officer, Kargil, as Chief Guest, and the Commanding Officer, Indian Army, as Guest of Honour, reflecting the spirit of unity and cultural pride.
In Jharkhand, the birthplace of Bhagwan Birsa Munda, celebrations of the Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh Pakhwada were held at a Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Group (PVTG) habitation. The event brought together local tribal communities in a spirit of unity and reverence, highlighting traditional art, music, and cultural expressions that reflect the enduring legacy of Bhagwan Birsa Munda and the pride of Jharkhand’s tribal heritage. Apart from that, the Tribal Research Institute conducted a mass singing of Vande Mataram with active participation from students and tribal representatives.
In Bihar, students actively participated in Essay and Quiz Competitions held under the theme of Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh 2025, highlighting the values of pride, resilience, and unity within India’s tribal heritage. Financial and Digital Literacy Workshops were also organized across EMRS institutions to enhance awareness and empower tribal students with essential life skills, aligning with the broader goals of education and empowerment.
A major highlight of the celebrations took place in Gujarat, where the Hon’ble Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel flagged off the Janjati Gaurav Yatra (Tribal Pride March) from Ambaji. The Yatra, which also began from Umargam in Valsad, is proceeding towards Ektanagar (Statue of Unity) from 7th to 13th November 2025. Featuring a large convoy and wide community participation, the Yatra aims to spread awareness about the contribution of tribal heroes in India’s history and to honour their indomitable spirit and legacy, as part of the 150th birth anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda.
In Tamil Nadu, under Sri Bhagavan Birsa Munda Janajatiya Gaurav Diwas Celebrations, a Drawing Competition was held at AHS Suddapally under the JUGA initiative, engaging tribal students in creative expression.
In Sikkim, a Tribal Students Sports Meet cum Health Camp was organized at Khel Gaon, Reshithang. The event saw enthusiastic participation from students of Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS), emphasizing the importance of physical fitness, sportsmanship, and health awareness among tribal youth.
Meanwhile, in Nagaland, EMRS schools organized storytelling and traditional dress competitions, showcasing the rich oral traditions, folk narratives, and vibrant attire of the State’s diverse tribal communities. These initiatives encouraged students to connect with their roots, celebrate their culture, and carry forward the legacy of their ancestors with pride.
These activities under the ongoing Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh Pakhwada (1–15 November 2025) reflect the Ministry of Tribal Affairs’ continued commitment to celebrating tribal identity, culture, and achievements. The initiatives reaffirm the nation’s dedication towards inclusive development and the preservation of its rich tribal heritage.