विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
सर्वोत्तम अभ्यास: विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत विधायी विभाग में वॉल पेंटिंग पहल शुरू
21 OCT 2025 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग ने कानून का मसौदा तैयार करने और उसकी समीक्षा करने के अपने मुख्य कार्य के अलावा, सरकार के विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत कई रचनात्मक और टिकाऊ पहल की हैं। इस पहल के तहत, विभाग के गलियारों और सार्वजनिक स्थानों को "अपशिष्ट से धन" की अवधारणा - पृथ्वी बचाओ, प्लास्टिक निषेध, पुनर्चक्रण, अपशिष्ट से कला, पुरानी फाइलें, कागज़ और पर्यावरण-अनुकूल - के अनुरूप विषयगत वॉल पेंटिंग्स से सजाया गया है। इन पहलों से कार्यस्थल की सुंदरता और कर्मचारियों के मनोबल में उल्लेखनीय सुधार हुआ है, साथ ही विभाग की स्थिरता और नवाचार के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता भी सुदृढ़ हुआ है। यह मॉडल स्थानीय कलात्मक प्रतिभा का लाभ उठाकर और पर्यावरणीय चेतना तथा संस्थागत गौरव को बढ़ावा देने हेतु सामग्रियों का रचनात्मक पुन: उपयोग करके अन्य सरकारी विभागों के लिए एक अनुकरणीय ढांचा प्रदान करता है। पेंटिंग का यह कार्य शास्त्री भवन में अपर सचिव/नोडल अधिकारी श्री आर.के. पटनायक की देखरेख में श्रीमती राखी बिस्वास, अवर सचिव और विधायी विभाग के अन्य अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों के साथ संपन्न हुआ। इस अवसर पर, नोडल अधिकारी श्री आर.के. पटनायक ने अभियान के सर्वोत्तम अभ्यास के महत्व पर बल दिया।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Best Practice: Wall Painting Initiative Undertaken by Legislative Department under Special Campaign 5.0
21 OCT 2025 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, apart from its core mandate of drafting and vetting of legislation, has undertaken a series of creative and sustainable initiatives under the Government’s Special Campaign 5.0. As part of this endeavor, Department corridors and common spaces have been adorned with thematic wall paintings in alignment with the “Waste to Wealth” conceptsave the earth, no plastic, recycling, waste to art, old files, papers and eco-friendly. These initiatives have significantly improved workplace aesthetics and employee’s morale while reinforcing the Department’s commitment to sustainability and innovation. The model offers a replicable framework for other Government Departments by leveraging local artistic talent and creatively reusing materials to promote environmental consciousness and institutional pride. The activity of painting work took place in Shastri Bhawan under the supervision of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary/Nodal Officer, along with Smt. Rakhi Biswas, Under Secretary and other officers/staff of the Legislative Department. On the occasion, Nodal Officer Shri R.K. Pattanayak emphasized upon the importance of Best Practice of the Campaign.