इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
इस्पात मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत iGOT पोर्टल के माध्यम से 'रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन' पर ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया
24 OCT 2025 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
इस्पात मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत, मंत्रालय के अभिलेखों/फ़ाइलों का प्रबंधन करने वाले अनुभाग अधिकारियों और अन्य कर्मचारियों के लिए iGOT पोर्टल के माध्यम से 'रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन' पर एक ऑनलाइन प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम निर्धारित किया है। यह पहल प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के विशेष अभियान 5.0 के निर्देशों के अनुसार शुरू की गई है।
अभियान के अनुरूप, प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का मुख्य उद्देश्य केंद्रीय सचिवालय कार्यालय पद्धति नियम पुस्तिका (सीएसएमओपी) के प्रावधानों, विशेष रूप से अभिलेख प्रबंधन पर अध्याय 10, को समझना और लागू करना है ताकि कार्यालय प्रक्रियाओं में दक्षता और पारदर्शिता को मजबूत किया जा सके। मंत्रालय के कुल 38 अधिकारियों ने iGOT पोर्टल पर पाठ्यक्रम सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया।
इस पहल के माध्यम से, इस्पात मंत्रालय ने प्रभावी रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन और विशेष अभियान 5.0 के सफल कार्यान्वयन को लेकर अपनी प्रतिबद्धता व्यक्त की है।

Ministry of Steel
Ministry of Steel Organizes Online Training Programme on ‘Record Management’ through iGoT Portal under Special Campaign Drive 5.0
24 OCT 2025 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Steel prescribed an online training programme on ‘Record Management’ through the iGOT Portal as part of the Special Campaign Drive 5.0 for the Section Officers and others staff managing records/ files of the Ministry. The initiative was undertaken in accordance with the directions of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) under the Special Campaign Drive 5.0.
In line with the campaign, focus of the training programme is on understanding and implementing the provisions of the Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMoP), particularly Chapter 10 on Record Management, to strengthen efficiency and transparency in office procedures. A total of 38 officers of the Ministry successfully completed the course on the iGOT Portal.
Through this initiative, the Ministry of Steel reaffirmed its commitment to effective record management and successful implementation of the Special Campaign Drive 5.0.