मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
मत्स्य पालन विभाग का विशेष अभियान 5.0 सफलतापूर्वक संपन्न हुआ
04 NOV 2025 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत मत्स्य पालन विभाग का 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक आयोजित विशेष अभियान 5.0 का सफलतापूर्वक समापन किया। अभियान के दौरान, विभाग ने स्वच्छता अभियान, अभिलेख प्रबंधन और शिकायत निवारण में उल्लेखनीय प्रगति प्राप्त की। ​​दक्षता, पारदर्शिता और नागरिक-केंद्रित सेवा वितरण के लिए दृढ़ प्रतिबद्धता प्रदर्शित करते हुए, विभाग ने 25 वीआईपी/सांसद संदर्भों, 65 जन शिकायतों और 25 शिकायत अपीलों सहित लंबित मामलों का लगभग 100 प्रतिशत निपटान सुनिश्चित किया। इसने अपने क्षेत्रीय संस्थानों के माध्यम से 50 के लक्ष्य को पार करते हुए 60 से अधिक स्वच्छता अभियान भी चलाए। विभाग ने एक केंद्रित अभिलेख प्रबंधन अभ्यास चलाया जिसके परिणामस्वरूप 100 से अधिक पुरानी फाइलें हटाई गईं। इससे कार्यालय का बहुमूल्य स्थान खाली हो सका। विशेष अभियान 5.0 की प्रमुख उपलब्धि केवल कबाड़ के निपटान में बल्कि स्वच्छता, दक्षता और उत्तरदायित्व की एक सतत संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने में भी निहित है। यह सुशासन, निरंतर सुधार और एक स्वच्छ, अधिक उत्पादक कार्य वातावरण बनाए रखने के लिए विभाग की प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि करता है।

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Fisheries Successfully Concludes Special Campaign 5.0
04 NOV 2025 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Fisheries, under the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, successfully concluded Special Campaign 5.0 held from 2nd to 31st October 2025. During the campaign, the Department achieved notable progress in cleanliness drives, records management, and grievance redressal. Demonstrating a strong commitment to efficiency, transparency, and citizen-centric service delivery, the Department ensured nearly 100% disposal of pending matters, including 25 VIP/MP references, 65 public grievances, and 25 grievance appeals. It also conducted over 60 cleanliness drives through its field institutes, surpassing the target of 50, and undertook a focused records management exercise that led to the removal of more than 100 old files, thereby freeing up valuable office space. The key achievement of Special Campaign 5.0 lies not only in the disposal of scrap but also in fostering a sustained culture of cleanliness, efficiency, and accountability, reaffirming the Department’s commitment to good governance, continuous improvement, and maintaining a cleaner, more productive work environment.