சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-ன் கீழ், சட்டத்துறை அலுவலகங்களில் கருத்தியல் சார்ந்த ஓவியம் வரையப்பட்டுள்ளது
21 OCT 2025 5:51PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள சட்டத்துறை அரசின் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-ன் கீழ், தொடர்ச்சியான படைப்பாற்றல் மற்றும் நீடித்த முன்முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. அந்த வகையில் இத்துறையின் வளாகங்கள் மற்றும் பொது இடங்களில் பூமியைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கான கழிவிலிருந்து செல்வம், பிளாஸ்டிக் புறக்கணிப்பு, மறுசுழற்சி, கழிவிலிருந்து கலை போன்ற கருத்துகளுடன் சுவரோவியம் வரையப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த முயற்சிகள் அலுவலகங்களில் மெருகூட்டுதல் மற்றும் ஊழியர்களின் மன உறுதியை கணிசமாக மேம்படுத்தியுள்ளன. அதே நேரத்தில் துறையின் நீடித்தத்தன்மை மற்றும் புதுமை கண்டுபிடிப்புகளுக்கான உறுதிப்பாட்டை வலுப்படுத்துகின்றன. இந்த சுவரோவியம் சாஸ்திரி பவனில் சட்டத்துறையின் கூடுதல் செயலாளரும் பொறுப்பு அதிகாரியுமான திரு ஆர் கே பட்நாயக், உதவி செயலாளர் திருமதி ராக்கி பிஸ்வாஸ், மற்ற அதிகாரிகள், ஊழியர்களின் மேற்பார்வையின் கீழ் நடைபெற்றது. அப்போது இந்த இயக்கத்தின் சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளின் முக்கியத்துவம் குறித்து திரு ஆர் கே பட்நாயக் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2181304

Ministry of Law and Justice
Best Practice: Wall Painting Initiative Undertaken by Legislative Department under Special Campaign 5.0
21 OCT 2025 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, apart from its core mandate of drafting and vetting of legislation, has undertaken a series of creative and sustainable initiatives under the Government’s Special Campaign 5.0. As part of this endeavor, Department corridors and common spaces have been adorned with thematic wall paintings in alignment with the “Waste to Wealth” conceptsave the earth, no plastic, recycling, waste to art, old files, papers and eco-friendly. These initiatives have significantly improved workplace aesthetics and employee’s morale while reinforcing the Department’s commitment to sustainability and innovation. The model offers a replicable framework for other Government Departments by leveraging local artistic talent and creatively reusing materials to promote environmental consciousness and institutional pride. The activity of painting work took place in Shastri Bhawan under the supervision of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary/Nodal Officer, along with Smt. Rakhi Biswas, Under Secretary and other officers/staff of the Legislative Department. On the occasion, Nodal Officer Shri R.K. Pattanayak emphasized upon the importance of Best Practice of the Campaign.