विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तहत शास्त्री भवन के बाहर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया
18 OCT 2025 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
विधि और न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग द्वारा विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत की जा रही विभिन्न पहलों के तहत 18 अक्टूबर को शास्त्री भवन के बाहर परिसर में स्वच्छता अभियान का आयोजन किया गया।
यह अभियान श्री आर.के.पटनायक, अपर सचिव एवं नोडल अधिकारी तथा श्रीमती राखी बिस्वास, अवर सचिव के मार्गदर्शन में विभाग के अधिकारियों और सफाई कर्मचारियों की सक्रिय भागीदारी के साथ चलाया गया।
इस अवसर पर श्री आर.के.पटनायक ने स्वच्छता के महत्व और विशेष अभियान के उद्देश्यों पर जोर दिया। उन्होंने सभी अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों से आग्रह किया कि वे अपने आस-पास सफाई बनाए रखने के लिए समय निकालें तथा अपने मित्रों और पड़ोसियों को भी स्वच्छ और स्वस्थ पर्यावरण के लिए इस अभियान में शामिल होने के लिए प्रेरित करें।
यह पहल स्वच्छ भारत मिशन के लक्ष्यों के प्रति विभाग की सतत प्रतिबद्धता तथा सार्वजनिक स्वच्छता एवं सफाई बनाए रखने में नागरिक भागीदारी के व्यापक दृष्टिकोण को दर्शाती है।
278A.JPG)
3SVI.JPG)
TAZ5.JPG)

Ministry of Law and Justice
Cleanliness Drive Conducted Outside Shastri Bhawan Building under Special Campaign 5.0
18 OCT 2025 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the various initiatives being undertaken by the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, under Special Campaign 5.0, a cleanliness drive was organized on 18th October in the premises outside Shastri Bhawan.
The drive was conducted under the guidance of Shri R.K. Pattanayak, Additional Secretary and Nodal Officer and Smt. Rakhi Biswas, Under Secretary along with the active participation of officials and Safai Karamcharis of the Department.
On the occasion, Shri R.K. Pattanayak emphasized the importance of cleanliness and the objectives of the Special Campaign. He urged all officers and staff members to devote time to maintaining cleanliness in their surroundings and to inspire their friends and neighbours to join the movement for a cleaner and healthier environment.
This initiative reflects the Department’s ongoing commitment to the goals of the Swachh Bharat Mission and the broader vision of citizen participation in maintaining public hygiene and sanitation.
278A.JPG)
3SVI.JPG)
TAZ5.JPG)