ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர்களுக்கான நக்ஷா திட்டத்தின் தேசிய பயிலரங்கு
26 OCT 2025 1:34PM by PIB Chennai
லால் பகதூர் சாஸ்திரி தேசிய நிர்வாக அகாடமியின் பி என் யுகந்தர் கிராமப்புற ஆய்வு மையத்துடன் இணைந்து மத்திய நில வளத்துறை, மாவட்ட நீதிபதிகள் மற்றும் ஆட்சியர்களுக்கான NAKSHA என்னும் நில சர்வே பற்றிய பயிற்சி மற்றும் பயிலரங்கை அக்டோபர் 27-28, ஆகிய நாள்களில் முசோரியில் நடத்துகிறது. NAKSHA (தேசிய புவிசார் அறிவு சார்ந்த நகர்ப்புற வாழ்விடங்களின் நில ஆய்வு) திட்டத்தின் நாடு தழுவிய வெளியீட்டிற்கான நிர்வாக மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப தயார்நிலையை உருவாக்குவதே இந்த பயிலரங்கின் நோக்கமாகும்.
பிஎன் யுகந்தர் மைய இயக்குனர் டாக்டர் பகதி கௌதம் தொடக்க உரைகளை நிகழ்த்துவார், அதைத் தொடர்ந்து நில வளத்துறை செயலாளர் திரு மனோஜ் ஜோஷி முக்கிய உரை நிகழ்த்துவார்.
மாநில அளவிலான அனுபவங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்வது ஒரு முக்கிய அங்கமாகும். குஜராத், ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம், கர்நாடகா, கேரளா, அசாம் மற்றும் மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தைச் சேர்ந்த மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் தங்கள் செயல்படுத்தல் அணுகுமுறைகள் மற்றும் சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளை முன்வைப்பார்கள்.
இந்திய சர்வேயின் அடிப்படை உண்மை கண்டறியும் செயல்விளக்கத்துடன் இந்தப் பயிலரங்கம் முடிவடைகிறது.
நக்ஷாவின் வெளியீட்டை நிர்வகிக்க தேவையான திறன்களுடன் மாவட்ட நீதிபதிகளை தயார்படுத்துவதே இந்தப் பயிலரங்கத்தின் நோக்கமாகும்.

Ministry of Rural Development
LBSNAA and Department of Land Resources organise National Workshop on NAKSHA programme for District Collectors
Two-day national workshop at LBSNAA prepares District Collectors for NAKSHA pilot implementation across 28 states and 3 UTs
NAKSHA to revolutionise urban land records; LBSNAA hosts training on technical, legal and administrative framework
26 OCT 2025 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Land Resources (DoLR), in collaboration with LBSNAA's B N Yugandhar Centre for Rural Studies (BNYCRS), is holding a "Training cum Workshop on NAKSHA" for District Magistrates and Collectors on October 27-28, 2025, in Mussoorie. The workshop aims to build administrative and technical readiness for the NAKSHA (NAtional geospatial Knowledge-based land Survey of urban Habitations) programme's nationwide rollout.
Dr. Bagadi Gautham, Centre Director, BNYCRS, will deliver inaugural addresses, followed by a keynote address from Shri Manoj Joshi, Secretary, DoLR.
The training will cover a programme overview by Shri Kunal Satyarthi, Joint Secretary, DoLR. Technical sessions on workflow and data acquisition will be led by Shri S K Sinha, Additional Surveyor General of India, with a NAKSHA Web-GIS portal demo by MPSEDC.
A key component involves sharing state-level experiences. Senior officials from Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Assam, and Madhya Pradesh will present their implementation approaches and best practices.
Sessions on the administrative and legal framework will be led by Shri N. K. Sudhanshu (DG, YASHADA) and Shri S. Chockalingam (CEO, Maharashtra). The workshop concludes with a ground-truthing demo by the Survey of India.
This workshop aims to equip District Magistrates with the necessary skills to manage NAKSHA's rollout. Key highlights include a comprehensive overview of NAKSHA's workflow and ground-truthing, technical training on GIS and modern survey techniques, practical insights on data acquisition, and discussions on the administrative and legal implementation framework.