قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 5.O کے تحت قانون ساز محکمہ کی طرف سے ای نیلامی کاانعقاد
26 OCT 2025 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے رہنما خطوط کی تعمیل میں اور جنرل فنانشل رولز (جی ایف آر) 2017 کی دفعات کے مطابق ، خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے دوران ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور نوڈل آفیسر جناب آر کے پٹنائک کی ہدایت پر محکمہ قانون ساز نے 17 اکتوبر 2025 کو غیر استعمال شدہ/کباڑ اشیا کی نیلامی کی ۔ یہ نیلامی، نیلامی کمیٹی کے اراکین ، افسران اور محکمہ کے عملے کی موجودگی میں کی گئی ۔
تمام متعلقہ قواعد و ضوابط کی شفافیت اور مکمل تعمیل کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے نیلامی کا انعقاد مقررہ طریقہ کار پر عمل کرتے ہوئے کامیابی کے ساتھ کیا گیا ۔ نیلام کی گئی اشیا میں پرانا اور غیر استعمال شدہ فرنیچر ، الیکٹرانک آلات جیسے کمپیوٹر ، اسکینر ، پرنٹر ، فوٹو کاپی مشینیں ، اور مختلف متفرق دفتری مواد شامل تھے جنہیں بے کار قرار دیا گیا تھا ۔
نیلامی کے بعد ، شناخت شدہ اشیا کو 25 اکتوبر 2025 کو شاستری بھون ، نئی دہلی کی چوتھی منزل (اے ونگ اینڈ ڈی ونگ) اور دوسری منزل (ریکارڈ روم اور گیراج) کے احاطے سے نیلامی کمیٹی کے اراکین اور انتظامی سیکشن ، قانون ساز محکمے کے افسران/عملے کی موجودگی میں ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور نوڈل افسر جناب آر کے پٹنائک کی نگرانی میں باضابطہ طور پر ٹھکانے لگا کر ہٹا دیا گیا ۔ اس تصفیے کے نتیجے میں ایڈمن-II سیکشن ، ریکارڈ رومز ، گیراج ، کوریڈورز اور دیگر حصوں میں کافی جگہ خالی ہو گئی ہے ، جسے اب سرکاری اور فعال ضروریات کے لیے مؤثر طریقے سے استعمال کیا جا سکتا ہے ۔
نیلامی سے حاصل ہونے والی رقم قابل اطلاق قواعد کے مطابق سرکاری کھاتے میں باضابطہ طور پر جمع کی گئی ہے ۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
e-Auction conducted by the Legislative Department under Special Campaign 5.O
26 OCT 2025 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the Government of India guidelines and in accordance with the provisions of the General Financial Rules (GFR) 2017, an auction of unserviceable/scrap items was conducted by the Legislative Department on 17th October, 2025 under the direction of Shri R. K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, during the implementation phase of Special Campaign 5.0. The auction was carried out in the presence of the Auction Committee Members, officers, and staff of the Department.
The auction was successfully conducted following the prescribed procedure, ensuring transparency and full compliance with all relevant rules and regulations. The items auctioned included old and unserviceable furniture, electronic equipment such as computers, scanners, printers, photocopy machines, and various miscellaneous office materials that had been declared obsolete.
Subsequent to the auction, the identified items were duly disposed of and removed on 25th October, 2025 from the premises of 4th Floor (A Wing & D Wing) and 2nd Floor (Record Room & Garage) of Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, under the supervision of Shri R. K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer, in the presence of Auction Committee Members and officers/staff of the Administration Section, Legislative Department. This disposal has resulted in considerable space being freed within the Admin-II Section, record rooms, garage, corridors, and other sections, which can now be effectively utilized for official and functional requirements.
The proceeds from the auction have been duly deposited into the Government account as per the applicable rules.