ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 5.0 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਈ-ਨੀਲਾਮੀ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ
26 OCT 2025 6:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਅਤੇ ਸਧਾਰਣ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ (ਜੀਐੱਫਆਰ) 2017 ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਵਧਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 5.0 ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਰ.ਕੇ. ਪਟਨਾਇਕ, ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਨੋਡਲ ਅਫ਼ਸਰ, ਦੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ‘ਤੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ 17 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2025 ਨੂੰ ਗੈਰ-ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ/ਕਬਾੜ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਸਤੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਨੀਲਾਮੀ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਇਹ ਨੀਲਾਮੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੀ ਨੀਲਾਮੀ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ, ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ।
ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਨੀਲਾਮੀ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਸੰਗਿਕ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਨ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਹੋਈ। ਨੀਲਾਮ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਵਸਤੂਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੁਰਾਣੇ ਅਤੇ ਅਣਵਰਤੇ ਫਰਨੀਚਰ, ਕੰਪਿਊਟਰ, ਸਕੈਨਰ, ਪ੍ਰਿੰਟਰ, ਫੋਟੋਕਾਪੀ ਮਸ਼ੀਨ ਵਰਗੇ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਕਈ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਦਫ਼ਤਰੀ ਸਮੱਗਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੁਰਾਣਾ ਐਲਾਨਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਨੀਲਾਮੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਪਛਾਣੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਵਸਤੂਆਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ 25 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤਰੀ ਭਵਨ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੀ ਚੌਥੀ ਮੰਜ਼ਿਲ (ਏ ਵਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਡੀ ਵਿੰਗ) ਅਤੇ ਦੂਸਰੀ ਮੰਜ਼ਿਲ (ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਰੂਮ ਅਤੇ ਗੈਰਾਜ਼) ਦੇ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਰ.ਕੇ. ਪਟਨਾਇਕ, ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਨੋਡਲ ਅਫ਼ਸਰ, ਦੀ ਦੇਖ-ਰੇਖ ਹੇਠ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਲਾਮੀ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ /ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਟਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਐਡਮਿਨ-।। ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ, ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਰੂਮ, ਗੈਰਾਜ਼, ਕੌਰੀਡੋਰਸ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਅੰਦਰ ਕਾਫੀ ਥਾਂ ਖਾਲੀ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਜਾਤਮਕ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਨੀਲਾਮੀ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਖਾਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।

Ministry of Law and Justice
e-Auction conducted by the Legislative Department under Special Campaign 5.O
26 OCT 2025 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the Government of India guidelines and in accordance with the provisions of the General Financial Rules (GFR) 2017, an auction of unserviceable/scrap items was conducted by the Legislative Department on 17th October, 2025 under the direction of Shri R. K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, during the implementation phase of Special Campaign 5.0. The auction was carried out in the presence of the Auction Committee Members, officers, and staff of the Department.
The auction was successfully conducted following the prescribed procedure, ensuring transparency and full compliance with all relevant rules and regulations. The items auctioned included old and unserviceable furniture, electronic equipment such as computers, scanners, printers, photocopy machines, and various miscellaneous office materials that had been declared obsolete.
Subsequent to the auction, the identified items were duly disposed of and removed on 25th October, 2025 from the premises of 4th Floor (A Wing & D Wing) and 2nd Floor (Record Room & Garage) of Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, under the supervision of Shri R. K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, in the presence of Auction Committee Members and officers/staff of the Administration Section, Legislative Department. This disposal has resulted in considerable space being freed within the Admin-II Section, record rooms, garage, corridors, and other sections, which can now be effectively utilized for official and functional requirements.
The proceeds from the auction have been duly deposited into the Government account as per the applicable rules.