வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறையை சுத்தமாக வைத்திருக்கவும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை குறைக்கவும் சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 5.0 தொடக்கம்
23 OCT 2025 11:43AM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ், தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 5.0-ஐ நடைமுறைப்படுத்தி வருகிறது. அலுவலகத்தை நிரந்தரமாக சுத்தமாக வைத்திருக்கவும் நிலுவையிலுள்ள அலுவலக பணிகளை குறைக்கவும் இப்பிரச்சாரம் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
முதல் பதினைந்து நாட்களில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றம் எட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், மாநில அரசுகள், அமைச்சரவை, பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் உள்ளிட்ட அனைத்து நிலுவை கோப்புகளும் கண்டறியப்பட்டு முறையாக தீர்க்கப்படுகின்றன.
2025 அக்டோபர் 22 நிலவரப்படி, பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகளில் 47% மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளில் 60% முடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. மின்னணு கோப்புகளில் 75% முடித்து வைக்கப்பட்டன. சுத்தம் தொடர்பாக 291 பிரச்சாரங்கள் நிறைவடைந்துள்ளன. இப்பிரச்சார இயக்கம், தூய்மை, திறமையான பதிவு மேலாண்மை குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2181721

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT launches Special Campaign 5.0 to institutionalize Swachhata and reduce pendency
23 OCT 2025 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) and its sub-organizations are actively implementing Special Campaign 5.0 under the guidance of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG). The campaign aims to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in official work across all offices.
During the first fortnight of the implementation phase, DPIIT has made notable progress across multiple parameters. All categories of pending references — including those from VIPs, the Prime Minister’s Office, Members of Parliament, State Governments, the Cabinet, and Public Grievances or Appeals — have been identified and are being systematically addressed for quality disposal.
As of 22nd October 2025, DPIIT has achieved remarkable progress under Special Campaign 5.0. Over 47% of PMO references and more than 60% of public grievances have been successfully disposed of. The Department has also closed over 75% of identified e-files, demonstrating a strong commitment to efficient record management. Additionally, 291 cleanliness campaigns — nearly 60% of the planned activities — have already been completed across DPIIT and its sub-organizations. These efforts reflect sustained action toward promoting Swachhata and improving workplace environments, enhancing the overall experience of officials and staff members.
Special Campaign 5.0, being conducted from 2nd to 31st October 2025, was preceded by a preparatory phase held between 15th and 30th September 2025. The campaign has created greater awareness about the importance of cleanliness, efficient record management, and timely disposal of pending matters. DPIIT remains committed to achieving complete disposal of pendencies and institutionalizing Swachhata practices across all its offices by 31st October 2025, contributing to a cleaner, more efficient, and responsive government working environment.