کوئلے کی وزارت
تجارتی نیلامی کے تحت کوئلے کے 3 بلاکوں کی ملکیت کیلئے سرکاری احکامات جاری کئے گئے
24 OCT 2025 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت کوئلہ کی نامزد اتھارٹی نے 23 اکتوبر 2025 کو کوئلے کے بلاکوں کی تجارتی نیلامی کے تحت کوئلے کے 3بلاکوں کے لیے ملکیت کے سرکاری احکامات جاری کیے ہیں ۔ ان بلاکوں کے لیے کوئلے کی کانوں کی ترقی اور پیداوار کے معاہدوں (سی ایم ڈی پی اے) پر 21 اگست 2025 کو دستخط کیے گئے تھے ۔
جن بلاکس کے لیے ملکیتی احکامات جاری کیے گئے ہیں وہ راج گامار ڈپ سائیڈ (دیونارا) تنگر ڈیہی شمال اور مہواگڑھی ہیں ۔ ان میں سے 2 بلاکس جزوی طور پر دریافت شدہ ہیں اور 1 بلاک مکمل طور پر دریافت شدہ ہے، جن کی زیادہ سے زیادہ طے شدہ گنجائش تقریباً 1.00 میٹرک ٹن فی سال ہے ۔ ان تینوں بلاکوں کے کل ارضیاتی ذخائر 1,484.41 میٹرک ٹن ہے ۔ ان بلاکس سے تقریباً 189.77 کروڑ روپے سالانہ محصول حاصل ہونے اور تقریباً 150 کروڑ روپے کا سرمایہ کاری متوقع ہے۔ اس سے براہِ راست اور بالواسطہ تقریباً 1,352 افراد کو روزگار حاصل ہوگا۔
اس کے ساتھ ہی، تجارتی نیلامی کے تحت 130 کوئلہ بلاکس کے لئے ملکیتی/تقسیمی احکامات جاری کیے گئے ہیں، جن کی مجموعی پی آر سی تقریباً 267.244 میٹرک ٹن فی سال ہے۔ اس سے تقریباً 37,700 کروڑ روپے سالانہ محصول حاصل ہوگا اور براہِ راست و بالواسطہ تقریباً 3,61,301 افراد کو روزگار ملے گا۔

Ministry of Coal
Vesting Orders Issued for 3 Coal Blocks Under Commercial Auctions
24 OCT 2025 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal has issued the Vesting Orders for 3 coal blocks under commercial coal block auctions on October 23, 2025. The Coal Mine Development and Production Agreements (CMDPA) for these blocks were signed on August 21, 2025.
The blocks for which vesting orders have been issued are Rajgamar Dipside (Deavnara), Tangardihi North and Mahuagarhi. Among these, 2 blocks are partially explored and 1 block is fully explored with peak rated capacity of ~ 1.00 MTPA. The total geological reserves of these three blocks are ~1,484.41 MT. These blocks are expected to generate an Annual Revenue of ~Rs. 189.77 crores and attract Capital Investment of ~Rs. 150 crores. It will provide employment to ~1352 people directly and indirectly.
A person and person holding a bookAI-generated content may be incorrect.
With this, vesting/ allocation orders have been issued for 130 coal blocks under commercial auctions with cumulative PRC of ~267.244 MTPA. It will result in generating Annual Revenue of ~Rs. 37,700 crores and will generate employment for ~3,61,301 people directly and indirectly.