भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत आने वाले केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उद्यम और स्वायत्त निकाय, विशेष अभियान 5.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भागीदारी कर रहे हैं
21 OCT 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी मामलों में लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए प्रधानमंत्री के दृष्टिकोण से प्रेरित होकर, भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय (एमएचआई) अपने केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र उद्यमों (सीपीएसई) और स्वायत्त निकायों (एबी) के साथ मिलकर विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) 5.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भागीदारी कर रहा है जो लगातार पाँचवें वर्ष चल रहा है। यह अभियान 2 अक्टूबर से शुरू हो गया है और 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक चलेगा।
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तैयारी चरण के दौरान चिह्नित की गई स्वच्छता गतिविधियों के कार्यान्वयन का निरीक्षण भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय (एमएचआई) के सचिव और मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ मिलकर जा रहा है। दैनिक प्रगति की एक रिपोर्ट की निगरानी एक समर्पित टीम द्वारा की जा रही है और इसे प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा होस्ट किए गए एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड किया जा रहा है।
मौजूदा विशेष अभियान 5.0 के भाग के रूप में, एमएचआई के सचिव श्री कामरान रिजवी ने मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ एमएचआई, नई दिल्ली के विभिन्न प्रभागों का निरीक्षण किया।
20 अक्तूबर 2025 तक की मध्यावधि समीक्षा के अनुसार —
• 1,336 लक्षित स्थलों में से 755 स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान पूरा किया गया (57% उपलब्धि)
• 37.29 लाख वर्ग फीट लक्ष्य के मुकाबले 28.75 लाख वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कर दी गई है। (77% उपलब्धि)
• 28 सार्वजनिक शिकायतें और 10 अपीलें पूरी तरह निस्तारित की गईं (100% उपलब्धि)
• 40,400 लक्षित फाइलों में से 16,667 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई। (41% उपलब्धि)
• 7,404 लक्षित फाइलों के मुकाबले 11,426 फाइलें नष्ट की गईं। (154% उपलब्धि)
• 10,59,804 ई-फाइलों में से 10,54,976 की समीक्षा। (99% उपलब्धि)
• 9,50,333 लक्षित ई-फाइलों में से 9,45,422 नष्ट की गईं। (99% उपलब्धि)
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के एक भाग के रूप में, ईपीआईएल ने कॉर्पोरेट कार्यालय, नई दिल्ली में चौथी मंजिल की पेंट्री का नवीनीकरण किया है।
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के एक भाग के रूप में, सीएमटीआई ने कर्नाटक के बेंगलुरु स्थित सीएएसएमपी ब्लॉक में अपनी छत पर सफाई गतिविधियां शुरू की हैं।
इसके अलावा, जागरूकता और व्यापक कवरेज बनाने के लिए, सीपीएसई और एबी के आधिकारिक सोशल मीडिया हैंडल के माध्यम से एक्स (जिसे पहले ट्विटर के नाम से जाना जाता था) पर 350 से अधिक ट्वीट पोस्ट किए गए हैं। अब तक, एमएचआई द्वारा 3 पत्र सूचना कार्यालय (पीआईबी) वक्तव्य जारी किए गए हैं, जिनमें विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तहत मंत्रालय और उसके सीपीएसई/एबी द्वारा की गई महत्वपूर्ण गतिविधियों पर प्रकाश डाला गया है।
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के एक भाग के रूप में, एवाईसीएल ने अपने मुख्यालय, कोलकाता, पश्चिम बंगाल में कार्यालय स्क्रैप/कबाड़ को हटाकर सफाई गतिविधियां शुरू की हैं और इसे एक मनोरंजन कक्ष में बदल दिया है।
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय ने पहली बार अंतर-संगठन निरीक्षण प्रणाली शुरू की है ताकि विभिन्न संगठनों द्वारा चलाए जा रहे अभियानों की गुणवत्ता और समयबद्धता सुनिश्चित की जा सके।
एचएमटी अधिकारियों द्वारा सीएमटीआई कार्यालय, बेंगलुरु, कर्नाटक का स्थल दौरा।
एचएमटी बेंगलुरु इकाई, कर्नाटक में सीएमटीआई अधिकारियों द्वारा साइट का दौरा।
एआरएआई अधिकारियों द्वारा बीएचईएल हैदराबाद इकाई, तेलंगाना का स्थल दौरा।

Ministry of Heavy Industries
CPSEs and Autonomous Bodies under Ministry of Heavy Industries actively participates Special Campaign 5.0
21 OCT 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Inspired by the Prime Minister’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and reduce pending matters in government, the Ministry of Heavy Industries (MHI), along with its Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) and Autonomous Bodies (ABs), is actively participating in the 5th consecutive year of the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 5.0 during 2nd to 31st October, 2025.
Implementation of cleanliness activities identified during the Preparatory phase of Special campaign 5.0, has been inspected by Secretary, MHI along with senior officers of the Ministry. A report of the daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated team and uploaded in the SCDPM portal hosted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.
As part of the ongoing Special Campaign 5.0, Shri Kamran Rizvi, Secretary, MHI, accompanied by senior officials of the Ministry, conducted an inspection to various divisions of MHI, New Delhi.
A mid-term review of Special Campaign 5.0 in MHI has reflected that, as on 20.10.2025 :
• Cleanliness campaign on 755 sites has been completed against 1,336 target sites identified i.e. an achievement of 57%.
• 28.75 Lakh Sq. Feet of space has been freed against 37.29 Lakh Sq. feet target i.e. an achievement of 77%.
• A total 28 Public Grievance and 10 Public Grievance Appeals have been cleared achieving 100% disposal rate against the set target respectively.
• 16,667 Physical Files have been reviewed against 40,400 files targeted i.e. an achievement of 41%.
• 11,426 Files have been weeded out against 7,404 files targeted i.e. an achievement of 154%.
• 10,54,976 e-files have been reviewed against 10,59,804 e-files targeted for review i.e. an achievement of 99%.
• 9,45,422 e-files have been weeded out against 9,50,333 e-files targeted for weeding i.e. an achievement of 99%.
As a part of Special Campaign 5.0, EPIL has renovated 4th Floor Pantry at Corporate Office, New Delhi
As a part of Special Campaign 5.0, CMTI has undertaken cleaning activities on its Roof at CASMP block, Bengaluru, Karnataka.
Furthermore, to create awareness and wide coverage, more than 350 tweets have been posted on X (Formerly known as Twitter) through the official social media handle of the CPSEs and ABs. So far, 3 Press Information Bureau (PIB) Statements have been released by MHI highlighting the significant activities undertaken by the Ministry along with its CPSEs/ABs under Special Campaign 5.0.
As a part of Special Campaign 5.0, AYCL has undertaken cleaning activities by removing office scrap/junk and remodelled into a recreational room at its Head Office, Kolkata, West Bengal.
A concept of inter-organizational inspection has been introduced by Ministry of Heavy Industries for the first-time to verify campaign exercises undertaken by respective organizations. This has resulted in timely completion of targets taken-up as well as ensuring quality of the campaigns carried.
Site Visit by HMT Officials at CMTI Office, Bengaluru, Karnataka.
Site Visit by CMTI Officials at HMT Bengaluru Unit, Karnataka.
Site Visit by ARAI Officials at BHEL Hyderabad Unit, Telangana.