Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development launches Special Campaign 5.0 to promote cleanliness and disposal of pending matters
Three cleanliness drives completed; office decluttering underway
Department to clear pending matters by October 31, 2025
22 OCT 2025 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Rural Development, under the guidance of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, is implementing the Special Campaign 5.0 to institutionalise cleanliness (Swachhta) and accelerate disposal of pending matters across the department.
In the first 15 days of the Special Campaign 5.0 (October 2–16, 2025), the following progress has been achieved by the department:
Progress at a glance (till 16 October 2025)
• Cleanliness Campaigns: 3 of 3 — 100%
• References from MPs: 38 of 93 — 41%
• State Government References: 1 of 6 — 17%
• PMO References: 0 of 2 — 0%
• IMC References: 1 of 1 — 100%
• Public Grievances: 805 of 1,346 — 60%
• Public Grievance Appeals: 162 of 372 — 44%
• Parliamentary Assurances: 4 of 11 — 36%
• Physical files reviewed: 1,394 of 3,944 — 35%
• Electronic files reviewed: 1,182 of 2,036 — 58%
Out of the 577 physical files identified for weeding, 250 have been done during this period.
Major campaign activities include:
1. Shramdaan (03.10.2025): Cleaning activity in front of CCS-3 Building, New Delhi
2. Tree Plantation (09.10.2025): Tree plantation drive on the premises of Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi (led by MoS (RD))
Samman to Safai Karamchari (15.10.2025): Felicitation of sanitation workers at CCS-0
Description
Before
After
Cleaning activity in front of CCS-3 Building, New Delhi.
Tree Plantation in the premises of Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi.
Samman to Safai Karamchari at CCS-03
The Department is committed towards disposal of the pending matters as identified in the target, by 31st October, 2025 under the Special Campaign 5.0.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دیہی ترقی کے محکمے نے صفائی کو فروغ دینے اور زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کا آغاز کیا
تین صفائی مہمات مکمل؛ دفتر کی بے ترتیبی دور کرنے اور فائلوں کو نمٹانے کا عمل جاری
محکمہ زیر التواء معاملات کو 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک نمٹائے گا
22 OCT 2025 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ دیہی ترقی ، محکمۂ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کی رہنمائی میں ، صفائی (سوچھتا) کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور پورے محکمے میں زیر التواء معاملات کے نمٹارے میں تیزی لانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کو نافذ کر رہا ہے ۔
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت (2 سے 16 اکتوبر ، 2025) پہلے 15 دنوں میں محکمہ نے درج ذیل پیش رفت حاصل کی ہے ۔
ایک نظر میں پیش رفت (16 اکتوبر 2025 تک)
• صفائی مہمات: 3 میں سے 3–100فیصد
• ممبران پارلیمنٹ سے حوالہ جات: 93 میں سے 38-41فیصد
• ریاستی حکومت حوالہ جات: 6 میں سے 1 - 17فیصد
• پی ایم او حوالہ جات:2 میں سے -0 0 فیصد
• آئی ایم سی حوالہ جات: 1 میں سے 1-100فیصد
• عوامی شکایات: 1 کا 805 ، 346-60فیصد
• عوامی شکایات کی اپیل: 372 میں سے 162-44فیصد
• پارلیمانی یقین دہانی: 11 میں سے 4-36فیصد
• حقیقی فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا: 3944 میں سے 1394 - 35فیصد
• الیکٹرانک فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا: 2,036 میں سے 1182 - 58فیصد
نرائی کے لیے شناخت کی گئی 577 حقیقی فائلوں میں سے 250 پر اس عرصے کے دوران کام کیا گیا ہے۔
مہم کی اہم سرگرمیوں میں شامل ہیں:
1. شرمدان (03.10.2025) سی سی ایس-3 بلڈنگ ، نئی دلی کے سامنے صفائی کی سرگرمی
2. شجرکاری (09.10.2025) کرشی بھون ، نئی دہلی کے احاطے میں شجرکاری مہم (ایم او ایس (آر ڈی) کی قیادت میں)
صفائی کرمچاریوں کی عزت افزائی (15.10.2025) سی سی ایس-0 میں صفائی کارکنوں کو مبارکباد اور عزت افزائی
تفصیل
اس سے پہلے
اس کے بعد
سی سی ایس-3 بلڈنگ ، نئی دہلی کے سامنے صفائی کی سرگرمی ۔
کرشی بھون ، نئی دہلی کے احاطے میں شجرکاری ۔
سی سی ایس-03 میں سمان سے صفائی کرمچاری تک
محکمہ خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت ہدف میں شناخت شدہ زیر التواء معاملات کو 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک نمٹانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے ۔